Head of the Ohio
- Oct 7, 2006
- head
- North Shore Riverfront park
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 7, 2006 | |||||
1A | 8:00 AM | Recreational Singles Class 2 | 1 |
||
1B | 8:00 AM | Adaptive (disabled) Doubles Men | 2 |
||
1C | 8:00 AM | Adaptive (disabled) Doubles Women | 1 |
||
1D | 8:00 AM | Adaptive (visually impaired) Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
2A | 8:20 AM | Men's Open Pairs | 9 |
||
2B | 8:20 AM | Women's Open Pairs | 9 |
||
3A | 8:40 AM | Men's High School Doubles | 8 |
||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Meininghaus/R. Mohan
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
A. Smith/T. Charley
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
C. Machesney/G. Pupo
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
C. Sabour/M. Baggaley
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
J. Ernstoff/S. Herd
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
L. Brzozowski/P. Yanosko
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
M. Ventresca/D. Makken
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School |
N. Geiger/B. Yaple
|
|
|||
3B | 8:40 AM | Women's High School Doubles | 11 |
||
3C | 8:40 AM | Men's Youth Doubles | 2 |
||
3D | 8:40 AM | Women's Youth Doubles | 7 |
||
4A | 9:00 AM | Men's Masters Singles 30-39 | 3 |
||
4B | 9:00 AM | Men's Masters Singles 40-49 | 9 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club |
A. Whelan
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
A. Bramante
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club |
P. Bozenski
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association |
B. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club |
M. Tenhove
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club |
P. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association |
P. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club |
R. Pollock
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
R. Storm
|
|
|||
4C | 9:00 AM | Men's Masters Singles 50-59 | 10 |
||
4D | 9:00 AM | Men's Masters Singles 60+ | 4 |
||
4E | 9:00 AM | Men's Masters Singles 70+ | 1 |
||
5A | 9:20 AM | Women's Masters Eights (30-39) | 3 |
||
5 B & C | 9:20 AM | Women's Masters Eights (40-59) | 6 |
||
5D | 9:20 AM | Mixed Corporate & Novice Eights | 6 |
||
6A | 9:40 AM | Men's College Frosh & Novice Fours | 4 |
||
6B | 9:40 AM | Men's High School Fours | 21 |
||
6C | 9:40 AM | Women's College Frosh & Novice Fours | 9 |
||
6D | 9:40 AM | Men's Youth Four | 6 |
||
6E | 9:40 AM | Women's Youth Four | 9 |
||
7A | 9:55 AM | Women's Masters Singles 30-39 | 4 |
||
7B | 9:55 AM | Women's Masters Singles 40-49 | 5 |
||
7C | 9:55 AM | Women's Masters Singles 50-59 | 3 |
||
8A | 10:10 AM | Men's Club Singles | 2 |
||
8B | 10:10 AM | Men's College Singles | 1 |
||
8C | 10:10 AM | Women's College Singles | 4 |
||
9A | 10:20 AM | Men's High School & Youth Singles | 7 |
||
9B | 10:20 AM | Men's Novice Singles | 2 |
||
9C | 10:20 AM | Women's High School & Youth Singles | 7 |
||
9D | 10:20 AM | Women's Novice Singles | 1 |
||
10A | 10:40 AM | Men's Masters Fours (30-39) | 2 |
||
10B | 10:40 AM | Men's Masters Fours (40-49) | 3 |
||
10C | 10:40 AM | Men's Masters Fours (50-59) | 5 |
||
11A | 10:50 AM | Women's Club Eights | 5 |
||
11B | 10:50 AM | Mixed Corporate Experienced Eights - Flight 1 | 8 |
||
12A | 11:05 AM | Men's Collegiate Freshman & Novice Eights | 7 |
||
12B | 11:05 AM | Men's High School Varsity Eights | 12 |
||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. McLaughlin/D. Beery/S. Betzler/R. Caimaichelo/V. Berry/A. Heron/L. McElwee/B. Bigelow/K. Marfiluis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club |
T. Montague/C. Ulrich/B. Thompson/D. Beyer/T. Valentine/T. Towns/J. Martin/T. Moriarty/M. Barchick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Skopek/K. Silver/S. Patolo/M. Matrone/K. Smith/A. Brown/T. Dolan/N. Asbeil/A. Clouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Sweeney/M. Sweeney/C. Goetz/B. Buck/M. Magee/J. Calciano/P. Stanko/S. Das/P. Rowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
M. Pienoski/C. Walters/B. Cmolik/A. Browning/K. Mangan/S. Petkovsek/D. Schulte/D. Alonso/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. |
M. Rosenberg/P. Shay/P. Garrett/D. Chalfant/P. Warden/M. Roberts/S. Krackhardt/P. Ninehouser/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
P. 1/S. 1/P. 2/S. 2/P. 3/S. 3/P. 4/S. 4/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
P. 5/S. 5/P. 6/S. 6/P. 7/S. 7/P. 8/S. 8/C. 2 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
P. 9/S. 9/P. 10/S. 10/P. 11/S. 11/P. 12/S. 12/C. 3 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
P. Alter/S. Caplan/E. Stadterman/Z. Weinstein/W. Brown/P. Schillo/W. Cooper/T. Coughenour/M. Reisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
R. Pribish/S. Walker/W. Clarke/A. Diedrich/J. Ross/S. Evans/I. Winner/S. Overby/F. Hatfull (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
W. Reichard/S. Zavoda/T. Telep/D. Grifo/L. Brzozowski/K. Beargie/J. McClusky/J. Asimes/M. Wither (Cox)
|
|
|||
12C | 11:05 AM | Men's High School Junior Varsity Eights | 6 |
||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
J. Masin/E. Gorny/P. Yanosko/A. DeGuire/T. Watson/M. Hess/D. Mossad/J. Prijaltel/E. Brzozowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
A. Hess/K. Roach/N. Smalley/D. Black/K. Jones/S. Petkovsek/M. Gannon/J. Lynch/J. Lansdowne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. |
A. Miller/J. Flickinger/D. Gerardi/D. Benckart/H. Goldberg/A. Klein/K. Ninehouser/A. Sparta/N. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
A. Morgenlander/B. Cassidy/J. Hoskin/Z. Trozenski/M. Davis/D. Muhl/G. Asman/D. Goodrick/L. Mihalko (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
B. Coffey/G. Pupo/T. Reece/J. Hughs/I. Norton/B. Cushnie/K. Balhut/J. Gracin/S. Whitehall (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club |
G. Byers/J. Carder/N. Parke/J. Konieczny/K. Connolly/M. Eberly/C. Clemens/A. Frick/S. Hegde (Cox)
|
|
|||
12D | 11:05 AM | Men's Youth Eights | 7 |
||
13A | 11:20 AM | Women's High School Novice Eights | 11 |
||
13B | 11:20 AM | Men's High School Novice Fours | 13 |
||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
P. Simeone/S. Junod/D. Dartnell/L. D'Ambrosio/M. Dailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
B. Vasquez/T. Hess/A. Veras/K. Anderson/M. Vasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
J. Williams/K. Shields/J. Gerbasi/J. Gable/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
A. Velez/M. Rosenberg/A. Snyderman/G. Keller/J. Ernstoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
B. Griffith/J. Kennedy/C. Hassenfeldt/S. Mecs/A. Woiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burning River Crew |
D. Urban/S. Uhle/C. Roberts/C. Edwards/K. Braun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School |
G. Patterson/A. Felice/J. Geiger/B. Heid/P. Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
J. Freeman iii/S. Harlee/B. Myers/C. Dante/C. Holt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
J. May-Stein/N. Lockyer/A. Haberman/D. Vaysburg/E. Frye (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
J. Schilleci/G. Palagi/A. Spirk/K. Palagi/J. Milone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Shank/M. Weniger/M. Bishop/V. Cionci/D. Brennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
K. Campeau/C. Cosby/A. Keating/B. Kerr/J. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
S. Zavitz/K. Parent/B. D'Orazio/M. Maddalena/E. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
13C | 11:20 AM | Men's Open Single Sculls | 5 |
||
14A | 11:35 AM | Women's Open Single Sculls | 5 |
||
14B | 11:35 AM | Men's Lightweight Singles | 2 |
||
14C | 11:35 AM | Women's Lightweight Singles | 8 |
||
15A | 11:55 AM | Men's Open Fours | 14 |
||
15B | 11:55 AM | Women's High School Fours | 24 |
||
1:00 PM | Lottie McAlice Stake Race - women's single (Juniors only) | 7 |
|||
16A | 1:30 PM | Men's Masters Doubles (30-39) | 1 |
||
16B | 1:30 PM | Men's Masters Doubles (40-49) | 5 |
||
16C | 1:30 PM | Men's Masters Doubles (50-59) | 3 |
||
16D | 1:30 PM | Men's Masters Doubles (60+) | 1 |
||
16E | 1:30 PM | Women's Masters Doubles (40-49) | 3 |
||
16F | 1:30 PM | Women's Masters Doubles (50-59) | 4 |
||
16G | 1:30 PM | Mixed Corporate Experienced Eights - Flight 2 | 7 |
||
17A | 1:45 PM | Men's Lightweight Eights | 3 |
||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
M. Pienoski/A. Browning/B. Cmolik/W. Reichard/K. Mangan/C. Walters/D. Schulte/D. Alonso/R. Medas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
A. Hess/K. Roach/K. Jones/D. Black/M. Gannon/P. Kellogg/C. Branchik/E. Jeffries/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
M. Dick/M. McMenamin/A. Burtnik/T. Nelson/M. Dworczak/S. Mackett/M. Mackett/D. Gruszewski/M. Hendrekson (Cox)
|
|
|||
17B | 1:45 PM | Women's Lightweight Eights | 7 |
||
18A | 1:55 PM | Women's Collegiate Freshman & Novice Eights | 8 |
||
18B | 1:55 PM | Women's High School Varsity Eights | 10 |
||
18C | 1:55 PM | Women's High School Junior Varsity Eights | 8 |
||
18D | 1:55 PM | Women's Youth Eights | 7 |
||
19A | 2:15 PM | Men's High School Novice Eights | 11 |
||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
S. Junod/D. Dartnell/J. Shank/P. Simeone/L. D'Ambrosio/M. Weniger/M. Dailey/V. Cionci/D. Brennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club |
J. Sidell/S. Burns/W. Cereghini/A. Odeh/K. Geoffrion/A. Christy/B. Cermak/A. Bohn/N. Ritter (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
B. Vasquez/T. Hess/A. Veras/A. Gillig-Vassalle/J. Williams/K. Anderson/J. Gerbasi/J. Gable/K. Kalynchuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burning River Crew |
C. Roberts/S. Uhle/C. Edwards/D. Linehan/A. Moldovanyi/C. Morris/A. Yoder/S. Rajagopalan/K. Braun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School |
G. Keller/M. Rosenberg/A. Velez/A. Snyderman/S. Herd/I. Davidson/J. McClain/A. DiPietro/M. Gilbreath (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club |
I. Allen/K. Leidel/D. Brown/B. Springer/T. Laipply/C. Bierie/J. Ogren/C. Howard/D. Baron (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
J. Asimes/C. Reyes/M. Jurkovic/T. Litam/R. Sukys/T. Shao/M. Snowberger/T. Holcomb/M. Vasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
J. Freeman iii/S. Harlee/B. Myers/D. Martin/C. Faulstitch/J. Frazier/A. Smith/T. Kleiner/C. Holt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
N. Gervasi/R. Stidham/C. Berry/R. Thornton/E. Holland/D. Kobe/C. Ranney/K. Shields/D. Vitou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
S. Suter/T. Golightly/J. Dater/Z. Perez/A. Danenberg/B. Finley/A. Scherch/W. DeMontmullin/J. May-Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. |
T. Foglia/J. Sieber/J. Power/A. Pihl/C. Plunkett/R. Kingsland/M. Leonard/J. Falcon/M. Sparta (Cox)
|
|
|||
20A | 2:25 PM | Women's High School Novice Fours | 8 |
||
21A | 2:35 PM | Men's Club Eights | 11 |
||
22A | 2:35 PM | Men's Open Doubles | 5 |
||
22B | 2:35 PM | Men's Lightweight Doubles | 5 |
||
22C | 2:35 PM | Women's Open Doubles | 2 |
||
22D | 2:35 PM | Women's Lightweight Doubles | 1 |
||
23A | 3:00 PM | Women's Open Fours | 19 |
||
23B | 3:00 PM | Women's Masters Fours (30-39) | 3 |
||
23 C & D | 3:00 PM | Women's Masters Fours (40-59) | 7 |
||
24A | 3:10 PM | Men's High School & Youth Quads | 8 |
||
24B | 3:10 PM | Women's High School & Youth Quads | 3 |
||
25A | 3:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (50-59) | 2 |
||
26A | 3:25 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 3 |
||
26 B & C | 3:25 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (40-59) | 5 |
||
27 A,B & C | 3:35 PM | Men's Masters Eights (30-69) | 5 |
||
28A | 3:45 PM | Men's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
28B | 3:45 PM | Women's Lightweight Fours | 10 |
||
28C | 3:45 PM | Women's High School Lightweight Fours | 10 |
||
29A | 3:55 PM | Men's Open Eights | 4 |
||
29B | 3:55 PM | Women's Open Eights | 7 |
||
30A | 4:10 PM | Men's Open Quads | 4 |
||
30B | 4:10 PM | Men's Masters Quads (50-59) | 2 |
||
30C | 4:10 PM | Women's Open Quads | 1 |
||
30D | 4:10 PM | Women's Masters Quads (50-59) | 1 |
||
31A | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Eights | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change