9th Annual Lowell Invitational
- May 11, 2013 To May 12, 2013
- sprint
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lowell High School Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2013 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 11 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
M. Ginouves
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
J. Mcilvane
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
O. Swenson
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Madden
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
A. Moeyersoms
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
A. Kutzen
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Starnbach
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
C. Mouradian/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
G. Vestuti/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
O. Harwood/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club - MA |
M. Emanuelli
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Jr 1x | 15 |
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
B. Volk
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
D. Silliman
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Kapp
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Eleftherio
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
N. Rocchio-Giordano
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
P. McKendall
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
N. Klinger/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Vestuti/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
Z. Staples/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Hayda/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club - MA |
N. Wahlstrom
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Bond
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Leland
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools |
S. Johnson
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Jr 2- | 7 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 2- | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
J. LeBlanc/K. Thiim
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
K. Allen/G. Guttormsen
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. GLENNON/A. Calianos
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
e. Barnett/S. Bohrer
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Ohrn/C. Bleiler
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
E. Halter/S. Gottlieb
|
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
K. Hurd/J. Hurd
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
G. Ryan/L. Rand
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
K. Champa/S. Maccini
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
E. Wilkey/T. Myczkowska
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Tierno/E. Conway
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Berens/A. Gartner
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Barnett-Nakamura/K. Garrity
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
C. McDonald/A. Zeamer
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
E. Archibald/S. Benages
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Jr 2x | 3 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
R. Wagner/J. Merullo/B. Liddell/E. Rubens/K. Paquette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
A. Ricciardi/J. Preston/G. Drukker/F. Schoedinger/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Hill/B. Johnson/C. O'Connor/C. Winsor/A. Rotker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Bescherer/L. Cormie/D. Smith/G. James-Herrmann/R. Chevalier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Papp/J. buckley/L. Morin/A. Ojdrovic/M. Ventouris (Cox)
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
R. Pease II/T. Hird Devlen/T. Kornelyuk/G. Garcia/J. Glascock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Giovenelli/L. Prioli/K. Collins/T. Kapp/E. Libro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
C. Seymour/T. Eckers/J. Ossoff/A. Davis/N. Benoit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
S. Lippmann/R. Waters/M. McDonough/S. Sulley/E. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Cabatingan/T. Basso/H. Hopfenberg/J. Bauer/C. Mason (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. West/D. McAuslin/L. Peterson/A. Rigali/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (A) |
A. Robie/G. Gorxocoski/A. Maloney/G. LaRocque/O. Smiaroski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
A. Coverdill/A. Foley/Z. Holland/N. Foley/H. Mnich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Chase/B. Garfinkel/J. Roan/E. Hughes/P. Martinkus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
R. Huang/R. Proulx/P. Trainor/Z. Kettering/K. Lawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tobias/T. Cilley/B. Darling/M. Cyr/H. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Siraj/E. Wang/M. White/H. Clifford/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Milton High School Crew (B) |
J. Kerry/W. Mozek/J. Francesconi/L. Hines/H. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Jr Ltwt Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr Ltwt Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
L. VanBenschoten/J. Cydzik/M. Morrissette/A. Routenberg/S. Osborn/K. Hamilton/C. Tiffany/C. Jacob-Dolan/A. Ferlanti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
A. Lovely/E. Ashooh/E. Lane/M. Ellis/L. Misage/K. Ginsberg/V. Cormack/K. Berg/E. Lindberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Hart/S. Sarnik/M. Hart/O. maclean/T. Myczkowska/K. Thiim/E. Wilkey/J. LeBlanc/E. Erdos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
A. Dalgarno/A. Bell/H. Wong/M. Kolarik/M. Outterson/L. Leung/S. Rintell/S. Ordonez/C. Newsom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Petersen/A. Russano/A. Demetriou/C. Anderson/E. Aldrich/E. Lavoie/H. Gaudreault/H. Malone/H. Couture (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
e. Barnett/L. Keating/M. Sobieszek/S. Stone/Z. Deneen/L. Barnard/S. Bohrer/s. overall/L. Hajian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
L. McKim/A. Sweeney/H. Bartlett/R. Gooley/c. orourke/K. Barrett/C. Murphy/L. Murphy/V. Coyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
S. Gottlieb/A. Heindl/E. Halter/K. Reilly/M. Lawrence/H. Grace/S. Chalsma/M. Young/E. Lafond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
E. Daniels/E. Whalen/L. Snow/S. McGirr/P. Hoffman/L. Aborn/Z. Oomen-Lochtefeld/E. Neat/A. Durkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamann/C. Lusi/P. Mattos/A. Hutchings/O. Harwood/J. Ciocca/K. Fields/A. Prescott/C. Mason (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (A) |
R. Hager-Stone/M. Emanuelli/E. Sweeney/B. Kuhkla/A. Holesvosky/I. Johnson/R. Rodgers/C. Brigham-M/O. Smiaroski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
E. Hodess/E. Hanlon/E. Dolan/J. Calise/E. O'Connell/D. Lucey/J. Risica/K. Lowis/C. Ponko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
C. Sharkus/L. Giard/S. Hibbard/E. Harito/E. Betacourt/S. Lapin/A. Asfoura/S. Nguyen/A. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
M. Halliday/M. Dardompre/E. Duffy/N. Canada/G. Parsons/B. O'Neill/C. Kohl/J. O'Brien/S. Venuti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
W. Cormack/A. Connelly/N. Biedermann/G. Levine/D. Buttler/C. Dunn/R. Ewing/A. Gilson/D. Waldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Higgins/N. Walker/J. Weaver/C. Watt/K. Immerman/K. Hayes/A. Borghesani/L. Mackin/J. Dexter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
A. Rintell/C. Chiasson/J. Ruske/J. Anmahian/J. Cabanas/J. Bilchik/J. Mahler/P. Ross/M. Condon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
C. Harding/N. Boilard/B. Eckhardt/A. Kivikoski/J. Somerset/D. Hamilton/P. Mun/J. Kroh/G. Hock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
K. Archambault/M. Mutkoski/B. Curran/D. Connor/B. McCarthy/K. Auer/T. O'Hare/C. Dow/c. gately (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Hayes/A. Drake/M. Kapp/J. Wallace/M. Bronson/A. Garrison/D. Levine/T. Sorota/M. Baron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
T. Eills/S. Chen/J. Hadges/N. Carew/Z. Broth/L. Sullivan/F. Sheehan/B. Beltramo/E. Spencer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
K. McCaig/C. Chittick/A. Letorney/R. Boretti/S. Townsend/B. Greene/S. Dings/J. Johnson/E. Arcese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Cabatingan/T. Basso/J. Bauer/H. Hopfenberg/J. Pallant/N. Klinger/H. Snow/Z. Staples/G. Vestuti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. McGonigal/S. Dwyer/A. Krebs/A. Smith-Bove/A. Friedman/C. Tanguay/M. Pryde/I. Yglesias/M. Steinberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
J. Hemingway/B. Davis/P. Cajolet/R. Bell/R. Kyathappala/A. Corvino/D. Quinn/A. Desrochers/H. Doucette (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
L. VanBenschoten/J. Cydzik/M. Morrissette/A. Routenberg/E. Cayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
E. Ashooh/E. Lane/K. Ginsberg/K. Berg/E. Lindberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Hart/O. Maclean/M. Hart/S. Sarnik/E. Erdos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
M. Kolarik/S. Rintell/L. Leung/S. Ordonez/C. Newsom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Calianos/M. Tierno/E. Conway/K. GLENNON/G. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Quirk/A. Polk/G. Smith/S. Muse/B. Yudelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
K. norton/O. Zelvis/c. orourke/K. Barrett/B. Withington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Beucler/K. Cebry/M. Beaulieu/C. Farzan/M. Rueda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
S. Gottlieb/A. Heindl/E. Halter/M. Young/E. Spencer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
M. Hurd/C. Justin/E. Tully/B. Manez/J. Finley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Milton High School Crew (A) |
K. Weidmann/A. Ryder/M. Donelan/K. Drummond/O. Sidoti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamann/C. Lusi/P. Mattos/A. Hutchings/C. Mason (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Lenz/K. Jenkins-Sullivan/M. Sharma/C. Price/k. sperry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Sorgio/B. Amenabar/E. Freeman/C. Kuzoian/K. Teare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/S. Anderson/K. Stokes/A. Shein/M. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
S. Lapin/N. Holley/A. Wolanski/W. Bakkal/J. Wigren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
N. Prescott/A. Finkle/P. Hurd/M. Keefe/M. Hynes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
S. Callahan/E. Collins/S. Spound/a. molnar-fenton/a. spector (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
29 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
33 | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Jr Varsity 8x | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Jr Varsity 8x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change