9th Annual Lowell Invitational
- May 11, 2013 To May 12, 2013
- sprint
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lowell High School Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2013 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 11 |
||
2 | Mens Jr 1x | 15 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr 2- | 7 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 2- | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
8 | Mens Jr 2x | 3 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
A. McElhoe/K. Rosner/B. Kiejna/L. Berryman/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
M. Kearns/M. Ellis/H. Boris/M. Soghikian/M. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Hodgkins/H. Forgo/G. Turnbull/K. Hoggins/C. Farren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. White/C. Dooling/J. Dooling/I. Hannigan/E. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Redmon/s. neligan/M. Neeb/C. Brady/C. Albanese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/D. Glinos/J. Lanzaro/E. Dunham/L. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Milton High School Crew (A) |
R. Joyce/T. Massey-Green/C. Casaz/T. Perez/J. Eckard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
o. feyre febonio/S. Welch/A. DeFrancis/m. nicoletti/S. Triana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (A) |
I. Johnson/A. Merritt/R. Embree/C. Brigham-M/E. Lindale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
E. Smith/J. Roy/T. Hoang/T. Clinton/H. Dang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Jaskulski/A. Knightly/D. Schuman/S. Ingram/N. Muniz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
L. Keefe/S. Caramando/S. Lickus/M. Philbrook/E. Connolly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
R. Wagner/J. Merullo/B. Liddell/E. Rubens/K. Paquette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
A. Ricciardi/J. Preston/G. Drukker/F. Schoedinger/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Hill/B. Johnson/C. O'Connor/C. Winsor/A. Rotker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Bescherer/L. Cormie/D. Smith/G. James-Herrmann/R. Chevalier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Papp/J. buckley/L. Morin/A. Ojdrovic/M. Ventouris (Cox)
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
R. Pease II/T. Hird Devlen/T. Kornelyuk/G. Garcia/J. Glascock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Giovenelli/L. Prioli/K. Collins/T. Kapp/E. Libro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
C. Seymour/T. Eckers/J. Ossoff/A. Davis/N. Benoit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
S. Lippmann/R. Waters/M. McDonough/S. Sulley/E. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Cabatingan/T. Basso/H. Hopfenberg/J. Bauer/C. Mason (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. West/D. McAuslin/L. Peterson/A. Rigali/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (A) |
A. Robie/G. Gorxocoski/A. Maloney/G. LaRocque/O. Smiaroski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
A. Coverdill/A. Foley/Z. Holland/N. Foley/H. Mnich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Chase/B. Garfinkel/J. Roan/E. Hughes/P. Martinkus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
R. Huang/R. Proulx/P. Trainor/Z. Kettering/K. Lawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tobias/T. Cilley/B. Darling/M. Cyr/H. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Siraj/E. Wang/M. White/H. Clifford/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Milton High School Crew (B) |
J. Kerry/W. Mozek/J. Francesconi/L. Hines/H. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Jr Ltwt Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr Ltwt Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
M. McMenimen/K. Cornell/C. Trvalik/M. Poterba/H. Pratt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
L. Darlow/A. Cooper/M. VanDorpe/O. Stoffel/E. zhou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Mitrokostas/O. Swenson/L. Lewis/J. Mcilvane/J. Stergis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Archibald/S. Benages/M. McDonald/C. Balogh/H. Martel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
S. Chalsma/K. Reilly/M. Lawrence/H. Grace/L. Ramic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bornstein/J. Passaretti/H. Bosnian/K. Saleski/B. Hull (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Milton High School Crew (A) |
O. Jensen/M. Berry/M. Callahan/S. Mahood/E. Chow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Johnson/V. Haskins/C. McCarren/K. Laska/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Anderson/L. MacEwan/L. Lucas/B. Hornney/C. Ray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Boeck-Chenevier/V. Nguyen/C. Heater/R. Carter/E. Ferre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
N. Carew/B. Denoncourt/M. Reidy/T. Belanger/C. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
P. Zellem/J. Segee-Wright/S. Geiger/E. Stewart/B. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Milton High School Crew (A) |
A. Nardozi/P. Corcoran/R. McCullough/S. McLaughlin/H. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Olsson/E. Luschen-Miskovsky/J. Simpson/K. Reid/A. Wozniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
K. McCauley/J. Brady/B. McCauley/B. Shea/C. Saccoccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
B. Davis/J. Hemingway/D. Makuch/D. Ferrini/H. Doucette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Krause/C. Cilley/H. Hunt/E. Puelle/A. Latham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Rosenbloom/A. Driscoll/K. Smith/A. Duncan/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (B) |
Q. King/S. Steinbock/P. Chowdry/E. Laukli/S. Emmons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
25 | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
L. VanBenschoten/J. Cydzik/M. Morrissette/A. Routenberg/E. Cayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
E. Ashooh/E. Lane/K. Ginsberg/K. Berg/E. Lindberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Hart/O. Maclean/M. Hart/S. Sarnik/E. Erdos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
M. Kolarik/S. Rintell/L. Leung/S. Ordonez/C. Newsom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Calianos/M. Tierno/E. Conway/K. GLENNON/G. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Quirk/A. Polk/G. Smith/S. Muse/B. Yudelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
K. norton/O. Zelvis/c. orourke/K. Barrett/B. Withington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Beucler/K. Cebry/M. Beaulieu/C. Farzan/M. Rueda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
S. Gottlieb/A. Heindl/E. Halter/M. Young/E. Spencer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
M. Hurd/C. Justin/E. Tully/B. Manez/J. Finley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Milton High School Crew (A) |
K. Weidmann/A. Ryder/M. Donelan/K. Drummond/O. Sidoti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamann/C. Lusi/P. Mattos/A. Hutchings/C. Mason (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Lenz/K. Jenkins-Sullivan/M. Sharma/C. Price/k. sperry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Sorgio/B. Amenabar/E. Freeman/C. Kuzoian/K. Teare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/S. Anderson/K. Stokes/A. Shein/M. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
S. Lapin/N. Holley/A. Wolanski/W. Bakkal/J. Wigren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
N. Prescott/A. Finkle/P. Hurd/M. Keefe/M. Hynes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
S. Callahan/E. Collins/S. Spound/a. molnar-fenton/a. spector (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
G. Parsons/N. Osborn/S. Magill-Dohan/T. Brown/B. Sorkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
R. Ewing/G. Levine/N. Biedermann/D. Buttler/J. Pallis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
M. Rosenberg/D. Dempsey/J. Chow/j. Coelho/L. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Jones/Z. Hesse/B. Volk/D. Silliman/H. Ramage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
R. Macey/D. Hamilton/N. Boilard/A. Kivikoski/G. Hock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Lessin/A. Ventouris/Z. White/P. Clark/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
B. Curran/D. Connor/K. Auer/B. McCarthy/c. gately (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
T. Eills/S. Chen/J. Hadges/L. Sullivan/E. Spencer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Milton High School Crew (A) |
N. Gilmore/W. Hess/J. Savona/M. Riccuiti/M. O'Rourke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (A) |
T. Tefft/J. Maloney/N. Wahlstrom/P. Mahaney/E. Lindale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
G. Rodriguez/C. O'Toole/J. Flege/J. Holland/M. Halsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
D. Kimball/D. Naylor/E. Sanchez/C. Fine/S. Aboody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
D. Waxman/C. Lajoie/J. Houston/J. Taylor/C. Fallon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Marden/S. Kurpis/M. Rooks/L. Armstrong/K. Tagliente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (B) |
E. Nightingale/H. Munroe/J. Clayton/B. Waterman/K. Champlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
33 | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Jr Varsity 8x | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Jr Varsity 8x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change