Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 12, 2013
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2013 | |||||
1 | 8:25 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 12 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 4 |
||
3 | 8:35 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 17 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
||
5 | 8:55 AM | Womens HS 4+ | 27 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
S. Panic/S. Giampapa/R. Weltz/A. Wagstaff/E. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Koeniger/e. conway/M. Conway/A. McConnell/K. Soltis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Clermont Crew (A) |
M. Kidwell/E. Anno/A. Collins/R. Dailey/C. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
E. Carmody/K. Blanchard/J. McNutt/R. Yaklic/G. Horner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
M. Shanahan/J. Nichols/C. Duke/M. Schlotterer/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
I. Matossian/E. Kellenberg Callewaert/E. Johnson/S. Binion/M. Bonvicini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
L. Rigby/E. Strenski/A. Huber/L. Mercho/T. Byxbee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Cronin/N. Dech/J. Shook/K. Lanz/A. Meiers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
E. Birnbrich/I. Gasbakk/M. Martin/M. Haller/K. Malone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Rieman/K. Jamieson/K. O'Donnell/A. Grove/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
G. Gallegher/H. Pfeiffer/S. Loughman/S. Buckeridge/S. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
L. Pollock/S. Kretschmar/G. Burton/A. Elias/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
M. Behrman/M. Behrman/R. Deck/M. Marks/L. Wilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
J. Spiropoulos/J. Ross/M. Pollner/J. Voltmann/B. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
K. Reitzel/B. Miles/M. Kompar/E. Schmitt/M. Geraghty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (B) |
A. Heller/E. Falkenbach/B. Stern/A. Graham/R. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
I. Van Eck/S. Kleinheksel/M. Shapiro/N. Ang/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
N. Bognanno/G. Cawi/C. McKay/E. Gibson/N. Roetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
C. Tipping/J. Eischen/M. Huffman/M. Armbruster/K. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (B) |
|
||||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
J. Herrel/S. Johanek/H. Smith/A. Santora/S. Koussa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (C) |
R. Bushman/K. Michely/j. colson/K. Bushman/G. Workman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
H. Pontius/H. Foreman/E. Riano-Mojica/a. pop/K. Esmael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
S. Scott/C. Rouse/A. Brunori/A. Pallotta/M. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (D) |
S. Brubaker/E. Pandis/B. Rechel/M. Noble/K. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:05 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
7 | 9:10 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
8 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
||
10 | 9:25 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
12 | 9:35 AM | Mens Open 2x | 15 |
||
13 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
14 | 9:45 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
15 | 9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
16 | 9:55 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
I. Foels/D. Weimer/K. Selders/F. Roman/C. Burkett/M. Behrman/M. Marks/M. Behrman/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Geyer/J. Corson/S. Smiley/S. Wray/N. Scherner/A. Becker/L. Way/A. Ellis/E. Melody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
C. McNutt/C. Wade/A. Clark/S. Williams/L. Springman/K. Paikai/R. Holtgreive/S. Gilbert/O. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Matossian/O. Leoni/o. boudette/E. Engler/a. pop/M. Gilpin/A. Gunal/J. Mandell/I. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Hellman/m. dzurisin/J. Davis/Z. Edwards/R. Pappas/L. May/S. Browning/K. Hamori/A. Wallace (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Basista/A. Deku/G. Buerk/C. Szymanski/A. Hinkle/K. Thieman/A. Mishler/E. Basista/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sullivan/R. Gentile/E. Barni/m. miller/A. Brunori/E. Essi/M. Millar/B. Koehl/M. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
G. Gallegher/E. Walsh/A. Wolff/H. Pfeiffer/S. Loughman/A. Fiske/S. Buckeridge/C. Funk/S. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
O. O'Neill/L. Tang/Y. Steinhaeusser/K. Turner/j. marenghi/S. James/A. Turner/K. Pieske/R. Swopes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
C. Sumner/H. Weinstein/K. Melind/K. CHAMBERS/I. Ponader/B. Quilhot/E. Pappas/M. Chambers/E. Murphy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
E. VanWinkle/T. Snyder/S. Goblirsch/A. Ruse/D. Corson/R. Mounts/G. Frick/L. Close/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
m. corrigan/S. Leonard/A. Jesionowski/A. Crawmer/M. Hickey/A. Kissel/A. McGlynn/T. Reardon/B. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 10:00 AM | 15 Minute Break | |||
17 | 10:15 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
19 | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
20 | 10:40 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
21 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
22 | 10:50 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
||
23 | 10:55 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
24 | 11:00 AM | Womens Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
25 | 11:05 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
26 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
27 | 11:15 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
28 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
29 | 11:25 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
30 | 11:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 7 |
||
break | 11:45 AM | Lunch break - 1 hour | |||
31 | 12:45 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Burkett/I. Foels/F. Roman/K. Selders/D. Weimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
J. Porter/E. Chmelovski/C. McCammon/E. Hickey/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Geyer/J. Corson/S. Smiley/S. Wray/E. Melody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
C. McNutt/R. Holtgreive/M. Sanders/L. Springman/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
K. Mills/M. BouSamra/J. Duff/H. Thompson/M. Kingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Matossian/O. Leoni/M. Gilpin/E. Engler/I. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. McDonnell/E. Beesley/V. Longe/K. LoPrete/A. Wallace (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Deku/A. Dillon/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duffy/I. Gasbakk/K. Linse/E. Schafhausen/S. Letterio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sullivan/R. Gentile/E. Barni/m. miller/M. Hickey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
F. LaChance/A. Fiske/R. Weidmayer/J. Jansa/B. Read (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
J. Tomich/L. Heinz/S. Turan/A. Schellstede/A. Jamison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
N. Scherner/A. Becker/L. Way/N. Shemancik/V. borde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
A. Gunal/o. boudette/K. Turner/J. Mandell/R. Swopes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
m. corrigan/E. Essi/M. Millar/S. Leonard/B. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (C) |
T. MaGinn/A. Ackley/L. Hummer/L. Kleban/K. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
O. O'Neill/L. Tang/S. James/K. Pieske/R. Pandian (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
33 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS 4x | 4 |
||
34 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 4 |
||
35 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
36 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
37 | 1:25 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
37 | 1:25 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
38 | 1:30 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
39 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
break | 1:50 PM | 15 minute Break | |||
40 | 2:05 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
41 | 2:05 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 2:05 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
43 | 2:10 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
44 | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
45 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
46 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
47 | 2:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
48 | 2:40 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 13 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
e. conway/M. Koeniger/M. Behrman/A. McConnell/M. Conway/R. Deck/R. WIlder/C. Pawliski/K. Soltis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
R. Serafy/T. O'Tighearnaigh/G. Michael/E. Marshall/J. Spiropoulos/K. Michely/R. Bushman/K. Bushman/T. Akin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
E. Carmody/K. Blanchard/M. Kompar/E. Schmitt/A. Clark/C. Wade/K. Reitzel/E. Sinnathamby/O. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
I. Matossian/E. Kellenberg Callewaert/E. Johnson/N. Ang/I. Van Eck/S. Kleinheksel/M. Shapiro/S. Binion/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
L. Rigby/J. Burroughs/A. Huber/N. Bognanno/C. McKay/E. Strenski/M. Geisse/L. Mercho/T. Byxbee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
K. McCarthy/v. peacock/A. Dietrich/J. Eischen/M. Huffman/A. Cunningham/A. Cronin/K. Kurtz/H. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
K. Coggburn/E. Ferris/E. Birnbrich/I. Gasbakk/K. Linse/M. Martin/J. Quick/M. Haller/K. Malone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Herrel/S. Johanek/A. Rieman/K. Jamieson/H. Smith/A. Santora/K. O'Donnell/A. Grove/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
G. Gallegher/E. Walsh/A. Wolff/H. Pfeiffer/F. LaChance/A. Fiske/S. Loughman/R. Weidmayer/S. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
M. Pollner/J. Ross/j. colson/J. Voltmann/S. Brubaker/E. Pandis/B. Rechel/M. Noble/K. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
E. Sumner/C. Owens/L. Willman/B. Stewart/E. Creveling/G. Cawi/H. Carstens/S. Stanley/T. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
C. Tipping/B. Bay/K. Oberski/K. Lanz/M. Armbruster/J. Shook/A. Fernandes/A. Martinez/A. Meiers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
S. Frohnapple/C. Rouse/S. Scott/A. Pallotta/J. Rymont/A. Brady/M. Rosepal/K. Cundiff/S. Koussa (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 2:40 PM | Womens Rec 8+ | 1 |
||
50 | 2:45 PM | Mens HS 4x | 8 |
||
51 | 2:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
52 | 2:55 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 12 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
54 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change