49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Flanders
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
R. Spousta
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Meyer
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
P. Monckton
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Schumacher
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
B. Thorne
 
    V-Sculls
M. Tebay
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Rioux
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
F. Verhulst
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
m. bates
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Bort
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Fountain
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Foltz
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Lee
 
    Western Rowing Club
j. dwyer/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Zerdy
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Koerner
 
    Potomac Boat Club
N. Young
 
    Maine Rowing Association
D. Seales
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
H. Vanderlugt
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
D. Ledkovsky
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers
J. Stacey
 
    Salisbury Boat Club
W. Kirber
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Simitis
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassail
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
J. Dietz
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Clary
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Wolfe
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
G. Groff
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Hirsch
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
D. Loomis
 
    Partez Rowing Club
A. Adachi
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
R. Franks
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Flory
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
M. Van Beuren
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
P. Gross
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Bully
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
J. Sherrick
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association
M. Griffin
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
G. Isley
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
J. Cheesebro
 
    Connecticut College
R. Ricci
 
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski/J. Dow/
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
W. Kuijper Dickson/L. Blois
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Choukroun/N. Brunk
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Ballston Spa High School (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Odegard/R. Warming
 
    Westminster School Boat Club (A)
S. Meijer/O. Ulvestad
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
Z. Burkhart/E. Schoenberg
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Korkotas/J. Viener
 
    Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Lee/T. Ranjan/
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
G. Esau/J. Heflin
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
H. FORMOSO-MURIAS/J. Armengol
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    St Benedict's College (A)
B. Brooke/G. Patrizi
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Sharp-O'Connor/H. Ellis
 
    Teaneck High School (A)
D. Patino/O. Manahan/
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
A. Kosek/N. Dreiling
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Leonia High School (A)
N. Riedel/N. Ismail/
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. Burgess/N. Sandler
 
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Sharis/c. madden
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
c. sharis/L. Hoover/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
M. Leick/M. Killian/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Coleman/C. Childs
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Zeamer/K. Quirk
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (Welland) (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Epstein/z. Thoennes
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Tatro/M. Gibson/
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
P. Rogers/R. Patterson
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
L. Gallagher/O. Iles
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
T. Buchan/M. Summers
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
K. Wiedenhoft/G. Warwick-Clark
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
C. Purtill/J. Dones
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
C. Hess/C. Garvey
 
    Putney High School Boat Club (A)
F. McNeil/J. O'Dowd
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Criscitiello/E. Brooks/
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
R. Ritchey/O. Clark
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
D. Oppenheimer/S. Spackman/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
L. Kairys/M. Remetz/
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
 
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change