49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Benning
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
P. Macgowan
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Gray
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
T. de Koekkoek
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Lewis
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Ruane
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
    Norwich Rowing Club
V. Audinis
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
A. Card
 
    Potomac Boat Club
S. Schmitt
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Chernoff
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Findeis
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Rand
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
 
    Detroit Boat Club
M. Nash
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Smith
 
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Cattell
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Cooke
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. O'Brien
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Schooler
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley
 
    Bunbury Rowing Club
M. Lane
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
G. Kerr/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
D. Powers
 
    Ashland Rowing Club
R. Lombardi
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
F. Horton
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
M. Chin/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
K. Robinson
 
    Warren Rowing Club
J. Kermond
 
    Malta Boat Club
M. Brown
 
    Kent School Boat Club
F. Elliott
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
P. Desjardins
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
M. Peterle
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
S. Michals
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
C. Chase
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Crawford
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Murphy
 
    Western Rowing Club
S. Matthews
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Schafer
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
 
    Maine Rowing Association
C. Carr
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Lowe
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Sisk
 
    Detroit Boat Club
R. LaCasse
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
D. Margolis
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
H. Fulweiler
 
    Detroit Boat Club
R. Lesnau
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
A. Vafaee
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Randle
 
    Salisbury Boat Club
R. Bettigole
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
B. Calandro
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Reinhard
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Parizeau
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club
D. Frick
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Galie/
 
    Lake Union Crew
L. Yaffe
 
    Riverside Boat Club
B. Bohrmann
 
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Norman/F. Rowe/J. Jablonic/C. Ives/A. Schotter/C. Redhead/A. Balogh/C. Ippolito/A. zecha (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Team Attager (A)
C. Hamlin/C. Pieper/R. Borggaard/J. Pierce/J. Ewans/J. Moore/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/D. Grossman (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
B. Ibbetson/J. Everett/P. Prioleau/M. Bartman/J. Read/K. Somerville/R. Cashin/S. Colgan/R. Jaugstetter (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
R. Kennelly/G. Henry/J. Creighton/D. LeFebvre/R. Rodriguez/A. McMarlin/M. Fountain/D. Krmpotich/R. Colburn (Cox)
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
G. Rees/J. Whiting/J. McKeand/D. Lowe/G. Longden/P. McSweeney/M. Mussared/J. Lister/T. Lowe (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
T. Hull/C. Lubsen/F. Borchelt/P. Hayes/S. Kiesling/C. Allsopp/T. Wood/B. Belden/S. Stokes (Cox)
 
    Motley Rowing Club (A)
J. Moroney/D. Dreissigacker/P. Dreissigacker/L. Gluckman/J. Townsend/M. Verlin/J. Hooten/D. Curtis/B. Baker (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
D. Potter/J. Millar/M. Dent/M. Ives/K. Jomo/T. Jaroszewicz/E. Burke/E. Chandler/A. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Princeton 83 Boat Club (A)
 
    Hartford Barge Club (A)
E. Rosow/S. Pape/F. Storey/C. Massing/M. Puckly/M. Keenan/J. Volpe/R. Brown/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
R. Van Cleve/T. Pounds/D. Huntington/C. Gaylord/J. Peterson/P. Thomas/T. Marks/S. Morss/J. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
C. Huntington/D. Deruff/E. Ives/M. Berkner/D. Louis/B. Stone/H. Matthiessen/P. Carson/M. Zembsch (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Norelius/M. Norelius/M. Hess/B. Pitlick/P. Enquist/P. Ramsey/D. Kroeger/C. Smith/J. Stillings (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
L. Marshall/A. Julie/G. Hauck/D. Steele/D. Loucks/D. Cameron/R. Collins/T. Kovacs/J. Warrilow (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
T. DeWitt/N. Gallaher/N. copley/D. Hyde/B. Lewis/S. Danberg/C. Petruzziello/J. Hintlian/N. Tweed (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
A. Stefanski/E. Stinson/P. Guenther/B. White/B. Baldwin/B. Millar/P. Savell/E. Rehill/R. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Warren Rowing Club (A)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Thomas/P. Thompson/J. Boyer/T. Keany/D. Lavin/A. Turner/J. Tilghman/I. Hayes/J. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Partez Rowing Club (A)
Y. Tsubuku/T. Nohmura/M. Kumagai/S. Matsune/Y. Oe/N. Ishizuka/K. Tanaka/M. Yamamoto/A. Kakishita (Cox)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Rannells/g. rollans/F. Slatter/R. McKall/B. Sabey/D. Lynass/R. Swart/M. Crowder/A. Martin (Cox)
 
    Wide Load Boat Club (A)
P. Robinson/T. McClarence/J. McIver/J. Hallin/B. Haworth/G. Greely/J. Rockwell/M. Myette/c. Mecca (Cox)
 
    Alte Achter Boat Club (A)
M. Terry/G. Clapp/S. Brooks/S. Row/B. Hobbs/R. Shaw/M. Livingston/C. Livingston/P. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
A. Medioli/T. Altier/P. Demartini/W. Brown/J. Hughes/J. Probolus/J. Mulligan/P. Gruber/M. Desmond (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. shamir/M. Jafri/O. Simanovsky/M. Hyde/P. Lester/A. Aikens/J. Born/S. Timpany/v. Zeamer (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Purple Bull Roklub (A)
 
    UMass Men's Rowing Alumni (A)
J. Floyd/J. O'Neil/F. McDonald/R. Doherty/L. Floyd/E. Fitzgerald/S. Arthur/G. White/D. Croke (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
F. Bauerlein/T. Fannon/D. Robinson/J. Caple/T. Daley/M. Blaszkiewicz/G. Teisan/B. Yeingst/J. Shea (Cox)/
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
S. Ilic/M. LaForme/P. Croskerry/G. Gage/M. Korczynski/P. Mudroch/D. Turton/R. Cherwinski/M. Noel (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
D. Lippold/V. Broderick/G. Ahrens/P. Ventre/C. Taeusch/T. Boyle/A. Rosenthal/J. Pawlowski/B. Morrissey (Cox)
 
    London Rowing Club (A)
S. Harris/B. Baker/J. Van Tiel/S. Collins/D. Riches/P. Halford/M. Keller/S. Harries/J. McGhee (Cox)
 
    Nonesuch Oar & Paddle Club - Idaho (A)
P. Huntsman/D. Moore/C. Hewitt/J. Richardson/T. Brooks/R. Petersen/A. Narva/H. Burnett/F. Yalouris (Cox)
 
    Onota Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Société Nautique d'Avignon (A)
J. Vergnes/N. Lourdaux/F. Andre/P. Brimaldi/C. Baud/F. Ducros/J. Mathieu/P. Youenou/N. Sasselli (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/S. Rogers/T. Taylor/W. Manning/P. Mote/T. Grubert/J. Elder/K. Ahearn/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change