USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2006
1 Womens Youth 2x
16
10 Mens Youth 4+
12
11 Mens Youth 4x
17
12 Womens Youth 8+
18
13 Mens Youth 8+
19
14 Womens Youth 4x
18
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
J. Graves
 
    Culver Academies (A)
N. Von Kuczkowski
 
    Delta Blades (A)
C. Kelley
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Koch
 
    E.O. Smith High School (A)
M. Best
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Fisher
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
S. Gerow
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
K. Halterman
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
S. Elliott
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Satterwhite
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
D. Baustian
 
    Queensbury High School (A)
E. Reynolds
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
K. Beausoleil
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Ritter
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. DeJonghe
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Black
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
T. Kicinski
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Orzolek
 
3 Womens Youth 1x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
20
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
D. Hanson/C. Rabinowitz
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
M. Miersma/J. Bates
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. Worth/B. Keegan
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
S. Lento/C. Masters
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. Salcido/M. Freyhof
 
    Delta Blades (A)
C. Kelley/A. Stubblefield
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Austen/B. Wockenfuss
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Sweet/A. Hilton
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
R. Watson/C. Jablonski
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Prioleau/E. Fullerton
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Dobbyn/A. Tight
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Brendel/R. Dahl
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Busche/H. Tullos
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
P. Varilek/S. Kaufman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
W. Schrade/T. Nesel
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
B. Laurint/M. Leasure
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/T. Charley
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
F. Petrucci/K. Vanderplaat
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
R. Higgins/D. Pervere
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Kirwan/W. Kelly
 
5 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
18
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. McKenzie/E. Leddy/G. Fleming/E. Alcala/C. Crawford (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Clevenger/C. Clefton/A. Elison/K. Vogelsang/K. Luke (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Foster/H. Sheldon/E. Zoloth/E. Saly/R. Pattison (Cox)
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Rohrbeck/A. Schmidt/M. Blumstein/S. Edelson/B. Endy (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
E. Baker/H. Hibbard/L. Ericson/N. Dudek/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
K. McCarthy/D. Smerdell/M. Durr/C. Massarelli/S. Obernauer (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Griffin/E. Callen/D. Clinton/E. Dingley/M. Venne (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Robinson/S. Stephens/D. Clark/A. Savio/L. Blanco (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
Z. Janecheck/L. Miller/M. Motlow/A. Rutherford/S. Kharrazi (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Goforth/M. Clements/B. Hurley/L. Hamm/A. Kirk (Cox)
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
M. Lee/X. Zhang/A. Cameron/J. Michelson/E. Macon (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Laymon/K. Schiro/J. Nalley/K. Holden/R. Little (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
M. Balderson/J. Hilmer/E. Yehia/C. Dolan/C. Dickson (Cox)
 
    Tallahasee Area Crew (A)
O. Trowers/K. Cornwell/A. Franklin/G. Tuveson/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Perkins/M. Colin/J. Hunt/B. Drake/M. Marchese (Cox)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
E. McGrath/K. Doersch/L. Effron/T. Fries/B. Liljeqvist (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
C. Johnston/M. Machuta/K. Cole/S. Unser/D. Durbin (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Bennett/S. Jackson/M. Alcock/M. DeCort/K. Lazarte (Cox)
 
6 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
7 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
16
8 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
19
9 Womens Youth 4+
19
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Thompson/C. Hatfield/S. Krach/G. Colby/C. Crawford (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Cox/E. Cox/J. Moritz/K. Powelson/P. Kasdin (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Parrish/S. Terasaka/S. Schulz/C. Piotrowski/E. Benford (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
T. Thul/K. Meaney/V. Wiedner/L. Miller/M. Vlasis (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Retzinger/A. Celarek/D. Vollman/S. Talbert/C. Solimine (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Gardner/A. Goldsmith/S. Stockwood/S. Rosser/A. Silberstien (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
B. Brun/J. Malone/S. Harvey/M. Tellers/J. Athmer (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Milham/M. Gibson/D. Gibson/A. Knight/D. Knorr (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Chung/K. Cloud/S. Pridgeon/L. Mease/A. Fernandes (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Trope/C. Sullivan/R. Reicherter/R. Mandelbaum/E. Levyn (Cox)
 
    Middlesex School (A)
L. Horton/M. Berky/K. Smithwick/M. Wheeler/P. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
L. Libfraind/E. Hawes/R. Carini/B. Tarabour/C. Delaney (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
G. Hollowell/M. Junck/G. Luczak/C. Luczak/E. Macke (Cox)
 
    Pomfret School (A)
H. Ross/E. Ross/F. Mueller/M. Stuart/J. Field (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Boyce/K. Hyer/M. Van Der Tuin/A. Simi/V. Prieto (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
T. Mann/K. Fishe/N. Smith/B. Davies/T. Ryan (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
M. Dreusike/C. Buckley/J. Kleitsh/S. Russo/K. Kessler (Cox)
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
C. Horne/K. Tank/M. McCormick/J. Peek/E. Madden (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Gaughan/E. Paige-Jeffers/D. French/K. Dopfel/R. Mazella (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change