Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 12, 2013
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2013 | |||||
1 | 8:25 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 12 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 4 |
||
3 | 8:35 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 17 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
J. Lawson/L. Cummings/T. Kerr/J. Parr/B. Molin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
t. stainfield/A. Puppos/L. Spotts/b. kuhlman/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
D. Buchanan/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/G. Colson/K. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
B. Luksik/A. Dickson/A. Krills/P. Donlan/S. Schelbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
D. Bogan/J. Fugitt/N. Morris/B. Cullinan/A. Landshof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
B. Walsh/Q. Johns/J. Bernard/B. Schatz/J. Co (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Bowlby/R. Bowlby/G. Cawi/A. Roesner/A. Seifert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
J. Leonard/K. Scarfpin/J. Campbell/E. Schafhausen/J. Maxwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
D. Johnson/M. Pettit/J. Korver/O. Mepham/J. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
J. Flom/S. Welling/B. Geordt/J. Payden/M. Digby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
A. Thakur/B. Sharma/B. O'Keeffe/G. Vitcavage/T. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
A. Iannucci/M. Walz/S. Estes/A. Dood/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
A. Markovich/S. deSanJose/M. Coyle/N. Myers/K. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
J. Teener/C. Aaronson/Z. Elkordy/E. Sanfield/A. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
K. Orr/L. Elliott/S. Bognanno/B. Kallmyer/T. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B) |
B. Boettger/J. Stout/A. Rai/J. Benhart/A. Caldart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
K. Papadopoulos/P. Schaldenbrand/S. Chiravuri/R. Petersen/A. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
||
5 | 8:55 AM | Womens HS 4+ | 27 |
||
6 | 9:05 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
7 | 9:10 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
8 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
||
10 | 9:25 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
12 | 9:35 AM | Mens Open 2x | 15 |
||
13 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
14 | 9:45 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
15 | 9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
16 | 9:55 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
break | 10:00 AM | 15 Minute Break | |||
17 | 10:15 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
B. Mathier/E. Davis/J. Sarfin/J. Graves/E. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. jones/h. kania/M. Ross/m. stram/I. Buehrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
H. Marquez/J. WALTER/E. Nusbaum/W. Moore/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
H. Rosenstein/J. Norris/T. Prenger/N. Taylor/G. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
K. Yockey/J. Johns/B. Patterson/J. Dilg/K. Esmael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
J. Leonard/D. Alexander/K. Scarfpin/B. Malone/J. Maxwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
M. Eby/I. Marlow/M. Hargrove/E. McGuire/J. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
P. Glover/P. Roy/S. King/A. Grogan/J. Benhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
G. Kudzia/G. Kudzia/N. Bertsch/Q. Mcloughlin/J. Kopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (B) |
J. Flom/A. Smith/Z. Kott/J. Angel/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
R. Williamson/D. DeCola/P. Schoellkopff/K. McCloskey/G. Workman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
M. Riggins/C. Roy/O. Barron/M. Urbaniak/C. Bott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Pine-Richland Crew (B) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (C) |
C. Warnecke/K. Lake/J. Weisleder/E. High/B. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
E. Charron/M. Daida/I. DiGiovanni/E. Levine/K. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (C) |
|
||||
18 | 10:30 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
19 | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
20 | 10:40 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
21 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
22 | 10:50 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
S. Welling/E. Mossing
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
O. Meehl/K. Hornick
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
W. Turner/J. Turner
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Bialy/J. Charette
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
M. Belanger/P. McSharar
|
|
|||
23 | 10:55 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
24 | 11:00 AM | Womens Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
25 | 11:05 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
26 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
27 | 11:15 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
28 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
29 | 11:25 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
30 | 11:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 7 |
||
break | 11:45 AM | Lunch break - 1 hour | |||
31 | 12:45 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Burkett/I. Foels/F. Roman/K. Selders/D. Weimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
J. Porter/E. Chmelovski/C. McCammon/E. Hickey/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Geyer/J. Corson/S. Smiley/S. Wray/E. Melody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
C. McNutt/R. Holtgreive/M. Sanders/L. Springman/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
K. Mills/M. BouSamra/J. Duff/H. Thompson/M. Kingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Matossian/O. Leoni/M. Gilpin/E. Engler/I. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. McDonnell/E. Beesley/V. Longe/K. LoPrete/A. Wallace (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Deku/A. Dillon/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duffy/I. Gasbakk/K. Linse/E. Schafhausen/S. Letterio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sullivan/R. Gentile/E. Barni/m. miller/M. Hickey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
F. LaChance/A. Fiske/R. Weidmayer/J. Jansa/B. Read (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
J. Tomich/L. Heinz/S. Turan/A. Schellstede/A. Jamison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
N. Scherner/A. Becker/L. Way/N. Shemancik/V. borde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
A. Gunal/o. boudette/K. Turner/J. Mandell/R. Swopes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
m. corrigan/E. Essi/M. Millar/S. Leonard/B. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (C) |
T. MaGinn/A. Ackley/L. Hummer/L. Kleban/K. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
O. O'Neill/L. Tang/S. James/K. Pieske/R. Pandian (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
33 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS 4x | 4 |
||
34 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 4 |
||
35 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
36 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
37 | 1:25 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
37 | 1:25 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
38 | 1:30 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
B. Mathier/F. Niklas/A. Bettinger/J. Sarfin/J. Ew/E. Davis/S. Barash/J. Graves/E. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
m. stram/N. Bertsch/M. Ross/b. jones/h. kania/Q. Mcloughlin/G. Kudzia/G. Kudzia/I. Buehrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Flom/A. Smith/E. Nusbaum/J. Angel/J. WALTER/Z. Kott/W. Moore/H. Marquez/E. Mossing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
R. Williamson/D. DeCola/C. Warnecke/K. Lake/P. Schoellkopff/K. McCloskey/J. Weisleder/E. High/G. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Johns/K. Yockey/B. Patterson/M. glinke/J. Dilg/A. Cucos/A. Adam/A. Tesmer/K. Esmael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Wagner/C. Meloy/J. Graffeo/C. Macadaeg/J. Helmen/A. Bledsoe/J. williamson/S. Econs/C. Burroughs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
L. Proffitt/m. johnson/E. Korver/n. keating/T. Burtell/C. Brill/M. Burtell/B. Read/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
E. Levine/O. Barron/D. Neamati/D. Zullo/M. Urbaniak/M. Riggins/C. Roy/M. Salley/K. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (B) |
|
||||
39 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
break | 1:50 PM | 15 minute Break | |||
40 | 2:05 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
41 | 2:05 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 2:05 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
43 | 2:10 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
44 | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
45 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
46 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
47 | 2:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
48 | 2:40 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 13 |
||
49 | 2:40 PM | Womens Rec 8+ | 1 |
||
50 | 2:45 PM | Mens HS 4x | 8 |
||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Flom/S. Welling/A. Iannucci/D. Reinhard
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
A. Mancino/R. Vandegrift/B. Marquez/J. Dunham
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
Z. Thomas/G. Sebald/A. Hensley/A. Bogard
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
B. Loskoch/B. Cromer/B. Hopkins/B. Cromer
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (B) |
D. Towell/I. Moorhead/B. Poehner/B. Weissman
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
M. Wyant/J. Andrews/J. Bonner/N. Peyton
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (B) |
G. Tupper/J. Wieder/A. Engel/R. Saunders
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
B. Singleton/J. Dannemiller/B. Kompar/S. Armentrout
|
|
|||
51 | 2:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
52 | 2:55 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 12 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Flom/A. Smith/S. Estes/T. Geordt/J. Payden/B. Geordt/H. Marquez/J. Egnace/E. Mossing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
K. Robertson/N. Shoemaker/S. Ventura/L. Pfeifer/I. Groopman/Z. Hegerty/B. Thomas/J. Smith/G. Luster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
E. Charron/M. Daida/I. DiGiovanni/E. Levine/D. Neamati/S. Palavali/C. Roy/M. Salley/C. Bott (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
B. Stroke/B. 7 seat/B. 6 seat/B. 5 seat/B. 4 seat/B. 3 seat/B. 2 seat/B. Bow/D. Horning (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change