USRowing Southwest Junior District Championship

  • May 3, 2013 To May 5, 2013
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 3, 2013
1 Mens Varsity 8+
13
2 Womens Varsity 8+
15
3 Womens Novice 4x+
18
4 Womens JV 8+
14
5 Mens JV 8+
13
6 Womens Frosh 8+
18
7 Mens Novice 4+
21
8 Mens 1x
20
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
20
10 Mens Frosh 8+
20
    Artemis Rowing (A)
J. Morgan/I. Thomas/K. Shutt/E. Solomon/E. Hsu-Storaker/E. Kerr/C. Thudium/A. Bee-Martinelli/R. Skowronski (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
D. Zuerbig/K. Clarke Nichols/B. Smallson Jackson/l. Meigs/A. Duhan/A. Green/Y. Gilad/M. Jeanneau/J. Soffa Clarke (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Fanger/J. De La Macorra/T. Zachar/M. Darby/C. Theodore/N. Johnsen/J. Lee/N. Gross/R. Metzler (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Boyd-Goodrich/R. Lowenstein/J. Bracco/L. Lualemaga/S. Fakhouri/N. Gennaro/M. Bruton/A. Kost/T. Kish (Cox)/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Beguelin/C. Bindus/J. McBride/S. Horigan/K. Sahgal/T. Bucey/T. Bindus/T. Godfrey/S. Matzat (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Lloyd/K. Isaacson/E. McDonald/M. Julian/p. dover/Z. Schmidlen/E. Kolderup/I. Dulchinos/c. finsterbusch (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Press/J. Ash/B. Mollison/R. Pjajka/M. Levinson/S. Van Lokeren/J. Colin/R. Newbury/R. Swanson (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. choe/K. Harros/C. Ibrahim/C. Gatlin/B. Kanjo/M. Torres/S. Youngs/N. Elek/A. Salumbides (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Carey/N. Silvernail/J. Sliker/A. Lobel/R. Rolfes/H. Levis/M. Clarkson/R. Praegitzer/A. Green (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Purtill/O. Jadallah-Karraa/M. Cuellar/S. Chan/R. Daniel/C. Chen/L. Lafferty/L. Lawler/M. Schulze (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Kaitz/J. Chung/E. DeBruin/Z. Paul/S. Brennessel/M. Kolderup-Lane/D. Kuliaev/J. Altmann/R. Altassare (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
A. Stout/K. Stanfield/m. visentin/L. Walbeck/D. Bolton/D. Morazzini/A. Heiler/M. Matteoni/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Carruthers/R. Reed/S. Hartt/J. Szajowitz/W. Burnett/D. Alexander/W. Feuge/D. Heimler/R. Gibson (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Valverde Twiggs/J. Jalate/J. Rosen/S. Dramen/A. San/L. Trumbull/J. Wong/C. Hullfish/A. Birmingham (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
E. Roos/A. Davis/M. O'Keefe/M. Chapman/J. Howatt/J. Weaver/G. Anagnostou/S. Robles/A. Picazo (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Stengle/S. Kroner/M. Johnson/T. Treat/N. Rondio/W. Stock/M. Ash/C. Parker/G. Renneisen (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
J. Kim/M. Natahusada/E. Emery/P. Hollander/J. Bauer/N. Redmond/K. Byrne/A. Iwaszewicz/B. Gurewitz (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
E. Kopshever/B. Russell/H. Ayoob/B. Jesse/G. Doyle/W. Nicolson/B. Fernandez/S. Hampton/M. Lum (Cox)
 
11 Womens Novice 4+
25
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
15
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 Mens Novice 4x+
14
15 Womens 1x
13
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
26
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
20
18 Womens 4x
23
19 Mens 2-
19
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
T. Meekin/N. Webb
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
R. Green/B. Morey
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Patterson/T. Kingshill/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. MacDonald/A. Olson
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Alftin/B. Dillon
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldman/T. Traut
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
F. Chang/C. Duval
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Flagg/N. Catranis
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Rhodes/P. Winnett
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. O'Brien/C. Malone
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Stewart/A. Sheehan
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
m. Gasparovic/A. Iyer
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Currey/S. Andrews
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Valicenti/J. Palmer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Wayne/D. Sprague
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
P. Woolley/J. Killeen
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
E. Lucchesi/M. Thalken
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Carruthers/C. Bullard
 
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
18
21 Mens 4x
21
22 Womens 2-
15
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
15
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
Y. Gilad/J. Tuyub Santos/S. Marceau/M. Jeanneau/A. Green/J. Friedman/S. Knobel/M. McCabe/J. Falcone-Juengert (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
E. Roos/H. Khoury/M. O'Keefe/M. Chapman/s. weglinski/J. Weaver/G. Anagnostou/C. Lauber/B. Walsh (Cox)/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
G. Fisher/C. Brown/A. Italo/J. Livingston/A. Perez/J. Albaugh/N. Greenslit/M. Moffatt/C. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Moyer II/T. Camilon/D. Oberhaus/G. McBride/J. Ruhl/C. Johnson/J. Yun/R. Parejo/T. Larison (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Lloyd/N. Bayardo/A. Emery/I. Dulchinos/M. Strimaitis/p. dover/S. DeVilbiss/N. Slattery/c. finsterbusch (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Mollison/J. Ash/M. Fisher/G. Naydenov/M. Levinson/R. Rai/J. Colin/R. Newbury/R. Swanson (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Kanjo/C. Gatlin/J. Brown/C. Davis/E. McGregor-Seaman/N. Rakauskas/N. Barrack/C. Shin/E. Leibovitch (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Flammer/L. Finck/C. Rogers/A. Hanna/R. Rolfes/R. Coulson/D. Tharp/S. Cornman/E. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Luber/M. Evans/C. Ryland/K. Songer/A. Wedvick/C. van Hoff/V. Bhagat/M. Burns/J. Zucker (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Purtill/p. swan/N. Valcke/A. McAdoo/C. Seclow/C. Chen/R. Daniel/L. Lawler/Z. Leefer van Leeuwen (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Kim/E. DeBruin/C. Giver/V. Harrison/J. Chung/J. Olson/J. Altmann/M. Natahusada/N. Apolonio (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Currey/J. Matocq/P. Reams/V. Chadderton/C. Unger/M. Thompson/S. Culpepper/t. mazzoleni/S. Rose (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Elrod/L. Walbeck/B. Beijer/K. Chaney/J. HARRIS/E. Kirk/j. whitaker/T. Malone/J. Phillips (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. ZUCCARO/B. Ryder/N. Ho/A. Dore Gomes da Costa/G. Ireland/D. Higgins/P. Forte/R. Hsu/A. Goode (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
T. Herbert/J. Verch/J. Surry/T. Stock/H. Drehobl/Z. Kahn/C. Shifrin/A. Syed/L. Perkins (Cox)
 
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
13
25 Mens Novice 8+
19
    Artemis Rowing (A)
A. Johns/E. Kerr/A. Luque/F. Gutierrez/D. Ma/E. Salsbury/D. Aaron/J. Corona/A. Bee-Martinelli (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
c. chater/B. Smallson Jackson/l. Meigs/C. Montano/J. Perez/D. Zuerbig/K. Clarke Nichols/A. Duhan/M. Arbor (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Fanger/A. Herschede/T. Zachar/J. De La Macorra/M. Darby/C. Theodore/N. Sierpina/N. Gross/R. Metzler (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
B. Rowan/A. Navazo/C. Slowik/P. Keesling/P. Schmitz/A. Hardie/J. Tran/F. Perry/C. Staser (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Hamilton Gentry/J. Geist/J. Kramer/J. Wilson/S. Khang/B. Jordan/K. Ramus-Hales/M. Craghead/D. Walker (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Boyd-Goodrich/R. Lowenstein/J. Bracco/L. Lualemaga/S. Fakhouri/N. Gennaro/M. Bruton/A. Davis/D. HARRIS (Cox)/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Becker/B. Cassidy/E. O'Neill/K. Kirwin/T. FARRELL/A. Barrera/M. Town/E. Aharon-ezer/K. Kuhnhofer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Lytle/M. Griley/B. Bozzani/B. Love/J. SPEER/B. Baldocchi/r. brunner/M. Kocisko/T. Larison (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Sullivan/C. Albert/W. Morris/L. Jervis/s. scotti/M. Julian/N. Rubio/C. Kennedy/H. Huchthausen (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Press/G. Modersohn/Z. Meyers/A. Naydenov/A. Willner/R. Pjajka/P. Bennett/C. Meyers/B. Levy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Reed/K. McNamee/K. Kim/M. Abe/E. Drapac/K. Harros/C. Ibrahim/A. Rassouli/E. Jaffe (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Khorashadi/H. Mitchell/B. Bauer/R. Hess/L. Morton/S. Oppenlander/J. Sliker/T. Hanley/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Harmon/S. Calvert/A. Wallis/I. Lenkov/J. Cogan/M. Ferr/J. Dagan/R. Romero/T. Fuller (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Brown/W. Cohen/M. Cuellar/C. Livingston/Y. Cauthen/S. Chan/L. Lafferty/O. Jadallah-Karraa/R. Wirth (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Kuliaev/R. Osorio/E. Lampert/D. Lawson/S. Brennessel/S. Kaewkan/D. Myasnyankin/E. Tomitch/R. Altassare (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Carlton/J. Lee/C. Dana/H. Balsdon/V. Villegas/G. Molotky/O. Darwish/C. Pfeifer/H. Morse (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
V. Verspieren/B. Brennan/M. Kouyoumdjian/M. Valencia/A. Scott/M. Yassear/T. Wilson/C. Fendley/J. Bossung (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Jacoby/J. Gao/M. Russell/R. McKnight/C. Macculloch/E. Cunningham/G. Danninger/C. Ball/R. Osborne (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
P. Harding/B. Eaton/A. Frost/B. Lee/J. Arroyo/E. Allen/S. Harris/J. Tennant/T. White (Cox)
 
26 Womens 2x
18
27 Mens Open 4-
7
28 Mens Varsity 4+
21
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Bloebaum/B. Crozier/M. Hall/j. bentley/T. Laity (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Slowik/J. Perez/C. DeSantis/W. Hardie III/S. Lickert (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
S. Kekuewa/S. Bartlett/A. Patterson/T. Kingshill/T. Petrini (Cox)/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. MacDonald/A. Olson/C. Powers/C. Fotheringham/E. Bangs (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/L. Khoury/D. Amado/I. Epstein/M. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. McDonald/J. Hoidin/J. Alftin/B. Dillon/G. Pfluger (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Carlson/B. Wertz/J. Johnson/T. Traut/P. O'BRIEN (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Duval/F. Chang/D. McElfresh/J. O'Day/G. Liebes (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Abel/G. Lewis/T. Lehman/K. Vutborg/R. Farhat (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Rhodes/P. Winnett/A. Fishman/W. Carhart/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Wheaton/E. Sasway/M. Wallner/A. Sides/J. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. O'Brien/S. Sullivan/J. Starc/D. Parker/K. Chan (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Stefani/A. Sheehan/J. Wang/J. Dobson/E. Yee (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Cannings/A. Hagyard/S. Callaghan/S. Currey/E. Aumann (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Lucchesi/M. Thalken/R. Coyle/J. Palmer/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Wayne/D. Sprague/h. schneider/T. Jones/A. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Gaal/R. Bingham/Z. Graham/T. Nakaue/I. Gonzales (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Boyle/E. Hurlow/E. Pratt/M. Haag/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
M. Sucher/G. Johnson/J. SANDERS/B. Cronin/D. Jow (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Marcu/N. Cisneros (17)/M. Coupin/C. Cuellar/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (B)
A. Dey/R. Stahulak/M. Gehrke/S. Zebrack/A. Blomgren (Cox)
 
29 Womens Novice 8+
18
30 Womens Ltwt 8+
13
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
8
33 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
8
34 Womens Varsity 4+
21
35 Womens Open 4-
7
36 Mens 2x
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change