49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/K. Worthington/C. Schneider/C. Graves/P. Bailey/C. Brown/J. Marshall/H. Hatton (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
S. Hooten/B. Borchelt/K. Klinger/J. Palchikoff/E. Kent/N. Vespoli/J. Geer/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hollings/S. Kendall/R. Sudduth/K. Aserlind/N. Streeter/N. Butterfield/E. Minzner/K. Fowks/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/C. Richards/L. Barry/L. Towne/P. HasBrouck/C. Holland/C. Fisher/W. MacPherson/R. Bowen (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
D. Baillie/R. Toporowski/C. Simms/C. Drewry/K. Speelman/G. Bin/A. Hodkin/S. Kitchen/M. Braga (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Mabeus/D. Ferguson/R. Coughenour/M. Heisey/K. Torres/M. King/S. Mead/S. Lawrence/G. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
 
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
J. Hewitson/L. Williams/N. Shearman/B. Herrmann/G. Robertson/D. Sinski/B. Noll/D. Hurley/H. Woodruff (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    NDames (A)
J. DeLucia/J. Gormley/M. Hayes/B. Corbin-Murphy/M. Fitzsimons/S. Cain-Lajoie/K. Dilworth/M. Crimmins-Benkelman/D. Hansen (Cox)/
 
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
K. Donnellan/F. Michaud/L. Vecchione/J. Eitas/S. Daniels/A. Nichols/A. Boudreau/A. Zink/M. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Prince/D. Lambert-Lusinger/B. Hancock/S. Lloyd/G. Ayers/R. Freeman/L. Kendall/K. Bennett/e. krison (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
w. obrien/S. Kline/M. Varley/a. boucher/R. Alexander/H. Frykman/M. Cate/m. perrot/A. Rohan (Cox)
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
 
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
C. Tucker/A. Pugh/C. Hibbard/N. Newell/L. Danziger/B. Moore/N. Kerrebrock/K. Laine/S. Ronis (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Farrow/T. Farr/M. Proby/C. Espeseth/M. Snyder/M. Mayers/H. Floss/W. Beeman/K. Grimaldi (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Moffat/M. Holgate/J. Lawless/K. Bliss/M. Koppers/E. Ludwig/M. Schwartz/M. Buckley/B. Warner (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Walker/M. Hindery
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Younger/C. Selden
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
M. Hughes/D. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Rockford, Oak Ridge Rowing
M. Schay/M. Raisky
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Bannister/J. Bowen
 
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club
J. Morrell/D. Vogel
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Elswit/J. Stock
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Ryan/P. Evans
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
R. Miller/T. Dryer
 
    Occoquan International
R. Slocum/W. Reimann
 
    Club España
J. Caraballo/J. Lopez
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Fenton/W. Becklean
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
B. McCord/c. blessing/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
P. Adkins/J. Felix
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd/S. Bub
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Booth/J. Booth
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Garnick/E. Smith
 
    Belmont Hill School
P. Kermond/B. Eldridge
 
    University of Washington Alumni
E. Watne/J. Cotter
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
R. Perry/c. schagrin
 
    Connecticut Boat Club
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wise/J. Duke
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanley/W. Melcher
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Campbell, Sr/R. Potts
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
R. Letzler/M. Wind
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Dill/L. Dahmen
 
    Composite: Bachelors, University
R. Miller/A. Cook
 
    Composite: University, Cooper Rowing Club
w. barron/C. Seybolt
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
S. Taylor/V. Reynolds
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Gefter/B. Erkelens
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Foley/J. Rourke
 
    Maine Rowing Association
P. LeBourdais/W. Heinz
 
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo/M. Cataldo, JR
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
M. Marks/T. Marks
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Ippolito/N. Ippolito
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
T. McGee/J. McGee
 
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
T. Valazza/M. Valazza
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
T. Graves/L. Graves
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Jaroszewicz/N. Jaroszewicz
 
    Composite: Riverfront Recapture, CRI (A)
S. Pape/B. Pape
 
    Instituto Politecnico Nacional (A)
K. Rasmussen/K. Rasmussen Mendez
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
C. Clapp/C. Clapp
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
A. Rubbo/M. Rubbo
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell, Sr/M. Campbell
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
L. LeBourdais/P. LeBourdais
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. O'Donnell/K. O'Donnell/
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
A. Morss/S. Morss
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
M. Kirber/W. Kirber
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Millar/J. Millar
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, New Canaan Crew (A)
K. Gervase/R. Gervase
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
Z. Sudduth/S. Remmler
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
b. brooks/a. brooks
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
w. perkins/a. perkins
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Brisson/J. Brisson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (L)
K. Parizeau/E. Parizeau
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
J. Bennett/C. Colgan
 
    Composite: BIAC, Connecticut (A)
P. Sweitzer/J. Sweitzer
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/I. Yeager
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
I. Mauro/d. mauro
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Mills/w. mills/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
j. raichek/J. Raichek
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Lynch/R. Lynch
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
H. Baugh/D. Baugh/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
k. krappe/S. Krappe
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/K. Phillips
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Fisher/R. Fisher
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
R. Murphy/r. murphy
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
L. Osborn/S. Osborn
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Bass/K. Erickson
 
    Composite: Three Rivers, CRI (A)
E. Gillis-Buck/J. Buck
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Nelson/B. Nelson
 
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
    Lucky Charms (A)
A. Boucher/C. Curran/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (52)
    Great River Rowing (A)
R. Bowie/P. Raila/V. Leinfelder/S. Padilla
0.0 (51)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Lawrence/S. Burt/L. Pipitone/E. Turtle
0.0 (49)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
J. Chapman/C. Kemp/S. Rutter/H. Daniell
0.0 (25)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Staargaard Dikkers/P. Kelling/J. Ippolito/L. Stirton Aust
0.0 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/j. pederson/L. Roth/S. Sullivan
0.0 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Szigethy/J. Brogan/K. Stutz/H. Healey
0.0 (39)
    Composite: Riverside, Recovery on Water, Whistler Rowing (B)
M. Harriman/K. Brown/F. Tuite/T. Vandersteel
0.0 (47)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
E. Dreissigacker/T. Santry/C. Geer/J. Geer
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Long Beach, Mile High (A)
J. Snyder/H. Frykman/S. Kline/G. Malacrida
0.0 (51)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Miller/M. Roe/J. McCormack/L. Lehane
0.0 (30)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Davidson/L. Tauber/J. Sierra/L. Rudover
0.0 (57)
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
R. Quinn/L. Theiss/N. Schay/L. imperial
0.0 (50)
    Alexandria Community Rowing Masters (B)
D. Casey/H. Casey/M. Berry/D. Parker
0.0 (55)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Irwin/D. Parker/M. Bertocchini/S. Poliachik
0.0 (47)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Himes/S. Anderson/S. Yung/M. Bailie/
0.0 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
Y. Chagina/J. Sherman/L. Glendinning/M. Hurley
0.0 (31)
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Long Beach, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Sanders/W. Lang/M. Esway/M. Alonso
0.0 (55)
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing, Orleans (B)
R. Gross/S. Cussler/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (51)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Sarles/M. Williams/L. MCCARTHY/E. Lange
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Cambridge, CRI (A)
C. Sheehan/R. Turri Vise/H. Power/R. Churchill
0.0 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/S. Cutts/J. Richards/C. Browning
0.0 (60)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
0.0 (44)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Jonik/E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud Wilson/C. Holdsworth
0.0 (56)
    Composite: Lake Washington, Cambridge, Corvallis, Portland BC (A)
0.0 (62)
    V-Sculls (A)
J. Bresler/B. Douglas/A. Roosendahl/M. Hegarty Colombo
0.0 (47)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Dodge/J. Brown/S. Radman/E. Brennan
0.0 (50)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
C. Carol/D. Owen/M. Grossman/W. Dorris
0.0 (53)
    Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A)
0.0 (16)
    Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club (A)
L. Tay/F. Molyneux/C. Kimpton-Smith/E. Collins
0.0 (16)
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
    Composite: Riverside, Union (B)
0.0 (32)
    Union Boat Club (A)
0.0 (38)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/S. Bub/D. Tudor/S. Schmidt
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Cambridge, Los Gatos (B)
J. Snook/A. Balogh/A. Sanders-Fleming/P. Rioux
0.0 (56)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/M. Sivigny/M. O'Leary/B. Tryon
0.0 (36)
    Composite: CWRU, Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
P. DelBarba/N. Miller/C. Bowerman/M. Miller
0.0 (23)
    Cloanthus RC (A)
S. Minc/J. Marx/E. Mitchell/M. Butsch/
0.0 (36)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
W. Prichett/A. Fleet/J. Brush/A. Washburn
0.0 (58)
    Composite: Virginia RA, Rivanna (A)
A. Cann/F. Biller/B. Carr/G. DeAngelis
0.0 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Mulvey/E. Diamond/K. Broderick/C. Dyke
0.0 (27)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Bausch/A. Schayowitz/J. Jones/C. McMahon
0.0 (40)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Simmons/J. Ryan/L. Evans/P. Evans/
0.0 (50)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Z. Ellison/R. Stanley/K. Brewer/F. Thrash
0.0 (24)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Gross/P. Sadler/M. van Beuren/M. Van Beuren
0.0 (63)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/J. Streur/B. Kronick/B. Byrd
0.0 (50)
    Composite: CRI, Pettipaug (A)
C. Widgery/P. Flory/P. Hambrick/B. Eldridge
0.0 (59)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
G. Kerr/E. Horvat/D. Parenti/D. Baugh/
0.0 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
L. Carter/K. Elfstrom/B. Faurot/j. laundon
0.0 (61)
    Composite: Penn AC, Gorge, Maple Bay, Unaff. (CAN) (A)
D. Morris/M. Fountain/R. Rutledge/P. Desjardins
0.0 (60)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
T. Campbell/R. Gillis/M. Merritt/C. Stockly
0.0 (34)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Streeter/T. Pounds/K. Bryant/P. Hoffman
0.0 (51)
    Composite: Long Beach, Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
P. Adkins/D. Felix/J. Felix/M. Felix
0.0 (35)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Barnes/C. Morrison/C. Hollings/R. Yocum
0.0 (53)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
S. Perry/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton/R. Singewald
0.0 (58)
    Composite: Saugatuck, Martha's Moms, Potomac (A)
K. Kislevitz/B. Pasternak/N. Andreadis/B. Cox
0.0 (66)
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change