49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Quarrier/W. Smith/O. Huxley/L. Wang/M. Tien (Cox)
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
J. Breitman/C. Hartmann/M. Dunlop/J. Surzyd/M. Webb Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/N. Beglau-Pueyo/S. Burt/P. Merkle/M. Ward (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
L. de Leuw/T. Miller/T. Wahl/K. McKown/Y. Mito (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Shifferd/F. Mustafaa/M. Nemshak/T. Stein/p. whitaker (Cox)/
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
L. Schaffhauser/L. Zavarzina/E. Davis/C. Farrand/G. Vavala (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. VanderVelde/L. Condro/C. Augst/I. Linden/S. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (Welland) (A)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/r. winn/V. Larson/L. Wasserman/C. Hanlon (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
 
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
M. Roman/T. Black/K. Brown/E. Beazley/N. Wilkie/N. Mills/S. Corley/C. Coles/V. Muir-Burcea (Cox)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
E. Mastrianni/S. Dupcak/A. Thies/J. Hathaway/C. Ives/L. Edgerly/K. Ackerman/M. Anderson/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilhelm/L. Lorenz/S. Smith/J. Devine/M. Barry/E. East/S. Hurley/T. Gray/J. Petrelli (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
N. Greig/V. Shepherd/M. Repa/S. Faherty/F. Hughson/I. St Pierre/M. Savino/L. Angel/B. Rosloski (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Morrison/E. Szigethy/C. McMahon/T. Stocker/B. Miller/C. Lal/J. Goldblum/M. Ulsh/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/P. Sims/G. Rekemeyer/S. Davis/A. Maloney/K. Acciari/M. Cadwallader/D. Zulick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Mic Mac Rowing Club (A)
T. Brown/M. Goodday/S. Duann/S. Wiggans/S. Dean/J. Keeping/K. Kavanaugh/J. Smith-VanHorne/J. Caines (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
K. Lightner/S. Gardner/D. O'Brien/K. Schueman/L. Wylder/C. Elardo/C. Heron/j. forrester/K. Degutis (Cox)/
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
 
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change