USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2006
1 Womens Youth 2x
16
10 Mens Youth 4+
12
11 Mens Youth 4x
17
12 Womens Youth 8+
18
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Trevarthen/M. Ongun/S. Byrhkanov/L. Urban/S. Jaffee/N. Mcnamee/A. Timmel/S. Jensen/O. Knott (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Schimian/A. Clair/C. Rettig/L. Van Lear/L. Farina/K. Adams/L. Hauser/A. Kwong/M. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Gonsorowski/C. Glandorf/D. Les/R. Garabedian/K. Woodard/K. Haley/E. Carter/H. Woit/A. Silberstien (Cox)
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
J. Hausheer/R. Anderson/A. Grady/L. Garcia/C. Ochoa/G. Martin/L. Elrod/R. Shoemaker/B. Wieczorek (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
L. Shook/C. Sweeny/M. Largay/E. Kalina/C. Vandelinder/B. Largay/M. Peters/O. Knodt/M. Deinek (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Mecham/A. Japhet/S. Gribler/E. Knox/N. Fischer/J. Asbridge/B. Coffin/A. Meyers/H. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Keller/J. Dwyer/M. McCrea/O. Lasky/K. White/L. Richards/L. Lang/T. Clausen/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Nash/K. Rybczyk/C. Kohl/N. Keogh/C. Clark/M. Coburn/K. Bess/I. Castro/S. Schnoerr (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. OConnell/J. Jones/P. Hauch/A. Shaker/K. Doering/C. Chuter/L. Huppert/A. Schier/A. Frost (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Mossinger/A. Sunofsky/C. Johnson/L. Larsen/C. Felix/A. Browning/L. Counter/A. Alexander/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Kelley/K. Roblin/P. Dojscak/A. Ardaman/C. Green/K. Tierney/A. Miller/E. Clonts/C. Strandberg (Cox)
 
    Phillips Exeter Academy (A)
C. Morris/C. McDermott/E. McDermott/M. Mead/J. Flakne/A. Courtin/C. Diao/R. Erickson-Kulas/A. Nortey (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Cromwell/R. Carew/E. Sheridan/K. Mack/K. Kelley/H. Lauth/L. Kritzer/R. Ellenbogen/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Tinsley/K. Campbell/A. Gartenberg/E. Gass/G. Terril/M. Sinks/M. Wolferding/M. Sloan/K. Rudawsky (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Arrington/E. Robb/C. Fiacco/A. Gaegelis/J. Rand/M. Hynd/M. Daly/B. Sehring/M. Razzolini (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Parkhurst/S. Crocker/C. Beeuwkes/B. Gordon/C. Kelsey/S. Evarts/J. Zeckendorf/L. Bates/N. Ruedig (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Mullen/C. Streicher/A. Angelo/S. Bailey/A. McCarthy/S. Giancola/M. Jacobs/M. Murphy/G. Anzalone (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Jongeward/I. De Laperouse/M. Jordan/R. Waldrop/J. Terbrock/C. Heinsohn/M. Basler/K. Medler/M. Krusing (Cox)
 
13 Mens Youth 8+
19
    Chaminade High School (A)
M. Jonas/D. Hegermiller/G. Hawxhurst/A. Wong/E. Cassidy/A. Renker/W. Koutrakos/C. Medford/A. Altimari (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Kiel/F. Kraneis/C. Bonner/M. Jaffee/A. Cantwell/M. John/G. Sanchez/V. Yelandi/L. Tanzman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Blum/N. Dawe/T. Borek/A. Gaffney/R. Hogan/J. Gibbs/G. Wigger/A. Clair/E. Frank (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Engen/S. Crow/J. Hitt/W. Woodacre/J. Massey/J. Solomon/E. Fleckenstein/C. Cieplak-von Bla/M. Escallon (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Scanlon/C. Staunch/J. van't Hull/A. Colon/D. Mills/K. Buescher/M. Swagler/J. Steele/C. Bannister (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
W. Howe/N. Garrett/T. Walchenbach/P. Tiegen/M. Ricci/A. Gilliland/L. Goodman/B. Schmechel/R. Levine (Cox)
 
    Kent School Boat Club (A)
S. Bland/R. Gustafson/W. Potter/T. Coombs/H. Frelinghuysen/J. Bowling/D. Fettig/K. Traub/V. Chandler (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
H. Riely/B. Rollins/G. Crynes/C. Crynes/D. O'Shea/S. Velling/A. Torrance/N. Donald/M. Drake (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
R. Patton/A. Doak/B. Boston/D. Morrison/C. Larson/C. Roe/S. Ramey/T. Kirk/P. Le (Cox)
 
    Mendota Juniors (A)
D. Guthrie/G. Stangel/B. Austin/M. Smallwood/T. Cline/A. Brumsickle/J. Schuppe/O. Cole/T. Hong (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Rinker/J. Olson/D. Robbins/E. Buckmiller/S. Vincet/N. Kaspers/T. Stanton/J. North/G. Bullis (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Grejtak/D. Fast/P. Vergara/B. Roberts/G. Thompson/M. Coburn/T. Foley/B. Crowley/T. Curran (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Barnett/A. Bice/N. Bruegmann/T. Laher/S. Fishman/A. Pera/M. Farrell/R. Peterson/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Engel/N. Carbone/C. Clark/D. Seitz/T. Pugash/C. Plumer/S. Oesterich/M. Cerussi/D. Freisinger (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
P. Newman/D. Dojcak/M. Finnell/I. Hunt/C. Harding/G. Gonzales/A. Hazelrigg/R. Brinson/D. Day (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Gilson/D. Johnson/N. Lucey/J. Johnson/J. Kolenda/T. Larson/R. Gordon/S. Nelsen/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
C. Frendl/M. Galica/S. Bigda/M. Lavin/G. Griffin/W. Walter/A. Keely/L. Harwood/S. Daniels (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
B. Duff/M. Lombardi/K. Kennedy/B. Adams/M. Gennaro/M. McGowan/J. Rice/N. Barnes/K. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Black/N. Berry/E. Gates/H. Wagner/R. Hoover/L. Mercer/J. Daniels/S. Berntson/C. Light (Cox)
 
14 Womens Youth 4x
18
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Youth 1x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
20
5 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
18
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. McKenzie/E. Leddy/G. Fleming/E. Alcala/C. Crawford (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Clevenger/C. Clefton/A. Elison/K. Vogelsang/K. Luke (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Foster/H. Sheldon/E. Zoloth/E. Saly/R. Pattison (Cox)
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Rohrbeck/A. Schmidt/M. Blumstein/S. Edelson/B. Endy (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
E. Baker/H. Hibbard/L. Ericson/N. Dudek/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
K. McCarthy/D. Smerdell/M. Durr/C. Massarelli/S. Obernauer (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Griffin/E. Callen/D. Clinton/E. Dingley/M. Venne (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Robinson/S. Stephens/D. Clark/A. Savio/L. Blanco (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
E. McGrath/K. Doersch/L. Effron/T. Fries/B. Liljeqvist (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
Z. Janecheck/L. Miller/M. Motlow/A. Rutherford/S. Kharrazi (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Goforth/M. Clements/B. Hurley/L. Hamm/A. Kirk (Cox)
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
M. Lee/X. Zhang/A. Cameron/J. Michelson/E. Macon (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Laymon/K. Schiro/J. Nalley/K. Holden/R. Little (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
M. Balderson/J. Hilmer/E. Yehia/C. Dolan/C. Dickson (Cox)
 
    Tallahasee Area Crew (A)
O. Trowers/K. Cornwell/A. Franklin/G. Tuveson/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Perkins/M. Colin/J. Hunt/B. Drake/M. Marchese (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
C. Johnston/M. Machuta/K. Cole/S. Unser/D. Durbin (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Bennett/S. Jackson/M. Alcock/M. DeCort/K. Lazarte (Cox)
 
6 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
7 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
16
8 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
19
9 Womens Youth 4+
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change