16th Annual Busfield Regatta

  • Hosted By Binghamton University Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 20, 2013
1 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
4
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
M. Piro/A. Krolikowski/M. Killion/B. Curran/D. Carey/Z. Donofrio/A. Kalish/A. Wilmot/M. Dupras (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
B. Michalka/D. Catranis/S. Conaboy/C. DiNicola/J. Duch/C. Hartline/Z. Konopaske/J. Morales/J. Bassett (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
E. Scacchitti/S. Kibbey/R. Tolbert/D. Ortiz/J. Dunn/A. Thomas/R. Petagna/S. Truesdale/L. Hartzel (Cox)
 
2 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
2
3 Mens Collegiate 4+
6
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
D. Allen/A. Dahl/M. Walck/N. Bayer/G. Mahnken (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
E. Newton/C. Cura/M. Stufano/C. Stryker/S. Reale (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
T. Prestamo/J. Hahn/J. Yedibalian/E. Kildal-Brandt/J. Spencer-Joe (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
C. DelGardo/M. Volpe/B. Akers/K. Vigario/K. Kosick (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (B)
D. Decker/A. Montanarello/T. Taylor/D. Glasser/B. Sansonetti (Cox)
 
4 Womens Collegiate 4+
6
5 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
6 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
3
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
R. O'Neill/N. Riggio/A. Englich/M. Macaluso/K. Bartha (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
H. Eldridge/J. Keating/J. Labas/N. Montana/M. Dupras (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
E. Mall/K. Cavazza/B. Fraser/P. Trinchera/K. Strangfeld (Cox)
 
7 Mens Open 2x
0
8 Womens Open 2x
2
9 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
10 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
7
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
K. Rosso/K. Carrion/M. Landrum/B. LaBounty/M. Murad (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
M. Walsh/K. Mannion/A. McCann/M. Smyth/S. Bevilacqua (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
H. Eldridge/J. Toach/A. Sensibaugh/J. Labas/S. Reale (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
E. Rynn/C. Connerney/E. Castro/D. Balzano/K. Heisler (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
E. McGinty/A. Siegel/K. Palisay/E. Cannestro/L. Gubinski (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
 
11 Mens Collegiate 8+
4
12 Womens Collegiate 8+
5
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
J. Walpole/P. LaBarr/D. Petti/T. Gerrity/R. O'Neill/M. Macaluso/A. Englich/N. Riggio/K. Bartha (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
K. Riley/J. Keating/K. Magraw/J. Toach/K. Stacey/J. Evarts/A. Swilley/N. Montana/J. Nuzzo (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
K. Maziarski/A. Welling/M. Giblin/S. Spellane/K. Newcomb/N. Nozawa/A. Valera/E. Daly/A. Lin (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
K. Spehar/C. Ciacciarelli/B. Fraser/K. Cavazza/E. Mall/C. Scanlon/C. Blackman/P. Trinchera/K. Strangfeld (Cox)
 
13 Mens Open 4x
0
14 Womens Open 4x
0
15 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
16 Mixed Collegiate Varsity 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change