Capital City Sprints

  • Hosted By: Lansing Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 17, 2013
break 7:15 AM Coaches/Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
6
2 8:15 AM MM1x A-C Mens Masters 1x A-F
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
R. Florka
21.0 (56)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
0.0 (0)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
B. Donnelly
27.2 (60)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club
R. Martin
18.2 (54)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
E. Zehender
10.0 (47)
    Michigan Rowing Association
G. Hartsuff
8.1 (45)
    Wyandotte Boat Club
K. Charette
8.1 (45)
    Wyandotte Boat Club
M. Pumarada
16.9 (53)
    Wyandotte Boat Club
E. Krengel
15.6 (52)
3 8:35 AM W HS 4+ Womens HS 4+
3
4 8:55 AM M HS 8+ Mens HS 8+
1
5 9:10 AM MM 8+ Mens Masters 8+
1
6 9:20 AM WM 2x Womens Masters 2x
3
7 9:30 AM M HS 1X Mens HS 1x
11
8 9:55 AM W HS 2x Womens HS 2x
8
9 10:15 AM MM 2- Mens Masters 2-
1
10 10:25 AM Mix N/R 8+ Mixed Novice/Rec 8+
3
11 10:35 AM MO 1x Mens Open 1x
6
12 10:55 AM WO 1x Womens Open 1x
3
13 11:05 AM Mix M 8+ Mixed Masters 8+
3
14 11:20 AM WO 4+ Womens Open 4+
1
15 11:30 AM MO 4+ Mens Open 4+
4
16 11:40 AM M N/R 4+ Mens Novice/Rec 4+
3
17 11:50 AM MixO 2x Mixed Open 2x
7
break 12:10 PM LUNCH
18 12:40 PM M HS 4+ Mens HS 4+
2
19 1:00 PM WM 2- Womens Masters 2-
2
20 1:05 PM W HS 8+ Womens HS 8+
0
21 1:15 PM W N/R 4+ Womens Novice/Rec 4+
4
22 1:20 PM MM 2x Mens Masters 2x
5
23 1:35 PM MixO 4+ Mixed Open 4+
5
24 1:45 PM W HS 1x Womens HS 1x
11
25 2:00 PM M HS 2x Mens HS 2x
8
26 2:30 PM WM 4+ Womens Masters 4+
4
27 2:45 PM MM 4+ Mens Masters 4+
5
28 3:00 PM WO 2x Womens Open 2x
6
29 3:25 PM MO 2x Mens Open 2x
4
30 3:10 PM WM 8+ Womens Masters 8+
3
31 3:45 PM W N/R 8+ Womens Novice/Rec 8+
3
32 3:55 PM WO 4x Womens Open 4x
2
33 4:05 PM Mix HS 8+ Mixed HS 8+
1
34 4:15 PM WO 8+ Womens Open 8+
0
35 4:25 PM MO 4x Mens Open 4x
1
36 4:40 PM MO 8+ Mens Open 8+
4
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
I. Hood/C. Doherty/E. Zehender/M. Long/R. Bahle/R. Nordby/J. Carter/C. Bahle/L. Tamboer (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
M. Kennedy/M. Tyson/M. Herbers/A. Brown/J. Garay/K. O'Connor/R. Clemente/S. Sikora/R. Maizy (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
M. Sherman/S. Pyzik/A. Vincent/M. O'Keefe/A. Taylor/R. Jones/B. Bristow/B. Hughes/T. Schulz (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
A. Pappas/J. Simmons/E. Krengel/M. Pumarada/M. Pappas/B. Greene/K. Charette/A. Wlodkowski/A. Granica (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change