USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 9, 2006 To Jun 11, 2006
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 9, 2006 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 2x | 16 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4+ | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4x | 17 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 8+ | 18 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 8+ | 19 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4x | 18 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leddy/L. Fleming/M. Rieck/S. Houston
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Murphy/K. Axelsen/E. Lord/C. Post
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Wenzke/L. Titus/K. Key/J. Hartel
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
E. Freeman/A. Perkins/M. Strand/K. Petrich
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
J. Mahoney/H. Johnson/C. Gilbert/L. Kehrl
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Krumbach/D. Detloff/C. Sederowsky/S. Richens
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
W. Standefer/E. Wood/S. Roebuckq/S. Neall
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Flick/A. Portuondo/P. Lewis/B. Medici
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
K. Lane/A. Musky-Goldwyn/S. Weber/R. Gould
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
B. Kelly/E. Dauson/E. Rebhun/B. Pittman
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
B. Horn/J. Hinton/E. Moran/M. Hooley
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
L. Guth/K. Sadlek/B. Birks/A. Cohen
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Guiney/C. Curson/M. Garber/A. Mullengar
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Burns/R. Rieder/K. Johannese/D. Chesser
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Farber/Q. Werner/K. Traynor/K. McCusker
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
F. Sacco/C. Martin/L. Jones/B. Hasley
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
G. Fleming/E. Sweet/E. Koons/L. Doucet
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
R. Kroll/N. Fairchild/C. Russell/B. Ozimek
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
4 | Mens Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 16 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 19 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4+ | 19 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change