USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2006
1 Womens Youth 2x
16
10 Mens Youth 4+
12
11 Mens Youth 4x
17
12 Womens Youth 8+
18
13 Mens Youth 8+
19
    Chaminade High School (A)
M. Jonas/D. Hegermiller/G. Hawxhurst/A. Wong/E. Cassidy/A. Renker/W. Koutrakos/C. Medford/A. Altimari (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Kiel/F. Kraneis/C. Bonner/M. Jaffee/A. Cantwell/M. John/G. Sanchez/V. Yelandi/L. Tanzman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Blum/N. Dawe/T. Borek/A. Gaffney/R. Hogan/J. Gibbs/G. Wigger/A. Clair/E. Frank (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Engen/S. Crow/J. Hitt/W. Woodacre/J. Massey/J. Solomon/E. Fleckenstein/C. Cieplak-von Bla/M. Escallon (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Scanlon/C. Staunch/J. van't Hull/A. Colon/D. Mills/K. Buescher/M. Swagler/J. Steele/C. Bannister (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
W. Howe/N. Garrett/T. Walchenbach/P. Tiegen/M. Ricci/A. Gilliland/L. Goodman/B. Schmechel/R. Levine (Cox)
 
    Kent School Boat Club (A)
S. Bland/R. Gustafson/W. Potter/T. Coombs/H. Frelinghuysen/J. Bowling/D. Fettig/K. Traub/V. Chandler (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
H. Riely/B. Rollins/G. Crynes/C. Crynes/D. O'Shea/S. Velling/A. Torrance/N. Donald/M. Drake (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
R. Patton/A. Doak/B. Boston/D. Morrison/C. Larson/C. Roe/S. Ramey/T. Kirk/P. Le (Cox)
 
    Mendota Juniors (A)
D. Guthrie/G. Stangel/B. Austin/M. Smallwood/T. Cline/A. Brumsickle/J. Schuppe/O. Cole/T. Hong (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Rinker/J. Olson/D. Robbins/E. Buckmiller/S. Vincet/N. Kaspers/T. Stanton/J. North/G. Bullis (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Grejtak/D. Fast/P. Vergara/B. Roberts/G. Thompson/M. Coburn/T. Foley/B. Crowley/T. Curran (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Barnett/A. Bice/N. Bruegmann/T. Laher/S. Fishman/A. Pera/M. Farrell/R. Peterson/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Engel/N. Carbone/C. Clark/D. Seitz/T. Pugash/C. Plumer/S. Oesterich/M. Cerussi/D. Freisinger (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
P. Newman/D. Dojcak/M. Finnell/I. Hunt/C. Harding/G. Gonzales/A. Hazelrigg/R. Brinson/D. Day (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Gilson/D. Johnson/N. Lucey/J. Johnson/J. Kolenda/T. Larson/R. Gordon/S. Nelsen/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
C. Frendl/M. Galica/S. Bigda/M. Lavin/G. Griffin/W. Walter/A. Keely/L. Harwood/S. Daniels (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
B. Duff/M. Lombardi/K. Kennedy/B. Adams/M. Gennaro/M. McGowan/J. Rice/N. Barnes/K. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Black/N. Berry/E. Gates/H. Wagner/R. Hoover/L. Mercer/J. Daniels/S. Berntson/C. Light (Cox)
 
14 Womens Youth 4x
18
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
J. Graves
 
    Culver Academies (A)
N. Von Kuczkowski
 
    Delta Blades (A)
C. Kelley
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Koch
 
    E.O. Smith High School (A)
M. Best
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Fisher
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
S. Gerow
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
K. Halterman
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
S. Elliott
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Satterwhite
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
D. Baustian
 
    Queensbury High School (A)
E. Reynolds
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
K. Beausoleil
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Ritter
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. DeJonghe
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Black
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
T. Kicinski
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Orzolek
 
3 Womens Youth 1x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
20
5 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
18
6 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
7 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
16
8 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
19
9 Womens Youth 4+
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change