49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Great River Rowing
P. Raila/S. Padilla/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Osborn/P. Belden
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
 
    Mile High Rowing Club
J. Snyder/G. Malacrida
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
C. Galloway/L. Devitt
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
N. Storrs/L. Dundas
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
d. grinnell/R. Hasenfeld
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Waterbury/D. Parenti/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
G. Vance/W. Vik
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Horn/K. Kearney/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Trzcinski/J. Wroten
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
D. Olivier/B. Heck
 
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Jonik/C. Holdsworth
 
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Kronick/P. Jackson
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas/
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside
L. Smythe/P. Hoffnung
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
I. Ghitelman/L. Stirton Aust/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club
N. Crome/C. Miller
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
D. Mara/B. Prevedello
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing
J. Wallis/S. Wood
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
J. Wilson/P. Glover
 
    Lake Union Crew
L. Schwefel/K. Sabo
 
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
    TBC Racing (A)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
B. Bradley/C. DiGuardia/L. Millio/E. Opperman/K. Franks (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
P. Schachter/A. Toal/L. Kelly/L. Eglington/E. Segal (Cox)
 
    Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A)
K. Trimble/M. Zacharias/R. Stanley/S. Romilly/M. Carlsen (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/K. Wehrheim/K. Lahl/D. Channell/M. Wong (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Bylicki/M. Robinson/J. Bogue/M. Rodger/K. Rindell (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/P. Shen/S. Gray/J. Myers/A. Fenton (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Row New York (A)
H. Trevithick/J. Trayes/A. Kraus/B. Fitzsimmons/D. Matute (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Crockett/J. Timmer/C. Glenn/R. Whidden/A. Jackson (Cox)/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
M. LaForme/S. Wylie/Z. Cameron/E. Tattersall/M. Rao (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Bausch/M. Field/A. Plaut/K. Flickinger/K. Ileto (Cox)
 
    Liberty University (A)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Litwak/T. Sukiennicki/J. Colby/L. Saladino/A. Strassenberg (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
D. Matthews/S. Recker/E. Robota/S. Hausmann/C. Traynor (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
K. Belgum/T. Bartz/B. Stadsvold/C. Zahnow/E. Bender (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Engel/L. Pharazyn da Silva/M. Tampe/J. Nugent/L. Sasgen (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Gay/F. Garnier/K. Hahn/J. Stone/R. Craft (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
 
    NCSU Crew (C)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
N. Riggio/D. Petti/K. Bartha/M. Macaluso/S. Sathasivam (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
S. Barber/J. Lees/G. Inverso/G. Kroner/E. Matz (Cox)
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (A)
E. Brown/J. Beckett/J. Viss/C. Fishtahler/M. Haley (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
M. Earle/O. Ruse/A. Alizadeh/B. ORourke/K. Shelley (Cox)
 
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
A. Poirier/A. Schmidt/R. Lahey/R. Gooley/C. Vallas (Cox)
 
    Portland Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Boyack/J. Southard/R. Bell/C. Elliott/M. Suslovic (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
L. Yacobucci/C. Greene/P. McGeehan/T. Starshak/L. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
V. Michel/A. Sevier/S. Merlino/C. Kennedy/M. Choi (Cox)
 
    Fredericton Rowing Club (A)
J. Seguin/M. Bliss/A. Morin Dube/A. Johnson/D. Caravan (Cox)/
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Cousens/R. Anderson/A. Noack/K. Gray/S. Lowy (Cox)/
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
C. Ciocca/H. Kinnear/M. Harris/J. LoVerme/C. Buckland (Cox)
 
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Quarrier/W. Smith/O. Huxley/L. Wang/M. Tien (Cox)
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
J. Breitman/C. Hartmann/M. Dunlop/J. Surzyd/M. Webb Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/N. Beglau-Pueyo/S. Burt/P. Merkle/M. Ward (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
L. de Leuw/T. Miller/T. Wahl/K. McKown/Y. Mito (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Shifferd/F. Mustafaa/M. Nemshak/T. Stein/p. whitaker (Cox)/
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
L. Schaffhauser/L. Zavarzina/E. Davis/C. Farrand/G. Vavala (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. VanderVelde/L. Condro/C. Augst/I. Linden/S. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (Welland) (A)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/r. winn/V. Larson/L. Wasserman/C. Hanlon (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
 
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
 
    Kennebecasis (A)
L. Parsons/A. Lamont/K. Light/D. Barber/E. Winchester/B. Storey/J. Lay/A. Shearing/G. Adamson (Cox)
 
    Shannon Rowing Club (A)
C. Swan/A. Holland/E. Mueller/P. Sharis/N. Peterson/T. Graves/D. Johnson/J. Baker/E. Spector (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lynch/J. Kallay/E. Hall/D. Herness/W. Senenko/T. Simpson/M. McGinnis/P. Eames/J. Pare (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    87 Gold Rowing Club (A)
B. Volpenhein/J. Gibbons/J. McLaughlin/P. Nordell/M. Still/E. Patton/J. Smith/M. Teti/S. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Dupuis/R. Scannell/A. Cole/T. Runeman/J. Geshwiler/K. Itrato/P. Watkins/C. Flynn/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Boyd/S. Volianitis/J. Smith/S. Acuff/P. Godfrey/R. Canavan/R. Podwojski/L. Aparicio/b. conley (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
 
    Curlew Rowing Club (A)
W. Hatch/L. Kurzner/C. Godfrey/J. Snedaker/J. Sembrot/F. Ryan/M. Kammert/W. Shaw/J. Huntley (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
C. Tolsdorf/B. Kunkler/S. Robertson/J. Prince-Ramus/T. Brooks/T. Sass/A. Batchelor/K. Lonergan/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Shannon Rowing Club (B)
 
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V. (A)
S. Steinberg/A. Porthuhn/B. Schulze-Guelich/F. Schildt/H. Trumpfheller/J. Stoevesand/M. Thees/M. Boegle/D. Khersten (Cox)
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
V. Cote/A. Rochon/M. Beaulieu/H. Lagardere/P. Gauvin/C. Hauss/G. Chretien/E. Therrien/A. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    Diesel Athletic Club (A)
 
    Austrian Rowing Alumni (A)
B. Wakolbinger/H. Nussbaumer/G. Faderbauer/H. Hering/S. Korbei/R. Hartl/P. Chiella/W. Sigl/S. Schmill (Cox)/
 
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
M. Roman/T. Black/K. Brown/E. Beazley/N. Wilkie/N. Mills/S. Corley/C. Coles/V. Muir-Burcea (Cox)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
E. Mastrianni/S. Dupcak/A. Thies/J. Hathaway/C. Ives/L. Edgerly/K. Ackerman/M. Anderson/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilhelm/L. Lorenz/S. Smith/J. Devine/M. Barry/E. East/S. Hurley/T. Gray/J. Petrelli (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
N. Greig/V. Shepherd/M. Repa/S. Faherty/F. Hughson/I. St Pierre/M. Savino/L. Angel/B. Rosloski (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Morrison/E. Szigethy/C. McMahon/T. Stocker/B. Miller/C. Lal/J. Goldblum/M. Ulsh/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/P. Sims/G. Rekemeyer/S. Davis/A. Maloney/K. Acciari/M. Cadwallader/D. Zulick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Mic Mac Rowing Club (A)
T. Brown/M. Goodday/S. Duann/S. Wiggans/S. Dean/J. Keeping/K. Kavanaugh/J. Smith-VanHorne/J. Caines (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
K. Lightner/S. Gardner/D. O'Brien/K. Schueman/L. Wylder/C. Elardo/C. Heron/j. forrester/K. Degutis (Cox)/
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
 
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
    Old Glory Boat Club (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Cox/J. Curran/P. Hurley/M. Rajnic/A. Chacon (Cox)
 
    Balmain Rowing Club (A)
C. Cooke/P. Siri/S. Knott/K. Murdoch/N. Duly (Cox)/
 
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
    Roeivereniging De Laak
M. Manios
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Sneff
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. McConarty
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
A. Chow
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. White
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Lallemand
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing
J. McAlear
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
S. Ashton
 
    North Star Rowing Club
K. MacDonald
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
L. Criado
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
S. Minc
 
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Anders
 
    Capital Rowing Club
C. McLain
 
    Greenwich Crew
K. DeLuca
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Kaplan/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Dampeer
 
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Philips
 
    Union Boat Club
L. Palmer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Scannell
 
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Lake Union Crew
L. Mittendorf/M. Pearlstein
 
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, St Croix
M. Brundage/k. miller
 
    Capital Rowing Club
C. Dinion/R. Hollins
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Johnson/C. Truman
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Worrell/A. Palms
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside
M. Farrell/K. Sullivan
 
    North Shore
T. Williams/R. Caroe
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
C. Shigetomi/B. Tenn
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Jewett/K. O'Hara
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
J. Shepherd/H. Lynch
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Moore/M. Watkins
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. Arone/D. Williams
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
L. Bajor/A. Blair
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten/S. Weeks
 
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Unaff. (USA)
K. Salchow MacArthur/L. Schlenker
 
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change