49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Flanders
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
R. Spousta
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Meyer
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
P. Monckton
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Schumacher
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
B. Thorne
 
    V-Sculls
M. Tebay
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Rioux
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
F. Verhulst
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
m. bates
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Bort
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Fountain
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Foltz
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Lee
 
    Western Rowing Club
j. dwyer/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Zerdy
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Koerner
 
    Potomac Boat Club
N. Young
 
    Maine Rowing Association
D. Seales
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
H. Vanderlugt
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
D. Ledkovsky
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers
J. Stacey
 
    Salisbury Boat Club
W. Kirber
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Simitis
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassail
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
J. Dietz
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Clary
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Wolfe
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
G. Groff
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Hirsch
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
D. Loomis
 
    Partez Rowing Club
A. Adachi
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
R. Franks
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Flory
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
M. Van Beuren
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
P. Gross
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Bully
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
J. Sherrick
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association
M. Griffin
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
G. Isley
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
J. Cheesebro
 
    Connecticut College
R. Ricci
 
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
L. Jennings
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Zezza
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
L. Randanzo
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
C. Curran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Kennelly
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Sanders-Fleming
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
G. Cipollone
 
    Independence Rowing Club
A. Petrella
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Acworth
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Karcz/
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. McCormack
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
E. Brennan
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Kelly
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
L. Douglas
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
S. Aldrich
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Remmler
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
S. Sales/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Sullivan
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
n. osborne
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
T. Gambrel
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
C. Purcell
 
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew
M. Hooper
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
L. Gesinger
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
K. Scammell
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Normolye
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. Alonso
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
H. Parkhurst
 
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
    Union Boat Club (A)
T. Gentry/C. Sachs/P. Dwyer/Q. Darbyshire/L. Cheuk (Cox)/
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Kennedy/L. Mead/B. Young/R. Kasley/J. Curtin (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Chin/S. Kazmierczak/M. Khatchadourian/M. Betley/W. Karr (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
 
    George Mason University Alumni (A)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
R. DeVirgiliis/M. McManus/H. Fort/J. Brennan/M. Szymoniak (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
D. Blythe/J. Bartaway/S. Thorbjornsen/C. Deneau/E. Hocker (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
 
    Washington College (A)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Fredericton Rowing Club (A)
J. Chamberlain/T. Bird/M. Craig/A. McGillicuddy/M. St. Pierre (Cox)/
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
 
    University of Minnesota Alumni (A)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (A)
B. Monroe/S. Klein/D. Otto/M. Irby/K. Oberg (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
A. Wright/E. Dickinson/J. Skolnick/A. Johnson/G. Miner (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/J. Thurbee/G. Balkanov/K. Cammarata/J. San Diego (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Minns/A. Gabay/K. Lyman/Z. Taneyhill/M. Creely (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
D. Polasky/M. Butler/E. Munn/W. LoVerme/B. Needham (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Landefeld/A. Kloo/J. Buonforte/K. Zander/K. Geiser (Cox)
 
    High Point University (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Venables/S. Smith/Z. Konopaske/E. Perreault/A. Lin (Cox)
 
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
V. Olivier/T. Dollberg/D. Lombard/L. Rein/P. Padilla (Cox)/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Rutgers Alumni (A)
S. Neal/T. Stuart/S. Lambers/R. Boutote/A. Sutrisno (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Croley/D. Gibbs/N. Cawthon/S. Edquid/G. Bringham (Cox)
 
    Rams Rowing Club (A)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
M. Cox/K. O'Connell/D. Burak/W. Shanahan/A. Stylianou (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (H)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Greater Hartford Rowing Club (A)
M. Dreier/T. Jakubiak/I. Hazelton/P. Sicard/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
c. ulrich/S. Kendall/C. McKinnon/J. Miller/G. Sim (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
a. radin/T. Stumbaugh/W. Suter/G. Baldan/K. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Black Prince Boat Club (A)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
S. Shakir/A. Rabus/K. Suib/R. Field/L. Tessier (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
 
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
A. Rajesh/J. Dobronyi/B. Stops/M. Lowndes/J. Laurence-Chasen/E. Blood/E. Brown/M. Wicks/J. Franckh (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
G. Dierks/M. Lenhart/K. Edwards/T. Weaver/D. Relle/A. Keiser/J. SZRAMIAK/A. Beck/L. Harvey (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
M. Kapp/C. Fidler/C. Pizzo/S. Haas/W. Karafelis/P. Roberts/J. Graebner/J. Odgers/M. Read (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
J. Weinstein/E. diMonza/C. Farrow/W. Berry/C. Denton/D. Lazris/J. Remland/F. Lamontagne/F. Whitehead (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
S. Ahmad/W. Golden/M. Protesto/M. Lombardi/V. Standifer/B. Rubin/C. Burkmar/K. O'Neil/D. Covin (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
 
    George Mason Crew Club (A)
T. Arvin/J. Butt/M. Jones/L. Wilks/S. Gallerano/W. Colbert/W. Rose/B. Hetrick/C. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
 
    Brown University Alumni (A)
S. Medcalf/N. Ritter/c. fish/D. Coughlin/K. Beatty/j. Greenberg/G. Stepina/g. silverberg/K. Evans (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (C)
D. Miller/M. Marks/D. Marconi/A. Dillon/A. Bald/B. Travis/J. Sparkman/Z. ROBBIANO/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association (A)
P. Stroble/S. Lloyd/D. Osinski/B. Mann/D. Mann/A. Magary/J. Vartuli/N. Keohane/B. Choi (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
A. Baumgarten/C. Popik/R. Webb/M. Hunter/C. Vilanilam/B. Claman/J. Figura/J. Krasner/J. Mansfield (Cox)
 
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
C. Helmstetter/E. Herrera/A. Bair/C. Cutshall/S. Fago/C. York/S. Goldberg/J. Gallagher/M. Barone (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Erskine/D. Dyson/L. Kavin/T. Leblanc/K. Davie/J. Allegra/D. Theodosiou/R. Tomanocy/R. Myers (Cox)
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
C. Wu/S. LaPerla/I. Winthrop/M. Rawlings/M. Celano/T. Olivera/G. Hawxhurst/S. Kirwan/A. Lake (Cox)
 
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
P. Breshnahan/P. Snyder/A. Younghein/G. Tyler/J. Loguidice/D. Rogers/A. Czysz/S. Anderson/D. Highhill (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
L. Smith/N. Newlin/M. Walker/O. Smith/E. Dramstad/S. Norman/M. Ward/M. Tuiach/R. Lubker (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
M. Carenza/J. Price/J. Sakala/A. Raitto/S. Connor/A. Gavriel/S. Reny/I. Stolbov/M. Pinard (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
 
    Columbia University (A)
 
    Friends of St. Joseph's Prep Rowing (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
N. Lettenberger/I. Buzanoski/M. Milkin/J. Lessard/D. Bussey/A. Emerson/J. Sternal/A. Sandefer/A. Bazinet (Cox)
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
J. Leveroni/N. Berry/r. crowley/T. Carey/J. Mcelwee/S. Almy/M. Hennessy/M. Blommer/K. Francolini (Cox)
 
    Brown University Alumni (B)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. McLaughlin/W. Goldenheim/T. Baur/L. Tozzo/M. Ganter/T. Fee/J. Malarney/A. Fisher/T. Ivancic (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Bowlby/M. Loughren/M. Saykiewicz/T. Donohoe/T. Hudak/S. Martino/B. DiSalle/D. Webber-Plank/E. Fishback (Cox)
 
    A.S.R. Nereus (A)
T. Nelissen/J. Bouma/B. Wullings/T. Engels/C. Jeffers/C. Petegem/B. de Jong/A. Verburg/D. Fetter (Cox)
 
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (A)
P. Nettl/J. Heavey/P. Wasmund/D. Roberts/J. Pribor/F. Craig/B. Draper/N. Kress/R. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Erasmus School of Economics (A)
F. Michielse/A. Carr/T. Beatrix/D. Fox/L. Verkade/T. Broersen/L. Hoskam/M. Hendriks/J. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Shannon Rowing Club (A)
 
    Harvard Law School Crew (A)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
    Roeivereniging De Laak
M. Manios
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Sneff
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. McConarty
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
A. Chow
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. White
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Lallemand
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing
J. McAlear
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
S. Ashton
 
    North Star Rowing Club
K. MacDonald
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
L. Criado
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
S. Minc
 
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Anders
 
    Capital Rowing Club
C. McLain
 
    Greenwich Crew
K. DeLuca
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Kaplan/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Dampeer
 
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Philips
 
    Union Boat Club
L. Palmer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Scannell
 
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change