USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 9, 2006 To Jun 11, 2006
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 9, 2006 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 2x | 16 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4+ | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4x | 17 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 8+ | 18 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 8+ | 19 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4x | 18 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
J. Graves
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
N. Von Kuczkowski
|
|
|||
Delta Blades (A) |
C. Kelley
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Koch
|
|
|||
E.O. Smith High School (A) |
M. Best
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Fisher
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
S. Gerow
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
K. Halterman
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
S. Elliott
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Satterwhite
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
D. Baustian
|
|
|||
Queensbury High School (A) |
E. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Rainier Rowing Club (A) |
K. Beausoleil
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Ritter
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. DeJonghe
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Black
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kicinski
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
M. Orzolek
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
4 | Mens Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. McKenzie/E. Leddy/G. Fleming/E. Alcala/C. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. Clevenger/C. Clefton/A. Elison/K. Vogelsang/K. Luke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Foster/H. Sheldon/E. Zoloth/E. Saly/R. Pattison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Rohrbeck/A. Schmidt/M. Blumstein/S. Edelson/B. Endy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
E. Baker/H. Hibbard/L. Ericson/N. Dudek/L. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. McCarthy/D. Smerdell/M. Durr/C. Massarelli/S. Obernauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Griffin/E. Callen/D. Clinton/E. Dingley/M. Venne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
L. Robinson/S. Stephens/D. Clark/A. Savio/L. Blanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
E. McGrath/K. Doersch/L. Effron/T. Fries/B. Liljeqvist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
Z. Janecheck/L. Miller/M. Motlow/A. Rutherford/S. Kharrazi (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Goforth/M. Clements/B. Hurley/L. Hamm/A. Kirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
M. Lee/X. Zhang/A. Cameron/J. Michelson/E. Macon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Laymon/K. Schiro/J. Nalley/K. Holden/R. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Balderson/J. Hilmer/E. Yehia/C. Dolan/C. Dickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tallahasee Area Crew (A) |
O. Trowers/K. Cornwell/A. Franklin/G. Tuveson/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Perkins/M. Colin/J. Hunt/B. Drake/M. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Johnston/M. Machuta/K. Cole/S. Unser/D. Durbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
J. Bennett/S. Jackson/M. Alcock/M. DeCort/K. Lazarte (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 16 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 19 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4+ | 19 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change