USRowing Southwest Junior District Championship

  • May 3, 2013 To May 5, 2013
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 3, 2013
1 Mens Varsity 8+
13
2 Womens Varsity 8+
15
3 Womens Novice 4x+
18
4 Womens JV 8+
14
5 Mens JV 8+
13
6 Womens Frosh 8+
18
7 Mens Novice 4+
21
8 Mens 1x
20
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
20
    Artemis Rowing (A)
B. Seiter/C. Hovermale
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Morettini/C. Smullin
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. McBride/L. Castagna
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
S. Edmondson/B. Wynne
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Kelly/M. Karr-Warner
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. FLeischman/K. Galten
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
V. Koutsoulis/M. Tabora/
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
R. Wood/S. Sampson
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Meyer/S. Wu
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Armstrong/E. MacDonald
 
    RowLA (A)
A. Aiello/P. Gallardo
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Hoskin/C. Schweighardt
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Chien/L. Nakaue
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Bonnell/K. Sudbeck
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Blomgren/N. Boyle
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
V. Fishburn/U. Granirer
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
N. Foster/M. Robles-Wong
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
H. Levy/T. Warnick
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
B. Moorhead/G. Sellick
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Bunch/R. Day
 
10 Mens Frosh 8+
20
11 Womens Novice 4+
25
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
15
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 Mens Novice 4x+
14
15 Womens 1x
13
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
26
    Artemis Rowing (A)
J. Morgan/K. Shutt
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Maurer/W. Hall
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Bloebaum/A. Herstam
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Bliss/A. Wolff
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Medley/M. Montoya
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Byrne/P. Byrne
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. LaBarba/E. Jensen
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Clemence/S. Waters
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Rogers/L. Wheaton
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Hesner/G. Zeng
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Low/K. Barnett
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
s. krappe/A. MacMillen
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Hagyard/C. Crawford
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Whitford/J. Volk
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Feuge/C. Farabaugh
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Bernick/T. Day
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. McCuen/P. McClure
 
    Utah Crew (A)
E. Pratt/R. Stahulak
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
A. Bee-Martinelli/R. Skowronski
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
B. Lotto-Newquist/A. Grossnickle
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Wattier/N. Ram
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
T. McCarthy/A. Iyer
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
R. Killea/T. Hanna
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
W. Drummond/A. Cowan
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Benning/C. Harris
 
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
20
18 Womens 4x
23
19 Mens 2-
19
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
18
21 Mens 4x
21
22 Womens 2-
15
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
15
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
13
25 Mens Novice 8+
19
26 Womens 2x
18
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wyse/E. Bebbington
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Suppiger/S. Newsham
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Judevine/A. Morettini
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. McBride/P. Buck
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Newmarker/R. Hayes
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
E. Dubuis/S. Shannon
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Farinsky/M. Hodgkins
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. DeBois/S. Lamos
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
R. Wood/v. blackwell
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
V. Wallace/D. Struck
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Sackett/R. McChesney
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Tatro/C. Buckley
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
M. Johnson/J. McGill
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Low/G. Sani
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Borden/A. Diazcadena
 
    Utah Crew (A)
J. Hall/S. Frasier
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
A. DeMark/H. Belton
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
T. Dresh/J. Mode
 
27 Mens Open 4-
7
28 Mens Varsity 4+
21
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Bloebaum/B. Crozier/M. Hall/j. bentley/T. Laity (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Slowik/J. Perez/C. DeSantis/W. Hardie III/S. Lickert (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
S. Kekuewa/S. Bartlett/A. Patterson/T. Kingshill/T. Petrini (Cox)/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. MacDonald/A. Olson/C. Powers/C. Fotheringham/E. Bangs (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/L. Khoury/D. Amado/I. Epstein/M. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. McDonald/J. Hoidin/J. Alftin/B. Dillon/G. Pfluger (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Carlson/B. Wertz/J. Johnson/T. Traut/P. O'BRIEN (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Duval/F. Chang/D. McElfresh/J. O'Day/G. Liebes (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Abel/G. Lewis/T. Lehman/K. Vutborg/R. Farhat (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Rhodes/P. Winnett/A. Fishman/W. Carhart/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Wheaton/E. Sasway/M. Wallner/A. Sides/J. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. O'Brien/S. Sullivan/J. Starc/D. Parker/K. Chan (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Stefani/A. Sheehan/J. Wang/J. Dobson/E. Yee (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Cannings/A. Hagyard/S. Callaghan/S. Currey/E. Aumann (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Lucchesi/M. Thalken/R. Coyle/J. Palmer/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Wayne/D. Sprague/h. schneider/T. Jones/A. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Gaal/R. Bingham/Z. Graham/T. Nakaue/I. Gonzales (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Boyle/E. Hurlow/E. Pratt/M. Haag/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
M. Sucher/G. Johnson/J. SANDERS/B. Cronin/D. Jow (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Marcu/N. Cisneros (17)/M. Coupin/C. Cuellar/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (B)
A. Dey/R. Stahulak/M. Gehrke/S. Zebrack/A. Blomgren (Cox)
 
29 Womens Novice 8+
18
30 Womens Ltwt 8+
13
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
8
33 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
8
34 Womens Varsity 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
S. Elford/C. Sullivan/G. Valladao/K. Douds/V. Lucca (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Moore-Bloom/A. Miller-Lewis/S. Robinson/C. Beery/O. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Vignau/K. Morey/K. Clark/I. Pereira/E. Nowakoski (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Buck/L. Castagna/E. Peel/S. Swain/E. Bangs (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Mosher/S. Tani-Olugbemi/C. Tobias/A. Bauer/N. Roohparvar (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Zaleski/E. Long/K. Anderson/H. Juge/K. Hoon (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong/G. Shaw/M. JOHANNESSEN/C. HARBUTT (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Grimes/A. Warwick/C. Western/E. Grant/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
V. Santiago/S. Sanders/L. May/M. Baum/C. Adler (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. FLeischman/K. Galten/J. Keefer/M. Wagner/A. Rider (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Noga/E. Elmgren/C. Triebsch/E. Pate/A. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. Coblentz/C. Szarnicki/S. Gibbons/J. Hackett/A. Tu (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Meyer/M. Kay/I. Krappe/J. Phan/B. Foster (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Obaldia/L. Kallweit/K. Dodsworth/K. Descheemaeker/E. Magavern (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
A. Patterson/J. Romani/L. Uhlig/K. Hulsing/K. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Hooton/M. Kelly/S. Hoskin/M. Gibson/R. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
H. York/C. Nelson/K. Coughlin/A. Vogelsang/A. Masuoka (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
J. Hall/A. Yost/A. Blomgren/N. Boyle/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Hudson/D. Simon/J. Spaulding/N. Stangl/V. Moody (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Spies/G. Dwyer/K. Page/K. Yeagley/P. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
K. Newmarker/S. Moody/M. Anderson/R. Hayes/J. Ramos (Cox)
 
35 Womens Open 4-
7
36 Mens 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
A. Johns/R. Skowronski
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Garcia/S. McMahon
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Brown/K. Heinrichs
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. DeSantis/J. Perez
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Ulansey/Q. Ozaki-McNeill
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Coert/K. Wood
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Douthit/A. Marshall
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Sanders/J. Poulter
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Stein/L. Barry
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kunzman/J. Honey
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
N. Seidman/M. Tomaszewski
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
j. blackwell/A. Iyer
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney/C. Mathieu
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Crawford
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
W. Wright/B. Williams
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Bulow/e. kallenberg
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Bingham/d. orona
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Shaner/s. crimmins
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Boyle/S. Zebrack
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
T. Meekin/M. Govig
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
N. Solis/M. Cyrus
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change