49th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 19, 2013 To Oct 20, 2013
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 19, 2013 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 43 |
|
2 | 8:22 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+] | 40 |
|
3 | 8:53 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 51 |
|
4 | 9:22 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 61 |
|
5 | 9:51 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 27 |
|
6 | 10:17 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 45 |
|
7 | 10:34 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 30 |
|
8 | 10:49 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 40 |
|
9 | 11:04 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 35 |
|
10 | 11:32 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 42 |
|
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Walker/M. Hindery
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Younger/C. Selden
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
M. Hughes/D. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockford, Oak Ridge Rowing |
M. Schay/M. Raisky
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Bannister/J. Bowen
|
|
|||
Four Score & Four Rowing Club |
J. Morrell/D. Vogel
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
L. Elswit/J. Stock
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Ryan/P. Evans
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club |
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
R. Miller/T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
R. Slocum/W. Reimann
|
|
|||
Club España |
J. Caraballo/J. Lopez
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
P. Fenton/W. Becklean
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
B. McCord/c. blessing/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
P. Adkins/J. Felix
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Grant/T. Darling
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Majd/S. Bub
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Booth/J. Booth
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Garnick/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School |
P. Kermond/B. Eldridge
|
|
|||
University of Washington Alumni |
E. Watne/J. Cotter
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
R. Perry/c. schagrin
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Wise/J. Duke
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Hanley/W. Melcher
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Campbell, Sr/R. Potts
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Letzler/M. Wind
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
D. Dill/L. Dahmen
|
|
|||
Composite: Bachelors, University Barge |
R. Miller/A. Cook
|
|
|||
Composite: University Barge, Cooper Rowing Club |
w. barron/C. Seybolt
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
|
|
|||
Berry Hill Boat Club |
S. Taylor/V. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Gefter/B. Erkelens
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
P. Foley/J. Rourke
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
P. LeBourdais/W. Heinz
|
|
|||
11 | 11:51 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 28 |
|
12 | 12:11 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 33 |
|
Wide Load Boat Club |
R. Cone
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Wolf
|
|
|||
Wide Load Boat Club |
T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
M. Chapman
|
|
|||
College Boat Club |
G. Myhr
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
D. Debonis
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association |
W. Braun
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
E. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Svoboda
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
H. Halvorson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Riordan
|
|
|||
Nicomekl Rowing Club |
S. Lawson
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Sandstede
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Ball
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (IRL) |
G. Lennon
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Wherley
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
R. Wilson
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. |
G. Watt
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Goubeaux
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
I. Ensminger
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
W. Rowe
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Manson
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Greene
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (MEX) |
A. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
W. Browder
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Dhainaut
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club |
W. Porteous
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
J. Crilly
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
E. Demetriou
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Duby
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
M. Van Der Heide
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
C. Adams
|
|
|||
13 | 12:23 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 22 |
|
14 | 12:40 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 42 |
|
15 | 12:57 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 36 |
|
16 | 1:14 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 50 |
|
17 | 1:39 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 47 |
|
18 | 2:04 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 47 |
|
19 | 2:20 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 29 |
|
20 | 2:37 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 26 |
|
21 | 2:50 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 24 |
|
22 | 3:09 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 24 |
|
23 | 3:22 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 17 |
|
24 | 3:35 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 19 |
|
25 | 3:46 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 23 |
|
26 | 4:00 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 40 |
|
27 | 4:14 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 33 |
|
28 | 4:31 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 31 |
|
29 | 4:41 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 24 |
|
DCPC2x | 4:52 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 42 |
|
DCMX2x | 5:12 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 37 |
|
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. McCormack/R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Composite: North End, Otago (A) |
H. Bond/E. Travis
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. McMahon/C. McMahon
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Dutt/Y. Marts
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins/G. DeAngelis
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
K. Elfstrom/j. laundon
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
e. geyh/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A) |
M. Lacroix/F. Moortgat
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Reid/N. Voutour
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Dorna/R. Ezzell
|
|
|||
Composite: Cascadilla, Mt. Baker (A) |
J. Walker/T. Willsallen
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Weiss/J. Wassenaar
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Ridley Graduate (C) |
P. Macgowan/E. Kennelly
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
D. Peschel/S. Kinne
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Recovery on Water (B) |
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
|
|
|||
Revolution Rowing (A) |
J. Pickens/L. Pickens
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Lonski/M. Slabbert
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
k. glasgow/R. Schouten
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
R. Kercull/L. D'Aniello
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
D. Davies/S. Davies
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Collins/S. Collins
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
E. Roosendahl/L. Hedstrom/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brundage/T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (C) |
E. Anderson/J. Anderson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
T. Andrews/H. Floss
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Lake Union (B) |
J. Gardner/C. Zezza
|
|
|||
Walbrook Rowing Club (A) |
P. Lukes/I. Chiappino
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Welsh/J. Haines
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
L. Theiss/R. Franks
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
E. Sweet/L. Sweet
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (E) |
G. Fields/E. Dickson
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. RETELNY/F. Viacava
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Streur/J. Withycombe
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
M. York/M. Anand/
|
|
|||
Sunday, October 20, 2013 | |||||
30 | 8:00 AM | MX ADAPT 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 4 |
|
31 | 8:17 AM | TA 2X | Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles | 4 |
|
32a | 8:39 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 45 |
|
University of Massachusetts Alumni |
Z. DePace
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
E. Esposito
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club |
B. Cooper
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Dolson
|
|
|||
Twickenham Rowing Club |
J. Wooller
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
B. Mannino/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Sherman
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing |
M. Malowany
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
N. Wright
|
|
|||
Community Rowing Inc. - Renegade Rowing |
P. Larcom
|
|
|||
Roei-en Zeilvereniging de Amstel |
R. Keizer
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
M. Cataldo, JR
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
S. Reiche
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Wang
|
|
|||
Stonington Rowing Club |
H. Macris
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
S. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
B. White
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
M. Cottrill
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
K. Farrell
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Gear
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
D. Wiedaseck
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
J. Whelen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Brubaker
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
T. Poole
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
M. Kocinski
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Hayman
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
S. Goldman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Hand
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
D. DeWinter
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing |
J. Arnott
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Smith
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Mabry
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
D. Walton
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
S. McVeety
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew |
J. Bialas
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Crowe
|
|
|||
North Carolina Community Sailing & Rowing |
D. Brooks
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club |
T. Perry
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Watkins
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
A. HOFFMAN/
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
M. MacMinn
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
J. Weissbock
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
J. Tauzel
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
O. Koerner
|
|
|||
32b | 8:39 AM | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
|
33a | 9:04 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 24 |
|
33b | 9:04 AM | WYOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 22 |
|
34 | 9:26 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4x | 10:03 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 30 |
|
35 | 10:24 AM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St Paul's School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Boston College High School (A) |
|
||||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
J. Wiedemer/A. Miklasevich/M. Kreps/M. Grady/D. Kaplan/L. Peilert/J. Maier/A. Butler/J. Cao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
TBC Racing (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
J. Kuppersmith/D. Flannery/R. Weeks/H. Johnson/K. Michalec/J. Shelton/W. Frank/W. Stogin/J. Carberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
La Salle College High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
|
||||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Personeni/M. Johnson/k. letorney/S. Townsend/C. Baker/M. Noordzij/J. Bonn/A. Dupee/A. Semjen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Kelly/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/G. Colson/J. McGwire/C. Larkin/D. Buchanan/J. Coyle/K. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
B. Boehme/C. Gaines/M. Folan/D. Reddy/C. Devlin/c. young/M. Fazio/J. Seus/C. Kayel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
|
||||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
E. Roosendahl/M. Bears/W. Born/C. Novak/L. Ferrer/E. Reznikoff/m. Yarbrough/N. Freeman/B. MacDougald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
C. Levin/P. Susak/N. Redinbo/E. Goffena/G. Irving/J. Wilson/C. Fu/A. Fu/B. Larkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Andrews/J. Figueroa/B. Moll/S. Roche/D. Stret/E. Pioli/M. Kabel/J. Sands/C. Pitre (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
S. Chen/B. Denoncourt/J. Ossoff/M. Reidy/C. Seymour/B. Blazon/T. Neveux/J. Sky/N. Benoit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
|
||||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
Middletown High School (A) |
M. Amleto/S. Clark/A. Gilliland/M. Breton/C. Doherty/C. Dickes/M. Molski/M. Schoffstall/I. Gecer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
J. Givertz-Steel/L. Findlay/M. Stackhouse/J. Griffith/T. Kingdom/B. Ralph/D. Schnekenburger/C. Nord/N. Kassum (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Churchill Crew (A) |
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Braden/C. Franklin/B. Curtin/E. Schwahn/M. Strader/E. Eschenberg/P. Jollay/O. Kabir/H. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
|
||||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
|
||||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Nowicki/B. OBrien/G. Patrisso/M. Layman/G. Miller/Z. Christopher/Z. Prephan/J. Miller/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
j. groninger/D. Malanoski/W. O'Neill/C. Bennsky/S. Heller/J. Cowan/A. Thomas/D. Bennett/T. Fagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
|
||||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
King's School Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (B) |
|
||||
Boston College High School (B) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
|
||||
Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Milton High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rams Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
M. Tebbetts/N. Dell'Olio/S. Salah/J. Yankee/J. Calkins/J. Furuness/M. Sena/F. Qiu/D. Markarian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Benedict's College (A) |
J. Bruce/S. Julicher/R. Busato/G. Holden/A. Rensburg/T. Rothman/B. Teixeira/R. Ghisleni/S. Sequeira (Cox)
|
|
|||
King's School Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Barnstable Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (A) |
|
||||
36 | 10:53 AM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles | 21 |
|
37 | 11:05 AM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles | 19 |
|
38 | 11:24 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 38 |
|
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
I. Mocarski/J. Dow/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
W. Kuijper Dickson/L. Blois
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Choukroun/N. Brunk
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Ballston Spa High School (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Odegard/R. Warming
|
|
|||
Westminster School Boat Club (A) |
S. Meijer/O. Ulvestad
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
Z. Burkhart/E. Schoenberg
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
Skyline Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Korkotas/J. Viener
|
|
|||
Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lee/T. Ranjan/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
G. Esau/J. Heflin
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
H. FORMOSO-MURIAS/J. Armengol
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
St Benedict's College (A) |
B. Brooke/G. Patrizi
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
C. Sharp-O'Connor/H. Ellis
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
D. Patino/O. Manahan/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
A. Kosek/N. Dreiling
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Leonia High School (A) |
N. Riedel/N. Ismail/
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
S. Burgess/N. Sandler
|
|
|||
39 | 11:40 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 31 |
|
40 | 11:59 AM | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 29 |
|
41 | 12:10 PM | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
|
42 | 12:25 PM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCM4x | 1:05 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 39 |
|
43 | 1:22 PM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44 | 2:01 PM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 20 |
|
45 | 2:13 PM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
46 | 2:31 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
47 | 2:39 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 21 |
|
48 | 2:54 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 32 |
|
49 | 3:06 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 39 |
|
DCMX4x | 3:23 PM | DC MX 4X | Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads | 25 |
|
50 | 3:41 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 41 |
|
51 | 3:59 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 25 |
|
52 | 4:14 PM | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
|
53 | 4:22 PM | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 15 |
|
54 | 4:38 PM | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 17 |
|
55 | 4:46 PM | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change