USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 21, 2013 To Jun 23, 2013
  • sprint
  • Vancouver Lake
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 21, 2013
1 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
6
2 Mixed C 4x
12
3 Womens A +Ltwt 2-
3
4 Mens F 2x
14
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
B. Christie/B. Lamka
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Lombardi/j. sims
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
R. Bigauskas/F. Rudge
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
B. Hanson/C. Cooley
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Parkman/D. kuehn
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Peterson/b. Maki
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Walsh/D. Paxton
 
    Composite: Station L, Unaff. (USA) (A)
R. Genske/D. Robbins
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
R. Rahn/R. McDaniel
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/A. Cantabrana
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B)
J. Harris/G. Benjamin
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
S. Smith/J. Sweeney
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (C)
L. Steele/K. Sjoblom
 
    Colorado Rowing (F)
R. Garrity/H. Vriesendorp
 
5 Mens AA-D Ltwt 2x
6
6 Womens C+ Novice 1x
4
7 Mens B 1x
9
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
C. Johns
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
O. Mikkelsen
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Rees
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Nelson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Hawk
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
G. Hunt
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Dahl
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (C)
R. Palmer
 
8 Mixed D 4x
13
9 Womens B 2-
7
10 Mens A+ Novice 4+
7
11 Womens C Ltwt 1x
5
12 Womens E 4x
14
13 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
14 Mens E+ Ltwt 1x
10
15 Womens A+ Novice 4+
10
16 Mens E 4+
11
17 Mixed B 4x
5
18 Mens A+ Novice 1x
10
19 Mens AA-A 2x
7
20 Womens F+ 4+
12
21 Mens C 2x
10
23 Womens A 2x
12
24 Womens AA 2x
5
25 Mixed E 4+
7
26 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
4
27 Mixed B 4+
5
28 Mens D 4x
12
30 Womens D 4+
10
31 Mens B-D 2-
13
32 Womens B 1x
11
33 Womens C Ltwt 2x
4
34 Mixed AA-A 8+
7
35 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
36 Womens F+ 4x
14
37 Mens E 1x
12
Saturday, June 22, 2013
38 Mens E+ 4x
14
    Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (A)
B. Christie/B. Lamka/W. Perkins/R. Van Cleve
18.0 (57)
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
j. sims/J. Lusa/P. Noyes/R. Lombardi
28.9 (65)
    Composite: Commencement Bay, Olympia Area (A)
R. Peterson/b. Maki/S. Wade/J. bertolini
20.5 (59)
    Composite: Corvallis, Berkeley (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/R. Poole/S. Rogers
30.4 (66)
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
B. Argo/R. Thomson/W. Perez/A. Grant
15.7 (55)
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. McClincy/G. Williams/C. Tietje/K. Plitt
18.0 (57)
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
R. Bigauskas/L. Chung/R. Brown/F. Rudge
25.9 (63)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
B. Thorenson/B. Thompson/C. Roth/D. Rutherford
19.2 (58)
    Composite: Marin, Dolphin (A)
L. Carter/J. Abrams/J. Struer/B. Erkelens
21.8 (60)
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
19.2 (58)
    Composite: Station L, Unaff. (USA) (A)
R. Genske/D. Runyan/P. Creede/D. Robbins
37.0 (70)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Hoyt/A. Johnson/E. Gill/J. Jannetty
18.0 (57)
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
H. Beelan/D. Chater/H. Stoffelsma/B. Lamb
28.9 (65)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
M. Ripley/C. Atwood/S. Haworth/C. Magnuson
16.8 (56)
39 Womens E 2-
6
40 Mens C 4+
6
41 Womens C 4x
14
42 Womens A-B Novice 1x
9
43 Mixed F 2x
13
44 Mens B 2x
7
45 Womens AA-A 8+
4
46 Mens D 8+
8
47 Womens D 2x
14
48 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
5
49 Mixed AA 2x
0
50 Mens B 4x
10
51 Womens B 4+
13
52 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
5
53 Mens E+ 2-
7
54 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
0
55 Womens E 1x
8
56 Mixed B 8+
5
57 Mens C 1x
13
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Gardiner
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
D. Jones
 
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. McClincy
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Hoffman
 
    Portland Boat Club (A)
E. McCall
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lynch
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Urbatsch
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Dahl
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (B)
N. Collar
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
K. Meyer
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (D)
P. Hoffmeister
 
58 Mens AA-A 4+
6
59 Mens F 1x
6
60 Womens C 2-
5
61 Mens C+ Ltwt 4+
0
62 Mixed G+ 2x
6
63 Mens A-B Ltwt 4+
0
64 Womens AA-A 4x
7
65 Womens F+ 2-
4
66 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
5
67 Mixed D 8+
5
68 Mixed C 8+
7
69 Womens F+ 1x
9
70 Mens D 2x
12
71 Mens H+ 2x
2
72 Mens G 2x
7
73 Womens D 8+
10
74 Mens AA-B 8+
6
75 Womens D+ Ltwt 2x
14
76 Womens B 2x
12
77 Mixed C 4+
5
78 Womens E 4+
11
79 Mens C-D 2-
0
80 Mixed AA-A 4x
3
81 Womens C 1x
7
82 Mixed E 2x
14
83 Mens A 1x
11
    Lake Union Crew (A)
R. Schmierer
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Nelson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Golonka
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Dahl
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
Z. Halsey
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
W. Bossers
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
P. Osztian
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
S. Souvall
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
D. Dahl
 
    Lake Union Crew (C)
A. O'Sullivan
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (C)
B. Moghadam
 
84 Womens AA-A 2-
9
85 Mens D 4+
10
86 Mens G+ 1x
10
87 Womens D 4x
12
88 Mixed E 8+
0
89 Mixed B 2x
7
90 Mixed E+ 8+
6
91 Mixed AA-A 4+
5
92 Womens C 8+
14
Sunday, June 23, 2013
93 Womens B 8+
9
94 Mens E 8+
6
95 Womens A-B Ltwt 2x
0
96 Womens E 2x
12
    Composite: Bainbridge Island Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A)
V. Christiansen/M. Murdock
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
N. George/C. Hartwig
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
R. Hoch/M. Stewart
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
C. Cooper/L. Gardener
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Connon/K. Stout
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, South End (A)
J. Pendleton/G. Brownell
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Klein/C. Curran
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
E. Segal/C. Daviau
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Rothermel/M. Kleyn
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
N. Johnston/c. faith
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
K. Goforth/S. DeWalt
 
97 Mixed D 4+
3
98 Mixed A 2x
5
99 Mens C 4x
7
100 Womens C 4+
14
101 Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+
0
102 Mixed F+ 4x
10
103 Mens AA-A 2-
6
104 Mixed D 2x
14
    Composite: Bainbridge Island Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A)
V. Christiansen/J. Christiansen
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
R. Thomson/J. Milliken
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Love/G. Hunt
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Smith/b. Maki
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Sheehan/M. Biery
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
a. atkins/C. CATTELL
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Ripley/K. Goforth
 
    Composite: Victoria City, Gorge (A)
M. Fountain/J. Raddysh
 
    Composite: Willamette RC, Portland RC (A)
J. Streur/B. Kronick
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
K. Williams/V. Zhuk
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
R. Peterson/L. Brodie
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
S. Borchers/G. Borchers
 
105 Mixed C 2x
13
106 Mens A+ Novice 8+
2
107 Womens A 1x
10
108 Womens AA 1x
5
109 Mens AA 1x
7
110 Womens A+ Novice 8+
6
111 Mens F+ 8+
3
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
B. Christie/W. Perkins/B. Lamka/K. Sjoblom/J. McLaughlin/b. woodman/G. Benjamin/W. Skilling/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
0.0 (62)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
27.4 (64)
    Composite: Station L, Unaff. (USA) (A)
R. Genske/D. Robbins/P. Creede/D. Uldall/D. Runyan/F. Horning/W. List/S. Jensen/T. New (Cox)
33.6 (68)
112 Mens C Ltwt 1x
0
113 Mens D 1x
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
D. Borgias
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Christiansen
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
B. Lamb
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
b. Maki
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Tilles
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Dahl
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Ripley
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
G. Dull
 
114 Womens F+ 2x
14
115 Womens D 2-
2
116 Mens B 4+
6
117 Mens F 4+
6
118 Womens E+ Ltwt 1x
5
119 Womens B 4x
9
120 Mens A-C Ltwt 2x
1
121 Womens D Ltwt 1x
3
122 Mens E 2x
13
123 Womens E 8+
10
124 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
125 Mens C 8+
4
126 Womens C 2x
14
127 Mixed E 4x
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
D. Borgias/B. Conrad/S. Claypool/T. Martinez
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
T. Goss/G. Dull/A. Seeley/B. Emel
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/V. Zhuk/J. Norris/K. Williams
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
C. Tietje/K. Plitt/J. Soler/N. Johnston
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
M. Fountain/L. Ramsay/D. Morris/P. Desjardins
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Connon/B. Lamb/K. Stout/K. Barker
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
P. Defliese/d. Ostergaard/J. Hietter/C. Hickner
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Smith/R. Peterson/b. Maki/g. Van Dusen
 
    Composite: Station L, Unaff. (USA) (A)
R. Genske/D. Robbins/L. Wylder/P. Luong
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Rothermel/J. Jannetty/M. McKallor/S. DeWalt
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Raddysh/B. Lamb/D. Chater/S. Rudosky
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/C. Otis/M. Valls/J. Schweitzer
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
O. Mikkelsen/L. Yaffe/J. Gardner/S. Duncan
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
J. Hoyt/L. Stewart/L. Krisman/L. Lou
 
128 Womens AA-A 4+
11
129 Womens C Ltwt 4+
0
130 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
131 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
0
132 Womens D 1x
10
133 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
6
135 Mens AA-A 4x
4
136 Mens G+ 4+
4
137 Womens F+ 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change