49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Walker/M. Hindery
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Younger/C. Selden
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
M. Hughes/D. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Rockford, Oak Ridge Rowing
M. Schay/M. Raisky
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Bannister/J. Bowen
 
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club
J. Morrell/D. Vogel
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Elswit/J. Stock
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Ryan/P. Evans
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
R. Miller/T. Dryer
 
    Occoquan International
R. Slocum/W. Reimann
 
    Club España
J. Caraballo/J. Lopez
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Fenton/W. Becklean
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
B. McCord/c. blessing/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
P. Adkins/J. Felix
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd/S. Bub
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Booth/J. Booth
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Garnick/E. Smith
 
    Belmont Hill School
P. Kermond/B. Eldridge
 
    University of Washington Alumni
E. Watne/J. Cotter
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
R. Perry/c. schagrin
 
    Connecticut Boat Club
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wise/J. Duke
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanley/W. Melcher
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Campbell, Sr/R. Potts
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
R. Letzler/M. Wind
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Dill/L. Dahmen
 
    Composite: Bachelors, University
R. Miller/A. Cook
 
    Composite: University, Cooper Rowing Club
w. barron/C. Seybolt
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
S. Taylor/V. Reynolds
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Gefter/B. Erkelens
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Foley/J. Rourke
 
    Maine Rowing Association
P. LeBourdais/W. Heinz
 
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change