49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
G. Tintor/P. Stekl/M. Totta/D. Sayner/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/A. Stockly/T. Clements/C. Thomas/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. krawec/N. Toulmin/H. Chataway/M. Neary/H. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/J. Lindberg/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Updegrave/J. Green/P. Rasmussen/A. Aiken/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Ruckman/M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/H. Graves/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
J. McGlone/T. Wiegand/C. Usher/A. Weinstein/W. Emans (Cox)
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Olson/M. Myers/D. Crouse/R. Florka/M. Utt (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/J. Bernfield/D. Sitek/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
C. Hirschler/F. Schaefer/R. Cecil/G. Freimarck/R. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Farrell/J. Ring/J. Bracewell/D. O'Donoghue/C. Gellatly (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
R. LaFace/M. Tomassoni/J. Hickey/J. Miller/J. Turner (Cox)/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
R. McClure/T. McLaughlin/P. Simone/D. Cutcliff/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Sonzogni/C. Kaufmann/R. Sargent/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
P. Murray/M. Holmes/Q. McKellar/W. Brown/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
 
    Hartford Barge Club (A)
E. Truntz/C. Miller/E. Seyler/D. Coughlin/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    To the Water, Ltd. (A)
C. Coffey/G. Piantedosi/J. Gorman/T. VanDusen/E. Hohmann (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Thames Rowing Club (A)
j. robson/i. roberts/W. Saunders/W. Powell/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Ramsey/M. McGovern/C. Brooks/R. Caldwell/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Doeblin/J. Mayer/G. Swagler/R. Yochum/L. Casteline (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Hammarstedt/M. Jansen/E. Haas/P. Miller/D. Good (Cox)
 
    Berliner Ruder-Club (A)
H. Krause/F. Lauter/M. Gentsch/H. Andreas/H. Wilczoch (Cox)
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Rodriguez/T. Richbourg/M. Pohlmeier/M. Meyer/M. Gordon (Cox)
 
    Drum Hall Rowing Club (A)
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Olason/K. Frost/T. Goss/B. Fleet/R. Turnbull (Cox)/
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Cajolet/D. LaBossiere/P. Orford/P. Lessard/N. Moran (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Fulham/E. Ford/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/C. Boit (Cox)
 
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo/M. Cataldo, JR
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
M. Marks/T. Marks
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Ippolito/N. Ippolito
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
T. McGee/J. McGee
 
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
T. Valazza/M. Valazza
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
T. Graves/L. Graves
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Jaroszewicz/N. Jaroszewicz
 
    Composite: Riverfront Recapture, CRI (A)
S. Pape/B. Pape
 
    Instituto Politecnico Nacional (A)
K. Rasmussen/K. Rasmussen Mendez
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
C. Clapp/C. Clapp
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
A. Rubbo/M. Rubbo
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell, Sr/M. Campbell
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
L. LeBourdais/P. LeBourdais
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. O'Donnell/K. O'Donnell/
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
A. Morss/S. Morss
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
M. Kirber/W. Kirber
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Millar/J. Millar
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, New Canaan Crew (A)
K. Gervase/R. Gervase
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
Z. Sudduth/S. Remmler
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
b. brooks/a. brooks
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
w. perkins/a. perkins
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Brisson/J. Brisson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (L)
K. Parizeau/E. Parizeau
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
J. Bennett/C. Colgan
 
    Composite: BIAC, Connecticut (A)
P. Sweitzer/J. Sweitzer
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/I. Yeager
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
I. Mauro/d. mauro
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Mills/w. mills/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
j. raichek/J. Raichek
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Lynch/R. Lynch
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
H. Baugh/D. Baugh/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
k. krappe/S. Krappe
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/K. Phillips
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Fisher/R. Fisher
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
R. Murphy/r. murphy
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
L. Osborn/S. Osborn
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Bass/K. Erickson
 
    Composite: Three Rivers, CRI (A)
E. Gillis-Buck/J. Buck
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Nelson/B. Nelson
 
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change