USRowing Southwest Junior District Championship
- May 3, 2013 To May 5, 2013
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 3, 2013 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 18 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
n. adams/C. Frank/J. Christie/E. Carray/J. Ridgway (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
N. Schindler/I. Wolff/H. Jamieson/A. Agrama/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
P. Cowell/H. Hardaway/S. Ault/K. Duclos/K. Freitas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stefanakis/T. Finamore/J. Knight/M. Martinelli/D. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Boyle/E. Kural/D. Bussa/K. Cason/T. Cassel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Druilhet/K. Patman/A. Ulin/J. Thompson/M. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
Q. Holgate/N. Tuz/M. Locher/M. Putnam/K. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Sriram/C. Davila/C. Langston/O. Pintz/L. wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
R. Havian/N. Coney/C. Davis/n. valdez/A. Chilimidos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Quinones/R. Drake/C. McCarthy/J. Hsu/H. Poolos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
n. iyer/M. Luff/L. Low/A. Ozawa Burns/s. low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
K. Yancey/N. Freschet/S. Subbanna/S. Yadav/J. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
s. johnson/M. Takeuchi/A. Thomas/G. Costamagna/C. Coyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Moorhead/S. Gil/A. Armendariz/E. Orpin/M. Ottilie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
M. Johnson/L. Pelzer/k. power/J. Wyper/V. Foust (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Herrman/T. Gillcrist/A. Odom/A. Renas/J. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
A. Zimmerman/A. Privett/L. Flam/A. Zimmerman/E. Cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
C. Scannell/L. Hayashigatani/M. Phan/M. Chee/R. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
5 | Mens JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
8 | Mens 1x | 20 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Pullen
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
S. McMahon
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Perez
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coert
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Freijanes
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
T. Ashoff/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Hindery
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
A. blum/
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
j. blackwell
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Williams
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Graham
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Hearn
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
m. Gasparovic
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
C. Mathieu
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
B. Whitford
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Sanghvi
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
D. Hollar
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 20 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Seiter/C. Hovermale
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Morettini/C. Smullin
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. McBride/L. Castagna
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Edmondson/B. Wynne
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Kelly/M. Karr-Warner
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. FLeischman/K. Galten
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
V. Koutsoulis/M. Tabora/
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wood/S. Sampson
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Meyer/S. Wu
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Armstrong/E. MacDonald
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
A. Aiello/P. Gallardo
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hoskin/C. Schweighardt
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Chien/L. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Bonnell/K. Sudbeck
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Blomgren/N. Boyle
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
V. Fishburn/U. Granirer
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
N. Foster/M. Robles-Wong
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
H. Levy/T. Warnick
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
B. Moorhead/G. Sellick
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
S. Bunch/R. Day
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 20 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
12 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
13 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 14 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
F. Gutierrez/D. Aaron/J. Corona/E. Salsbury/D. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
R. Metzler/J. Lee/N. Johnsen/N. Gross/A. Herschede (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
B. Rowan/P. Keesling/A. Hardie/J. Tran/C. Staser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hamilton Gentry/J. Geist/J. Wilson/J. Kramer/M. Craghead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Becker/B. Cassidy/K. Kirwin/A. Barrera/C. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Stelzner/J. Amato/C. Shin/M. Cohen/E. Jaffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
E. Bridge/E. Kramer/S. Lama/K. Ryan/M. McCardle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
N. Valcke/p. swan/A. McAdoo/D. Granicher/Z. Leefer van Leeuwen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lampert/S. Kaewkan/D. Lawson/C. Giver/R. Altassare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
M. Tevis/E. Moiseff/A. Bergman/D. Heieck/R. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Kirk/A. Scott/C. Fendley/D. Elrod/C. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Danninger/J. Gao/C. Macculloch/J. Hall/A. Goode (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
T. Stein/A. Thrift/A. Schwartz/B. YOUNG/J. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
K. Douds
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Bruin
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Vignau
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Toms
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
E. Dubuis
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Clark
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wood
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
D. Struck
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hooton
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Hooks
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
J. Hudson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. Renly
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (B) |
B. Birch
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 26 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Morgan/K. Shutt
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
L. Maurer/W. Hall
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Bloebaum/A. Herstam
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bliss/A. Wolff
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Medley/M. Montoya
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Byrne/P. Byrne
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. LaBarba/E. Jensen
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Clemence/S. Waters
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rogers/L. Wheaton
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
I. Hesner/G. Zeng
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
W. Low/K. Barnett
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
s. krappe/A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hagyard/C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Whitford/J. Volk
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Feuge/C. Farabaugh
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Bernick/T. Day
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. McCuen/P. McClure
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
E. Pratt/R. Stahulak
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
A. Bee-Martinelli/R. Skowronski
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
B. Lotto-Newquist/A. Grossnickle
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Wattier/N. Ram
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
T. McCarthy/A. Iyer
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
R. Killea/T. Hanna
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
W. Drummond/A. Cowan
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Benning/C. Harris
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Morgan/I. Thomas/K. Shutt/C. Bevan/R. Skowronski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
W. Hall/P. Moscato/D. Matthews/J. Beckman/O. Meldrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Lotto-Newquist/C. Hoyt/B. Emershad/M. Govig/S. Bloebaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
R. Green/B. Morey/J. Tran/A. Schwab/S. Lickert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
S. Solano/J. Byrne/W. Dumas/W. Hammer/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
E. Schmitz/W. Cole/W. Brown/M. Howard/T. Boss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kennedy/R. Mackintosh/J. Orlita/S. Kankel/R. Tse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Joyce/N. Laurberg/A. Sterne/R. Clyde/T. Fant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Meily/D. Levy/K. McNamee/J. Goldsmith/L. Field (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Clemence/S. Waters/T. Ashoff/B. Putnam/A. Asdourian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
W. Carhart/J. Carter/M. Hindery-Nelson/C. Skokowski/D. Lem (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sides/N. Johnston/T. Koenitzer/M. Wallner/L. Krautheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Hosler/E. Johnson/V. Hoite/A. Petty/K. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wang/N. Seidman/G. Cole/J. Dobson/E. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
T. Stein/A. Thrift/A. Schwartz/B. YOUNG/B. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gieschen/D. Simmons/J. Liu/C. Sweeney/A. Gabelich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. McNamara/J. Slater/R. Coyle/J. Baker/G. Bringham (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daubner/C. Hearst/h. schneider/A. Freitag/R. Dubowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. McCuen/M. Wu/C. Noack/P. McClure/E. Chernich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
I. Hesner/T. Johnson/B. peterson/M. McDonald/S. Wharton (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens 4x | 23 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Seiter/N. Foster/M. Robles-Wong/C. Hovermale
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
C. Dubach-Reinhold/R. Romick/A. Remler/E. Teller
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
D. Ferguson/A. DeMark/E. Murphy/H. Belton
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. McBride/S. Swain/E. Peel/P. Buck
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Newmarker/S. Moody/M. Anderson/R. Hayes
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tobias/C. Mosher/S. Tani-Olugbemi/A. Bauer
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. D'onofrio/M. Ginsburg/J. Dobbas/C. Nordrum
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Shannon/I. Hung/B. Stroyke/C. Lingg
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Baum/J. Brandman/B. Eryilmaz/S. Missing
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeBois/S. Lamos/H. Molloy/K. Galten
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sampson/v. blackwell/s. Targ/K. Cohan
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
D. Struck/V. Wallace/A. Meyer/S. Wu
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Emmett/R. McChesney/S. Sackett/E. Rogers
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
L. Uhlig/H. Churchill/G. Guimont/L. Gularte/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gibson/C. Buckley/A. Tatro/M. Kelly
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Borden/T. Dresh/J. Mode/A. Diazcadena
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
V. Fishburn/S. Devermann/U. Granirer/M. Exume
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
M. Suppiger/J. Christie/S. Newsham/K. Marshall
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
H. Heffern/M. Brady/S. Reasbeck/A. Hong
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
I. Krappe/M. Kay/K. Yancey/J. Phan
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
T. Galvez/J. Renly/M. James/K. De Merritt
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Bonnell/K. Sudbeck/J. Hooks/R. Day
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
K. Snodgrass/M. Bruin/S. Shea/H. Slater
|
|
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 19 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
K. Dresh/M. Reblin/C. Russell/R. Isla/M. Grewal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
O. Walsh/M. Williams/S. Moore/n. wynar/M. Hetherwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
N. Creede/A. Grosse/E. Nora/H. Heffron/E. Nowakoski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
H. Levy/S. Edmondson/T. Warnick/N. Gonzales/S. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
O. Woodford-Berry/M. McKinney/M. Goble/N. Tovey/N. Roohparvar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. JOHANNESSEN/G. Shaw/R. Spain/C. Spielman/G. Vavala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Darling/N. Muehlhauser/E. Russell/K. Schreiberg/E. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Kelly/M. Karr-Warner/J. Levesque/C. FIshman/Z. Bhargava (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
G. Lewis/J. Smith/A. Lucas/S. Liljegren/T. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kaitz/K. Larot/S. Pierluissi/I. Lissak/M. Felix-Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
S. Yadav/N. Freschet/S. Subbanna/M. Phan/P. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Osborn/E. Spanos/C. Rock/S. Enzerink/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
M. Seto/S. Kershaw/H. Gasser/M. Molitor/K. Mandsager (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Chien/T. oliver/S. Low/L. Nakaue/I. Gonzales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
K. Coughlin/L. Jesse/K. Raffetto/S. Kilpatrick/M. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
J. Landreth/n. adams/M. Phillips/k. Marshall/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
G. Luebben/R. Tang/M. Felix/B. Wynne/J. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
M. London/M. Armstrong/E. MacDonald/N. Jacobs/K. Gieschen (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens 4x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Pullen/E. Hsu-Storaker/E. Solomon/C. Thudium
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
W. Eccles/E. Davey/J. Liebman/L. Campbell
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Hall/j. bentley/B. Crozier/C. Garcia
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bliss/A. Wolff/A. Brown/K. Heinrichs
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ulansey/Q. Ozaki-McNeill/N. Lammers/K. Edwards
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coert/J. McDonald/K. Wood/L. Landry
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Carter/J. Arat/L. Khoury/A. Reitz
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/J. Honey/B. Rogers/J. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tomaszewski/K. Stewart/J. Coblentz/J. English
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
j. blackwell/T. McCarthy/W. Low/K. Barnett
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
N. Solis/M. Tevis/J. Mahoney/C. Mathieu
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Callaghan/C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Cannings/M. Cannings
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Williams/W. Wright/B. Branine/B. Whitford
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Feuge/B. Rhoda/C. Farabaugh/A. Cowan
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Bernick/B. Shaner/s. crimmins/T. Day
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
R. Orozco/J. Orts/J. Goldberg/M. Hess
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
D. Fotheringham/C. Fotheringham/V. Reyes/C. Powers
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
S. Rodriguez/A. Geller/L. Howe/E. Jensen
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
s. krappe/E. Moiseff/R. Killea/A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Sanghvi/M. Benning/C. Diazcadena/C. Harris
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
T. Hanna/A. Bergman/D. Heieck/D. Hollar
|
|
|||
22 | Womens 2- | 15 |
|||
23 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
24 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
25 | Mens Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
26 | Womens 2x | 18 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
M. Wyse/E. Bebbington
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Suppiger/S. Newsham
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Judevine/A. Morettini
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. McBride/P. Buck
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Newmarker/R. Hayes
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
E. Dubuis/S. Shannon
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Farinsky/M. Hodgkins
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeBois/S. Lamos
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wood/v. blackwell
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
V. Wallace/D. Struck
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sackett/R. McChesney
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tatro/C. Buckley
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
M. Johnson/J. McGill
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Low/G. Sani
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Borden/A. Diazcadena
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
J. Hall/S. Frasier
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
A. DeMark/H. Belton
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
T. Dresh/J. Mode
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Open 4- | 7 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
W. Eccles/E. Davey/J. Liebman/L. Campbell
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
A. Chang/F. Adil-Garcia/L. Zygas/N. Webb
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Carter/H. Van Andel/A. Geller/E. Jensen
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Goldman/J. Dobronyi/P. Woolley/J. Killeen
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Malone/M. Krock/K. chang/A. Budge
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
s. krappe/R. Killea/T. Hanna/A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Day/M. Benning/C. Harris/G. Bernick
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
29 | Womens Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
S. Elford/C. Sullivan/G. Valladao/K. Douds/V. Lucca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
R. Moore-Bloom/A. Miller-Lewis/S. Robinson/C. Beery/O. Fontaine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Vignau/K. Morey/K. Clark/I. Pereira/E. Nowakoski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Buck/L. Castagna/E. Peel/S. Swain/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mosher/S. Tani-Olugbemi/C. Tobias/A. Bauer/N. Roohparvar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Zaleski/E. Long/K. Anderson/H. Juge/K. Hoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong/G. Shaw/M. JOHANNESSEN/C. HARBUTT (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Grimes/A. Warwick/C. Western/E. Grant/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
V. Santiago/S. Sanders/L. May/M. Baum/C. Adler (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. FLeischman/K. Galten/J. Keefer/M. Wagner/A. Rider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. Noga/E. Elmgren/C. Triebsch/E. Pate/A. Rutherford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
G. Coblentz/C. Szarnicki/S. Gibbons/J. Hackett/A. Tu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Meyer/M. Kay/I. Krappe/J. Phan/B. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Obaldia/L. Kallweit/K. Dodsworth/K. Descheemaeker/E. Magavern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
A. Patterson/J. Romani/L. Uhlig/K. Hulsing/K. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hooton/M. Kelly/S. Hoskin/M. Gibson/R. Gibson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
H. York/C. Nelson/K. Coughlin/A. Vogelsang/A. Masuoka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
J. Hall/A. Yost/A. Blomgren/N. Boyle/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
J. Hudson/D. Simon/J. Spaulding/N. Stangl/V. Moody (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. Spies/G. Dwyer/K. Page/K. Yeagley/P. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
K. Newmarker/S. Moody/M. Anderson/R. Hayes/J. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Open 4- | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens 2x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Johns/R. Skowronski
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Garcia/S. McMahon
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Brown/K. Heinrichs
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. DeSantis/J. Perez
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ulansey/Q. Ozaki-McNeill
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coert/K. Wood
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Douthit/A. Marshall
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
D. Sanders/J. Poulter
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Stein/L. Barry
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/J. Honey
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
N. Seidman/M. Tomaszewski
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
j. blackwell/A. Iyer
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Mahoney/C. Mathieu
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
W. Wright/B. Williams
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bulow/e. kallenberg
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Bingham/d. orona
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Shaner/s. crimmins
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Boyle/S. Zebrack
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
T. Meekin/M. Govig
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
N. Solis/M. Cyrus
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change