Capital City Sprints

  • Hosted By: Lansing Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 17, 2013
break 7:15 AM Coaches/Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
6
2 8:15 AM MM1x A-C Mens Masters 1x A-F
9
3 8:35 AM W HS 4+ Womens HS 4+
3
4 8:55 AM M HS 8+ Mens HS 8+
1
5 9:10 AM MM 8+ Mens Masters 8+
1
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
R. Reed/S. Ziemba/N. Serafin/T. Pleines/S. Lovett/D. Hagen/C. Mahar/J. Chlebnik/K. Hartung (Cox)
8.8 (48)
6 9:20 AM WM 2x Womens Masters 2x
3
7 9:30 AM M HS 1X Mens HS 1x
11
8 9:55 AM W HS 2x Womens HS 2x
8
9 10:15 AM MM 2- Mens Masters 2-
1
10 10:25 AM Mix N/R 8+ Mixed Novice/Rec 8+
3
11 10:35 AM MO 1x Mens Open 1x
6
12 10:55 AM WO 1x Womens Open 1x
3
13 11:05 AM Mix M 8+ Mixed Masters 8+
3
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
C. Mahar/T. Pleines/S. Lovett/D. Hagen/D. Cheklich/P. Marshall-Amundsen/K. Clark/K. Herrinton/K. Hartung (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
S. Walczewski/S. Katt/R. Zuidema/J. Bennett/E. Higuera/A. West/D. Schroyer/W. Alexander/J. Hibler (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
7.2 (46)
14 11:20 AM WO 4+ Womens Open 4+
1
15 11:30 AM MO 4+ Mens Open 4+
4
16 11:40 AM M N/R 4+ Mens Novice/Rec 4+
3
17 11:50 AM MixO 2x Mixed Open 2x
7
break 12:10 PM LUNCH
18 12:40 PM M HS 4+ Mens HS 4+
2
19 1:00 PM WM 2- Womens Masters 2-
2
20 1:05 PM W HS 8+ Womens HS 8+
0
21 1:15 PM W N/R 4+ Womens Novice/Rec 4+
4
22 1:20 PM MM 2x Mens Masters 2x
5
23 1:35 PM MixO 4+ Mixed Open 4+
5
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
M. Lafferty/E. Keene/E. Sommers/M. Dreibelbis/R. Cuthbert (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
R. Reed/S. Ziemba/S. Benzion/H. Kargula/K. Hartung (Cox)
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
S. Yeager/R. Bahle/R. Nordby/S. Raguse/L. Tamboer (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
E. Polo/J. Kowalsky/M. Hijazi/M. Romatowski/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Bay City Rowing Club (B)
J. Leffingwell/J. Fitzpatrick/A. Shrestha/L. Watters/L. Brehm (Cox)
 
24 1:45 PM W HS 1x Womens HS 1x
11
25 2:00 PM M HS 2x Mens HS 2x
8
26 2:30 PM WM 4+ Womens Masters 4+
4
27 2:45 PM MM 4+ Mens Masters 4+
5
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Ondrus/M. Psarouthakis/A. Pluck/W. Arts/M. Cacciapalle (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
R. Reed/S. Ziemba/N. Serafin/J. Chlebnik/K. Hartung (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
W. Alexander/R. Martin/E. Higuera/D. Schroyer/J. Hibler (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
R. Bahle/R. Nordby/J. Carter/C. Bahle/L. Tamboer (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
5.5 (43)
28 3:00 PM WO 2x Womens Open 2x
6
29 3:25 PM MO 2x Mens Open 2x
4
30 3:10 PM WM 8+ Womens Masters 8+
3
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Goldberg/F. Mustafaa/M. Nemshak/K. Cook/L. Psarouthakis/K. Judd/M. Leonard/r. shulz-purves/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
S. Benzion/D. Cheklich/P. Kota/K. Herrinton/K. Clark/A. Moceri/S. Terrien/E. Brown/K. Hartung (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
R. Blackwell/D. Heindel/R. Zuidema/J. Bennett/K. Cramer/S. Walczewski/H. Schroyer/S. Katt/J. Hibler (Cox)
5.1 (43)
31 3:45 PM W N/R 8+ Womens Novice/Rec 8+
3
32 3:55 PM WO 4x Womens Open 4x
2
33 4:05 PM Mix HS 8+ Mixed HS 8+
1
34 4:15 PM WO 8+ Womens Open 8+
0
35 4:25 PM MO 4x Mens Open 4x
1
36 4:40 PM MO 8+ Mens Open 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change