USRowing Northwest Junior District Championships
- May 17, 2013 To May 19, 2013
- sprint
- Vancouver Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 17, 2013 | |||||
1 | Mens Novice 2x | 19 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hills/J. Glatte
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Ewauna Rowing Club (A) |
B. Mabou/M. Chase
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
Z. Valterra/E. Sheldon
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
J. Schiedler/T. Viggiano
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
A. Day/C. Petershagen
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
R. BRADY/B. Clarke
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
E. Nemeth/N. Montz
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
R. Doss/K. Pietsch/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
T. Player/T. Nau
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
N. Angelillo/J. Gang
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
P. Renton/M. Hewitt
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
L. Higuera/F. Miller
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
K. Madsen/C. Martin
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Mulalley/C. Kulbacki
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
R. Eger/K. Eger
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
N. Del Rio/O. Cripe
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (C) |
S. Nuessen/H. Ploeger
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Novice 2x | 18 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
M. Powell/H. Thieme
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Sheldon/M. Rosenkotz
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thorkildsen/C. Gaspar
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
M. Sedlak/M. Ford/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Dean/L. Nystrom
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Darnall/J. Mann/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hamburger/R. Osmundsen
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
E. Jordan/A. Michaelsen
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Winnett/B. Davidson
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
T. Schafer/L. Anderson
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
N. Alexander/K. Buccino
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
S. Gibbs/A. Rice
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
E. Burdette/C. Albert
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
D. Alder/R. Campbell
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
s. kutcher/S. ROWAN-LABELLE
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C) |
B. Dykes/C. Mairose
|
|
|||
3 | Womens 5 Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
4 | Womens 3 Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens 2 Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 4x+ | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 4x+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens 2 Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Mens 3 Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
10 | Mens 5 Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
13 | Womens 3 Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens 3 Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 16 |
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
C. Johnson/Z. Weber
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
G. Powers/N. Stettler
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
T. Cheng/G. Lutz/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
D. Stark/M. Hsu
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Doty/M. Moen
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Wolford/M. Blackadar/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. Schulz/R. Callahan
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nevitt/B. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
N. Petram/B. Call
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
H. Hardman/S. LeBlanc
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
S. Aguilar/W. Nutt/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
J. Lai/M. Taylor
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
G. Epstein/D. Ahner
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (C) |
M. Chesher/G. Sandwith/
|
|
|||
17 | Mens 2 Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 2- | 12 |
|||
19 | Womens Varsity 2- | 11 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Novice 4+ | 18 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens 2 Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
24 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
25 | Mens 4 Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
26 | Womens 2 Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Mens 3 Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
28 | Womens 4 Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens 2 Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
30 | Mens 3 Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
31 | Mens Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
I. Savin/L. Beltran Laborde/D. Bedritis/S. Schelonka/N. One (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
D. Stark/B. Tracey/N. Cross/M. Hsu/S. Fosburgh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
J. Basili/K. Darling/C. Beckwith-Strike/P. Smith/L. Eytinge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zier/J. Zier/G. Pietsch/M. Blackadar/G. Sandwith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
A. Kosek/D. Baker/M. Cantrell/N. Dreiling/C. Pearce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
M. Zogorski/R. Callahan/J. Hopkins/A. Hahn/x. cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
G. Magnuson/T. Gill/J. Plihal/I. Mosser/O. Mangione (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
33 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
34 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
35 | Mens Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
E. Goffena/
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
G. Pietsch/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
M. Cantrell
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
C. Wales
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (C) |
J. Randall
|
|
|||
36 | Womens Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
M. Del Pozzi
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
E. Brainerd/
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
M. Flint/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
M. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. Framson
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gaspers
|
|
|||
37 | Womens 2 Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
38 | Mens 2 Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
40 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
41 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 11 |
|||
42 | Mens Novice 1x | 14 |
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
R. Wood/
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
S. Nuessen
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
C. Holmes/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
K. Janeski
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
R. Klauer
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
N. Schlieman
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hewitt
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
H. Ploeger
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
K. Pietsch/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
Y. D'Agosto
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
O. Cripe
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
M. Chandler
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (C) |
R. Doss/
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (D) |
S. Hunter
|
|
|||
43 | Womens 2 Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
45 | Womens Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
C. Anthony
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
D. Leggett
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
M. Sedlak/
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
J. Mann/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
N. Doe
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Anderson
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
j. hardman
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Hill
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
C. Gaspar
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (B) |
M. Ford/
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
Z. Darnall/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
S. Chace
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
B. Davidson
|
|
|||
46 | Mens Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
N. Johnston/K. Helgerson
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
I. Savin/S. Schelonka/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
B. Tracey/N. Cross
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
C. Nemeth/W. Capra-Smith
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zier/J. Zier/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
A. Kosek/N. Dreiling
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gill/G. Magnuson
|
|
|||
47 | Womens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
K. Howard/B. Adam
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Spackman/E. Mertz/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Paulsen/E. Astrom
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
E. Brainerd/D. Huffman/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
O. Tanasse/B. Capra-Smith
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
D. Mann/M. Flint/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
C. Williams/L. Banks
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
A. Oldroyd/E. Odmark
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
K. Heffernan/K. Girard
|
|
|||
48 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 13 |
|||
49 | Womens 2 Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
50 | Mens 2 Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
51 | Womens 2 Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. DELUCCHI
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
K. Sousa/
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
D. Huffman/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Van Hook
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
D. Mann/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
C. Paige
|
|
|||
52 | Womens HS 8+ | 14 |
|||
53 | Mens 2 Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
54 | Womens Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
55 | Mens Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
C. McCallum
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
G. Lutz/
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Wolford/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Schulz
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Haisch
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Elliott
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (B) |
B. McLandress
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
C. Holmes/
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (C) |
C. DAVIS
|
|
|||
57 | Mens 2 Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
K. Hendrickson/E. Swanson/S. Connors/C. Hampton/A. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
R. Moll/E. Nychay/B. Burge/N. Davis/N. One (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
R. BRADY/J. Hudson/M. Fade/B. Clarke/S. Fosburgh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
S. Aguilar/M. Chesher/G. Sandwith/W. Nutt/C. Holmes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Schulz/J. Lai/M. Taylor/A. Rush/x. cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Baca/A. Wright/E. Rumburg/L. McConnell/M. Vandervelde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
N. Chauhan/A. Denenberg/C. Gees/S. Luick/L. Roberds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (C) |
J. Randall/C. DAVIS/B. McLandress/S. Hunter/K. Lucky (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | Womens 2 Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
59 | Mens 2 Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
60 | Mens HS 8+ | 15 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
G. Borgias/T. Kiesling/W. Crowley/I. Carrier/C. Ganim/G. Baxter/C. Dalcin/N. Ostovar/M. O'Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
N. Grimm/P. Morton/C. Szigeti/J. Smith/B. Slack/T. Martin/N. Szigeti/H. Drangsholt/C. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
E. Goffena/A. Eaton/A. Evans/P. Susak/C. Levin/D. Bedritis/J. Hart/T. Viggiano/R. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
M. Henningsgaard/M. Mockett/S. Schoen/J. Landefeld/K. Murphy/H. Jacobson/T. Headley/A. Koh/N. Khanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zier/J. Zier/Z. Wolford/G. Pietsch/M. Chesher/S. Aguilar/W. Nutt/G. Sandwith/M. Blackadar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
A. Kosek/D. Baker/M. Cantrell/C. Warne/D. McNamara-Smith/D. Henning/K. Janeski/N. Dreiling/A. Best (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Pratt/C. Gardner/C. Turina/P. Quinton/H. Perry/D. Kelley/S. Korn/A. Spencer/H. Enders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
N. Petram/B. Call/I. Mosser/T. Gill/G. Magnuson/J. Plihal/A. Wright/J. Mask/J. Baca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B) |
S. Schelonka/I. Langer/I. Savin/Z. Karimi/A. Fu/L. Beltran Laborde/J. Wilson/G. Lutz/E. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
S. Ortiz/J. Zhu/M. Murin/A. Sachdeva/R. Kumar/D. Tom/E. Zhou/A. Jiang/A. Mattus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (B) |
S. King/W. Stager/C. Walter/A. Baker/H. Guinn/N. Cohen/L. Kitzhaber/M. Townes/P. Banks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change