Regatta at the Big Duck

  • Hosted By: Peconic Community Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 27, 2013
9:00 AM Regatta Meeting
1 10:00 AM Girls Novice 2x
0
2 10:10 AM Boys 1x
0
3 10:20 AM Girls Novice 8+
4
4 10:30 AM Boys Novice 2x
3
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. Burgess/N. Sandler
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
 
    Riverhead High School (C)
B. McKissick/N. Renshaw
 
5 10:40 AM Girls Novice 4x
4
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
M. Penny/S. Sandler/G. O'Shaughnessy/M. Domaleski
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
I. MILLIGAN/C. SPOLARICH/R. SANTEE/J. TALASKO
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (B)
A. KISS/F. ATTIAS/C. GROSSMAN/K. NELSON
 
6 10:50 AM Girls Varsity 4+
9
    Huntington High School (A)
S. English/K. Smith/K. Palmer/H. Miller/s. blakley (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
M. Penny/J. Halsey/E. Kuehhas/G. O'Shaughnessy/K. Reese (Cox)
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
S. Doyle/S. Kiewra/E. Poli/M. Homan/C. DeBlasio (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
C. Schaf/K. Mullin/T. Schwaber/R. Klobus/a. Rothman (Cox)
 
    The Knox School (A)
N. Kaiser/M. Jones/A. Farquharson/K. Pettiway/S. Koo (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
A. Gorczycki/R. Goldsmith/S. Kitzen/M. Siegel/N. Smoot (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B)
K. Danaher/D. Hasapoglou/K. Corssen/A. Majkrzak/K. Van Dyke (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (B)
I. Hong/M. Zlotolow/a. atri/S. Levin/C. Miller (Cox)
 
7 11:10 AM Boys Varsity 2x
4
8 11:20 AM Boys Novice 8+
3
9 11:40 AM Girls Novice/Junior High 4+
5
10 11:50 AM Boys Novice 4x
3
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
J. Domaleski/A. Massiah/K. Kuprian/M. Glasgow
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
N. ALFORD/G. NELSON/T. COSTELLO/W. BENEDICT
 
11 12:00 PM Girls Varsity 2x
5
    Huntington High School (A)
G. Dreusike/S. Totura
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
J. Halsey/E. Kuehhas
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
A. Giambone/E. Hesler
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
E. Poli/S. Kiewra
 
    Riverhead High School (B)
 
12 12:10 PM Girls 1x
2
    McGann Mercy High School
K. Reese
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Ristau
 
13 12:20 PM Boys Varsity 4+
5
14 12:30 PM Girls Varsity 4x
1
15 12:40 PM Girls Varsity 8+
1
16 12:50 PM Boys Novice/Junior High 4+
7
    Huntington High School (A)
D. Wolf/F. Visser/J. Martinolich/D. Reid/J. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
J. Domaleski/C. McCaffrey/K. Kuprian/K. Sinclair/M. Glasgow (Cox)
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
C. Skurka/J. Aaron/M. Polidoro/J. Cianciulli/M. May (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
C. Cohen/C. Miller/S. Pergament/R. Klobus/R. Klobus (Cox)
 
    The Knox School (A)
L. Chen/M. Lin/A. Kong/T. Villafane/D. Fabil (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
A. Zimmerman/J. Spector/E. Montreuil/C. Blackburn/K. McDonald (Cox)
 
17 1:00 PM Boys Varsity 8+
2
18 1:10 PM Boys Varsity 4x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change