49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
    VST ORCA
I. Janssen/M. Lobnig
 
    National Training Centre
K. Goodfellow/E. Cameron
 
    National Training Centre
A. Seydlitz Kurzbach/C. Zeeman
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Page/S. Schwegman
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper
S. King/C. Reddick
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
B. Niblock/T. Birdsong/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Houston/K. Buels
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. England/M. McAuliffe/
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
K. Sauks/M. Lewicki
 
    Syracuse University
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
L. Pagé/J. Pelham
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. McGovern/D. Karz
 
    Union Boat Club
E. Parisi/S. Geihe
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
E. Jorgensen/V. Mather
 
    Dawson College
L. Goforth/A. Fay
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
M. Streitfield/K. Bennett
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
K. Robinson/M. Barrett
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
K. King/C. Malinas
 
    New York Athletic Club
E. Roche/M. Carmody
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
 
    Brock University
 
    Don Rowing Club
L. Tetreault/S. Duff
 
    Marin Rowing Association
N. Coe/E. Roddy
 
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
L. Keating/M. Dinse/K. Freeman/C. Hart/K. brownlee (Cox)
 
    USRowing (B)
 
    USRowing (A)
 
    University of Virginia Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
K. McKeen/R. Gottlieb/S. Tilles/E. Place/I. Runge (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
M. Kay/C. Copson/E. Mackie/S. Pidgen/A. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A)
T. Rubinger/K. DeHaven/E. Kelley/R. Doerfler/A. Techar (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
H. Jeton/B. Sims/E. van Lennep/M. Taft/L. Carroll (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
    Navy Women's Crew (A)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
K. Mancini/T. Craddock/N. Pozzobon/J. Hoban/E. McElroy (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (B)
M. McCrudden/A. Tinney/S. DeSantis/Y. Hemida/G. Carlucci (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Women's Rowing (B)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
 
    Gonzaga University Crew (A)
 
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
    University of Washington (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
 
    Pôle France Aviron Nancy (A)
S. Lente/B. Brunet/T. Verhoeven/M. Moinaux/G. Chardin/J. Macquet/D. Mortelette/L. Cadot/B. Manceau (Cox)
 
    Erasmus School of Economics (A)
M. Klem/M. Steenman/T. Luijk/D. Kuiper/R. Bilgen/J. Tissen/V. der Leer/H. Velzen/P. Wiersum (Cox)
 
    French Rowing (A)
J. Bahain/J. Despres/B. Lang/C. Berrest/M. Androdias/B. Demey/R. Delachaume/V. Onfroy/M. Lelievre (Cox)
 
    OTC Amsterdam (A)
R. Lücken/M. Versluis/K. Hendriks/B. Meylink/D. Simon/H. Langen/O. Siegelaar/V. der Want/T. den Ende (Cox)
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
 
    Princeton University (A)
T. Masters/P. Konttinen/J. Hamp/M. Barakso/W. Gillis/J. Kopelman/N. Mead/A. Francis/J. Pesce (Cox)/
 
    Northeastern University (A)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
H. Leeming/A. Weiss/M. Gerlak/V. Chupryna/Q. Richardson/M. Aspholm/B. Willis/M. Douglas/N. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
M. Filmer/I. Bierer/M. Devereux/T. Denton/B. Reavill/A. Reavill/I. Connor/D. Delaney/W. Quirk (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
P. Maginnis/J. Carter/A. Marinkovski/T. Babiec/D. Neilson/F. McQuillan-Tolan/V. RAGOUSSIS/T. Morrison/T. HUNT (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
O. Salonna/L. Miladinovic/L. Futterman/K. Peabody/J. Aftring/M. Copp/G. Schneiter/T. Giroux/J. Rau (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
 
    George Washington University (A)
T. Anderson/J. Stafford/K. Colander/D. Henry/J. Ghaul/S. Yanoff/R. Feeney/J. Volpe/C. Barley (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
M. Miklasevich/A. Nelson/N. Colgan/E. Pearson/M. Connelly/S. Gerasimoff/B. Potash/D. Dalton/A. Feldstein (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
 
    USRowing (A)
M. Gennaro/N. Guregian/S. Weil/S. Kasprzyk/A. Puttmann/C. Cole/T. Dethlefs/I. Silveira/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (C)
A. Meade/W. Mills/P. Woolley/W. Tennis/H. Cryst/E. Borchelt/G. Traynor/A. Berner/P. Bose (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University - Men (A)
A. Carmody/Z. Miller/A. Bahgat/C. Bruno/L. Modzier/A. Nowak/J. Gutierrez/P. Howarth/R. Nachman (Cox)/
 
    Minerva Rowing Club (A)
L. Wilkens/W. Doornebosch/R. Haastert/O. van Andel/B. Belderbos/P. Nooteboom/P. Gründer/R. den Heuvel/W. Blitterswijk (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
 
    Princeton University (B)
A. Maleh/R. Barker/T. Lindeman/D. Mackasey/T. George/R. Meder/D. Octeau/R. Johnston/J. Barton (Cox)/
 
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change