USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
- Jun 21, 2013 To Jun 23, 2013
- sprint
- Vancouver Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 21, 2013 | |||||
1 | 12:00 PM | Mixed F+ 4+ | 6 |
||
2 | Mixed C 4x | 12 |
|||
3 | Womens A +Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens F 2x | 14 |
|||
5 | Mens AA-D Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
B. Crawford/P. Desjardins
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Proctor/M. Rucier
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Donahue/T. Anderson
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
T. Moore/J. Rosenfeld
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
C. Otis/S. WU
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
6 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens B 1x | 9 |
|||
8 | Mixed D 4x | 13 |
|||
9 | Womens B 2- | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
11 | Womens C Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens E 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens E+ Ltwt 1x | 10 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
B. Crawford
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunt
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
R. Garrity
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. bertolini
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mccall
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
P. Desjardins
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
C. Petterson
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Koerner
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B) |
S. Schaffran
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
D. Robertson
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
15 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
16 | Mens E 4+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Mixed B 4x | 5 |
|||
18 | Mens A+ Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
19 | Mens AA-A 2x | 7 |
|||
20 | Womens F+ 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Mens C 2x | 10 |
|||
23 | Womens A 2x | 12 |
|||
24 | Womens AA 2x | 5 |
|||
25 | Mixed E 4+ | 7 |
|||
26 | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
Composite: Berkeley, Ashland, Gorge (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/B. Crawford/P. Dejardins
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Anderson/R. Yaw/C. Donahue/R. Glidden
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
L. McCann/T. Moore/P. Luu/J. Rosenfeld
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
C. Otis/S. WU/R. Miller/R. Gales
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
27 | Mixed B 4+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Mens D 4x | 12 |
|||
30 | Womens D 4+ | 10 |
|||
31 | Mens B-D 2- | 13 |
|||
32 | Womens B 1x | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
34 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens F+ 4x | 14 |
|||
37 | Mens E 1x | 12 |
|||
Saturday, June 22, 2013 | |||||
38 | Mens E+ 4x | 14 |
|||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (A) |
B. Christie/B. Lamka/W. Perkins/R. Van Cleve
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
j. sims/J. Lusa/P. Noyes/R. Lombardi
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Composite: Commencement Bay, Olympia Area (A) |
R. Peterson/b. Maki/S. Wade/J. bertolini
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Composite: Corvallis, Berkeley (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/R. Poole/S. Rogers
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
B. Argo/R. Thomson/W. Perez/A. Grant
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
M. McClincy/G. Williams/C. Tietje/K. Plitt
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bigauskas/L. Chung/R. Brown/F. Rudge
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thorenson/B. Thompson/C. Roth/D. Rutherford
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Marin, Dolphin (A) |
L. Carter/J. Abrams/J. Struer/B. Erkelens
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
19.2 (58)
|
||||
Composite: Station L, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
R. Genske/D. Runyan/P. Creede/D. Robbins
|
37.0 (70)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hoyt/A. Johnson/E. Gill/J. Jannetty
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Beelan/D. Chater/H. Stoffelsma/B. Lamb
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
M. Ripley/C. Atwood/S. Haworth/C. Magnuson
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
39 | Womens E 2- | 6 |
|||
40 | Mens C 4+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Womens C 4x | 14 |
|||
42 | Womens A-B Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
43 | Mixed F 2x | 13 |
|||
44 | Mens B 2x | 7 |
|||
45 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 4 |
|||
46 | Mens D 8+ | 8 |
|||
47 | Womens D 2x | 14 |
|||
48 | Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
49 | Mixed AA 2x | 0 |
|||
50 | Mens B 4x | 10 |
|||
51 | Womens B 4+ | 13 |
|||
52 | Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
53 | Mens E+ 2- | 7 |
|||
54 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
55 | Womens E 1x | 8 |
|||
56 | Mixed B 8+ | 5 |
|||
57 | Mens C 1x | 13 |
|||
58 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 6 |
|||
59 | Mens F 1x | 6 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunt
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Robertson
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
G. Williams
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
F. Rudge
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Koerner
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd
|
|
|||
60 | Womens C 2- | 5 |
|||
61 | Mens C+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
62 | Mixed G+ 2x | 6 |
|||
63 | Mens A-B Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens AA-A 4x | 7 |
|||
65 | Womens F+ 2- | 4 |
|||
66 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
67 | Mixed D 8+ | 5 |
|||
68 | Mixed C 8+ | 7 |
|||
69 | Womens F+ 1x | 9 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
D. Gordon
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
D. Fairbanks
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
E. Braithwaite
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Colorado Rowing |
M. Wurster
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
H. Healey
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
J. Gardner
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club |
R. Rutledge
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
K. Runyon/
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
J. Stone
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
70 | Mens D 2x | 12 |
|||
71 | Mens H+ 2x | 2 |
|||
72 | Mens G 2x | 7 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
J. McLaughlin/b. woodman
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
D. Rutherford/B. Thorenson
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Carter/B. Erkelens
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Walsh/D. Paxton
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jannetty/S. Haworth
|
|
|||
73 | Womens D 8+ | 10 |
|||
74 | Mens AA-B 8+ | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens D+ Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
76 | Womens B 2x | 12 |
|||
77 | Mixed C 4+ | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens E 4+ | 11 |
|||
79 | Mens C-D 2- | 0 |
|||
80 | Mixed AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
81 | Womens C 1x | 7 |
|||
82 | Mixed E 2x | 14 |
|||
83 | Mens A 1x | 11 |
|||
84 | Womens AA-A 2- | 9 |
|||
85 | Mens D 4+ | 10 |
|||
86 | Mens G+ 1x | 10 |
|||
87 | Womens D 4x | 12 |
|||
88 | Mixed E 8+ | 0 |
|||
89 | Mixed B 2x | 7 |
|||
90 | Mixed E+ 8+ | 6 |
|||
91 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 5 |
|||
92 | Womens C 8+ | 14 |
|||
Sunday, June 23, 2013 | |||||
93 | Womens B 8+ | 9 |
|||
94 | Mens E 8+ | 6 |
|||
95 | Womens A-B Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
96 | Womens E 2x | 12 |
|||
97 | Mixed D 4+ | 3 |
|||
98 | Mixed A 2x | 5 |
|||
99 | Mens C 4x | 7 |
|||
100 | Womens C 4+ | 14 |
|||
101 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
102 | Mixed F+ 4x | 10 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lombardi/C. Lombardi/j. sims/B. Wessler
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Composite: Berkeley, Willamette RC (A) |
D. Hunt/A. bigelow/E. Braithwaite/S. Schaffran
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
R. Garrity/H. Vriesendorp/J. Stolen/M. Wurster
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gauvin/M. Bates/H. Healey/S. Mccall
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Paine/D. Morris/K. Crawley/L. Chung
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Lake Washington, Lake Union, Martha's Moms (A) |
A. Parkman/R. Scholz/J. Alberti/J. Sullivan
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (A) |
D. Davis/B. Erkelens/L. Carter/K. Amdur
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rothermel/E. Gill/J. Singer/C. Singer
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (B) |
J. Smith/R. Brown/R. Bigauskas/C. Cooper
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
J. Peterson/J. Jannetty/S. Haworth/C. Congdon
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
103 | Mens AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
104 | Mixed D 2x | 14 |
|||
105 | Mixed C 2x | 13 |
|||
106 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
107 | Womens A 1x | 10 |
|||
108 | Womens AA 1x | 5 |
|||
109 | Mens AA 1x | 7 |
|||
110 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
111 | Mens F+ 8+ | 3 |
|||
112 | Mens C Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
113 | Mens D 1x | 8 |
|||
114 | Womens F+ 2x | 14 |
|||
115 | Womens D 2- | 2 |
|||
116 | Mens B 4+ | 6 |
|||
117 | Mens F 4+ | 6 |
|||
118 | Womens E+ Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
119 | Womens B 4x | 9 |
|||
120 | Mens A-C Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
121 | Womens D Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
122 | Mens E 2x | 13 |
|||
123 | Womens E 8+ | 10 |
|||
124 | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
125 | Mens C 8+ | 4 |
|||
126 | Womens C 2x | 14 |
|||
127 | Mixed E 4x | 14 |
|||
128 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 11 |
|||
129 | Womens C Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
130 | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
131 | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
132 | Womens D 1x | 10 |
|||
133 | Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
135 | Mens AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
136 | Mens G+ 4+ | 4 |
|||
137 | Womens F+ 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change