49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
L. Jennings
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Zezza
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
L. Randanzo
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
C. Curran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Kennelly
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Sanders-Fleming
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
G. Cipollone
 
    Independence Rowing Club
A. Petrella
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Acworth
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Karcz/
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. McCormack
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
E. Brennan
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Kelly
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
L. Douglas
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
S. Aldrich
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Remmler
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
S. Sales/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Sullivan
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
n. osborne
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
T. Gambrel
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
C. Purcell
 
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew
M. Hooper
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
L. Gesinger
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
K. Scammell
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Normolye
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. Alonso
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
H. Parkhurst
 
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
    Orange County Rowing Association
M. Scholl
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Kelley/
 
    V-Sculls
L. Vitton
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
J. Connor
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
N. Rubino
 
    Orange County Rowing Association
N. Arner
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
J. Sincavage
 
    Ballston Spa High School
A. Hastings
 
    London Rowing Club (ON)
E. Davenport
 
    Don Rowing Club
J. Butt
 
    Club España
F. Fernandez Grandizo
 
    SoNo Rowing
M. Huggins
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
N. Babushkin
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
E. Engelke
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
T. Smart/
 
    Independence Rowing Club
A. Bailey
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew
M. Bendickson
 
    St Benedict's College
M. Simonetti
 
    London Rowing Club (ON)
C. Schisler
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Criscitiello/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
P. McKendall
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Mazzio-Manson
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
J. Clark
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
J. McManus
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
Q. Berry
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
D. De Groot
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
B. Lange
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Luby/
 
    Noble & Greenough School
A. Crawford
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
D. Stein
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
C. Frey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Leland
 
    St. Paul's School
C. Keles/
 
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
F. McCarthy/J. Dundon
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. McDonnell/R. White
 
    Don Rowing Club
S. Dmytrasz/T. Lancaster
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Malta
J. Brock/F. Duling
 
    Brown Intercollegiate Rowing Club
M. Lonski/D. Crawford
 
    Nassau Rowing Club
S. Killen/G. Florio
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
G. Palm/S. Whitney
 
    Kennebecasis
J. Oxley/S. Moore
 
    Cork Boat Club
P. Jeffers/D. O'Regan
 
    Composite: Row New York, University
S. Billinge/S. Aller
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Caudron/D. Sanders
 
    Club España
F. Garcia D./F. Fernandez Grandizo
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Baldry/D. Rhodes
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing
T. Stottlemyer/P. Guida
 
    CYS by rowing "BUREVESTNIK"
A. Prodan/F. Soldo
 
    Independence Rowing Club
M. Sheehan/R. Ashooh
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Linhoff/E. Lev
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
R. Blunt/M. Miller
 
    Lea Rowing Club
J. Korman/M. Hyndman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
A. Stellato/S. Festin
 
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change