Capital City Sprints
- Aug 17, 2013
- sprint
- Grand River located at the Grand River Park
- Lansing, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Lansing Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 17, 2013 | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coaches/Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|
2 | 8:15 AM | MM1x A-C | Mens Masters 1x A-F | 9 |
|
3 | 8:35 AM | W HS 4+ | Womens HS 4+ | 3 |
|
4 | 8:55 AM | M HS 8+ | Mens HS 8+ | 1 |
|
5 | 9:10 AM | MM 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|
6 | 9:20 AM | WM 2x | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
|
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walczewski/K. Cramer
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
7 | 9:30 AM | M HS 1X | Mens HS 1x | 11 |
|
8 | 9:55 AM | W HS 2x | Womens HS 2x | 8 |
|
9 | 10:15 AM | MM 2- | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|
10 | 10:25 AM | Mix N/R 8+ | Mixed Novice/Rec 8+ | 3 |
|
11 | 10:35 AM | MO 1x | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|
12 | 10:55 AM | WO 1x | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|
13 | 11:05 AM | Mix M 8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Mahar/T. Pleines/S. Lovett/D. Hagen/D. Cheklich/P. Marshall-Amundsen/K. Clark/K. Herrinton/K. Hartung (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walczewski/S. Katt/R. Zuidema/J. Bennett/E. Higuera/A. West/D. Schroyer/W. Alexander/J. Hibler (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
7.2 (46)
|
||||
14 | 11:20 AM | WO 4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
|
15 | 11:30 AM | MO 4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
|
16 | 11:40 AM | M N/R 4+ | Mens Novice/Rec 4+ | 3 |
|
17 | 11:50 AM | MixO 2x | Mixed Open 2x | 7 |
|
break | 12:10 PM | LUNCH | |||
18 | 12:40 PM | M HS 4+ | Mens HS 4+ | 2 |
|
19 | 1:00 PM | WM 2- | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
|
20 | 1:05 PM | W HS 8+ | Womens HS 8+ | 0 |
|
21 | 1:15 PM | W N/R 4+ | Womens Novice/Rec 4+ | 4 |
|
22 | 1:20 PM | MM 2x | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
R. Martin/E. Higuera
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
E. Zehender/R. Bahle
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
7.8 (46)
|
||||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
B. Donnelly/G. Momber
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (D) |
E. Krengel/M. Pumarada
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
23 | 1:35 PM | MixO 4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 5 |
|
24 | 1:45 PM | W HS 1x | Womens HS 1x | 11 |
|
25 | 2:00 PM | M HS 2x | Mens HS 2x | 8 |
|
26 | 2:30 PM | WM 4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
F. Mustafaa/K. Cook/L. Psarouthakis/R. Schultz-Purves/M. Nemshak (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
R. Blackwell/S. Katt/H. Schroyer/D. Heindel/M. Cramer (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
9.5 (48)
|
||||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
J. Goldberg/K. Judd/M. Leonard/B. Greenspoon/M. Cacciapalle (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
27 | 2:45 PM | MM 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ondrus/M. Psarouthakis/A. Pluck/W. Arts/M. Cacciapalle (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Reed/S. Ziemba/N. Serafin/J. Chlebnik/K. Hartung (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
W. Alexander/R. Martin/E. Higuera/D. Schroyer/J. Hibler (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bahle/R. Nordby/J. Carter/C. Bahle/L. Tamboer (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
5.5 (43)
|
||||
28 | 3:00 PM | WO 2x | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
|
29 | 3:25 PM | MO 2x | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
|
30 | 3:10 PM | WM 8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
31 | 3:45 PM | W N/R 8+ | Womens Novice/Rec 8+ | 3 |
|
32 | 3:55 PM | WO 4x | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|
33 | 4:05 PM | Mix HS 8+ | Mixed HS 8+ | 1 |
|
34 | 4:15 PM | WO 8+ | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|
35 | 4:25 PM | MO 4x | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|
36 | 4:40 PM | MO 8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change