49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
M. Roman/T. Black/K. Brown/E. Beazley/N. Wilkie/N. Mills/S. Corley/C. Coles/V. Muir-Burcea (Cox)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
E. Mastrianni/S. Dupcak/A. Thies/J. Hathaway/C. Ives/L. Edgerly/K. Ackerman/M. Anderson/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilhelm/L. Lorenz/S. Smith/J. Devine/M. Barry/E. East/S. Hurley/T. Gray/J. Petrelli (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
N. Greig/V. Shepherd/M. Repa/S. Faherty/F. Hughson/I. St Pierre/M. Savino/L. Angel/B. Rosloski (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Morrison/E. Szigethy/C. McMahon/T. Stocker/B. Miller/C. Lal/J. Goldblum/M. Ulsh/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/P. Sims/G. Rekemeyer/S. Davis/A. Maloney/K. Acciari/M. Cadwallader/D. Zulick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Mic Mac Rowing Club (A)
T. Brown/M. Goodday/S. Duann/S. Wiggans/S. Dean/J. Keeping/K. Kavanaugh/J. Smith-VanHorne/J. Caines (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
K. Lightner/S. Gardner/D. O'Brien/K. Schueman/L. Wylder/C. Elardo/C. Heron/j. forrester/K. Degutis (Cox)/
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
 
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
    New York Athletic Club (A)
A. Kusurin/I. Boraska/M. Hughes/j. koven
0.0 (35)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Kurmakov/P. Macgowan/S. Norman/S. Wolf
0.0 (51)
    Union Boat Club (B)
O. Stegmaier/B. Werntz/M. Cataldo/E. Hovey
0.0 (33)
    Composite: Potomac, Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
0.0 (28)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/B. Whitehead/F. Rowe/D. Gorriaran
0.0 (50)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
0.0 (49)
    OA Centers for Orthopaedics (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/G. Stone/P. Kermond/M. Totta
0.0 (55)
    Ambience Rowing (A)
C. Windeknecht/R. Miller/I. Kolar/M. Daemen
0.0 (51)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Ruckman/M. Gasper/P. Morelli/M. Stormberg
0.0 (47)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Henry/T. Wike/R. Rodriguez/D. Durkovic
0.0 (46)
    Composite: CRI, Salisbury BC (A)
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/F. Whitridge/R. Bettigole
0.0 (57)
    Team Attager (A)
C. Hamlin/F. Schoch/R. Borggaard/C. Pieper
0.0 (66)
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
C. Somers/T. Carr/R. Franks/M. Wilson
0.0 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Sobieszczyk/J. Quirk III/J. Langermann/A. Chavez
0.0 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Kapicka/J. De Jong/J. Allen/C. Mazur
0.0 (46)
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Nicomekl, Vancouver (A)
J. Metras/N. Kraft/S. Lawson/M. Nash
0.0 (45)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Geshwiler/N. copley/K. Itrato/M. Duby
0.0 (45)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
D. Mudd/C. Ives/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden
0.0 (53)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Vitrano/S. Harvey/G. Staurowsky/M. Wagner
0.0 (28)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassail/W. Shaw/P. Derow/S. Gurney
0.0 (69)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/J. Parker/H. Thompson/C. McCawley
0.0 (60)
    Belmont Hill School (A)
D. Schley/T. Fulham/J. White/M. Findeis
0.0 (57)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/D. Wragg/T. Cook
0.0 (63)
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Ridley Graduate, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
R. Miller/M. Schay/J. Pauls/T. Dryer
0.0 (61)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews/J. Morrell/D. Vogel/P. Rioux
0.0 (57)
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
F. Schaefer/R. Cecil/d. Rand/C. Hirschler
0.0 (56)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/S. Urbatsch/A. Glasfeld/E. Halprin
0.0 (47)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
K. Galie/T. DeWitt/A. Kirk/C. Petruzziello
0.0 (50)
    Fly Club Rowing Association (A)
P. Galvin/A. Crown/J. Freese/R. Porteus
0.0 (30)
    Nashaquitsa Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (63)
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Wemyess/P. Schnorr/W. Rowe/S. Glick
0.0 (48)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Halpert/H. Wessells/C. Wessells/A. Cook
0.0 (58)
    Composite: Peninsula Aquatic Junior, Redwood Scullers (A)
0.0 (48)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Bracewell/B. Braun/D. Moore/T. Cutler
0.0 (66)
    Four Loose Nuts (A)
J. Snedaker/J. Snedaker/D. Smith/C. Wyant
0.0 (29)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Krappe/j. hindery/k. krappe/M. Hindery
0.0 (36)
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
0.0 (18)
    Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club (A)
0.0 (16)
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
0.0 (17)
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change