Regatta at the Big Duck
- Apr 27, 2013
- sprint
- Peconic Bay
- Flanders, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Peconic Community Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 27, 2013 | |||||
9:00 AM | Regatta Meeting | ||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Girls Novice 2x | 0 |
||
2 | 10:10 AM | Boys 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 10:20 AM | Girls Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
4 | 10:30 AM | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
||
5 | 10:40 AM | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
||
6 | 10:50 AM | Girls Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Huntington High School (A) |
S. English/K. Smith/K. Palmer/H. Miller/s. blakley (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
M. Penny/J. Halsey/E. Kuehhas/G. O'Shaughnessy/K. Reese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
S. Doyle/S. Kiewra/E. Poli/M. Homan/C. DeBlasio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schaf/K. Mullin/T. Schwaber/R. Klobus/a. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Knox School (A) |
N. Kaiser/M. Jones/A. Farquharson/K. Pettiway/S. Koo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (B) |
A. Gorczycki/R. Goldsmith/S. Kitzen/M. Siegel/N. Smoot (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B) |
K. Danaher/D. Hasapoglou/K. Corssen/A. Majkrzak/K. Van Dyke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (B) |
I. Hong/M. Zlotolow/a. atri/S. Levin/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 11:10 AM | Boys Varsity 2x | 4 |
||
8 | 11:20 AM | Boys Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
9 | 11:40 AM | Girls Novice/Junior High 4+ | 5 |
||
Riverhead High School (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
F. LaRocca/G. Nicholson/J. Szemko/M. Byrnes/F. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
L. Goldstein/K. Mullin/T. Schwaber/S. Levin/R. Klobus (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Knox School (A) |
L. Gonzalez Serrano/B. Once/S. Tashtan/M. Villa/D. Fabil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (B) |
M. Zlotolow/R. Klobus/a. atri/j. ditizio/C. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 11:50 AM | Boys Novice 4x | 3 |
||
11 | 12:00 PM | Girls Varsity 2x | 5 |
||
12 | 12:10 PM | Girls 1x | 2 |
||
13 | 12:20 PM | Boys Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
Huntington High School (A) |
A. Mollitor/C. Wolf/B. WARREN/M. Mavrogian/B. McConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
P. Raux/A. Drexel/L. Doughty/J. Danaher/J. Khoury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cohen/C. Miller/S. Pergament/I. Hong/C. Schaf (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Knox School (A) |
L. Chen/A. Sutton/W. Jones/J. Tsai/T. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (B) |
j. ditizio/r. ditizio/R. Klobus/j. Klobus/a. atri (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 12:30 PM | Girls Varsity 4x | 1 |
||
15 | 12:40 PM | Girls Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
16 | 12:50 PM | Boys Novice/Junior High 4+ | 7 |
||
Huntington High School (A) |
D. Wolf/F. Visser/J. Martinolich/D. Reid/J. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
J. Domaleski/C. McCaffrey/K. Kuprian/K. Sinclair/M. Glasgow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
C. Skurka/J. Aaron/M. Polidoro/J. Cianciulli/M. May (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cohen/C. Miller/S. Pergament/R. Klobus/R. Klobus (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Knox School (A) |
L. Chen/M. Lin/A. Kong/T. Villafane/D. Fabil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (B) |
A. Zimmerman/J. Spector/E. Montreuil/C. Blackburn/K. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 1:00 PM | Boys Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
18 | 1:10 PM | Boys Varsity 4x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change