USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 10, 2006 To Aug 13, 2006
- sprint
- Green Lake
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 12, 2006 | |||||
10 | Womens D 8+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens A 2- | 7 |
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
D. Tichenor/B. Wingeier
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
B. Scrace/M. McMullen
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Proctor/E. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Planke/W. Krause
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
C. Henderson/S. Hundtofte
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
P. Estevenin/H. Hurn
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
M. Rucier/C. Russell
|
|
|||
12 | Mens F 1x | 14 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens AA 4x | 1 |
|||
15 | Mens D 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Womens Ltwt A-B 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens H 1x | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt H-J 1x | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Club A-J 4x | 10 |
|||
1a | Mens AA 4- | 3 |
|||
1b | Mens B 4- | 3 |
|||
20 | Mens C 2- | 4 |
|||
21 | Womens B 1x | 15 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 7 |
|||
23 | Mens F-J 8+ | 8 |
|||
24 | Mens A 4+ | 10 |
|||
25 | Womens D-J 2- | 7 |
|||
26 | Mens D 4x | 11 |
|||
27 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens A 2x | 15 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 6 |
|||
2a | Mens D 4- | 8 |
|||
2b | Mens F 4- | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens I-J 1x | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Ltwt A-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
31 | Womens Club A-J 8+ | 28 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
J. Higgins/M. Diel/W. Lyford/E. Bashaw/K. Swift/L. Rawlins/B. Norris/F. Yost/N. Graham (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cope/C. Huffman/L. Wingfield/D. Gordon/C. Tronquet/B. Tennant/C. Gerking/T. Knox/B. Hoffman (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Cork/M. Shelsy/J. Dobis/A. Conway/A. McSpadden/P. Perry/J. Steele/A. Aurora/R. Winczewski (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dunham/K. OConnell/K. Kurre/L. Chalmers/C. Galligan/M. Fatovic/J. Ney/R. Cooper/G. Abell (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. McCarthy/K. Ellis/R. Ford/T. Steele/L. Fischetti/C. Tropp/P. Kitty/M. Mark/J. Kozarsky (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Trimmer/S. Haerer/S. Wright/L. Johnson/L. Bogard/C. Holdorf/K. Stewart/L. Duncan-Allen/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Briggs/L. Dimick/M. Esway/J. Karnes/A. McNeal/D. Brentlinger/F. Ruggeri/H. Smith/T. Bentine (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (A) |
J. MacMillen/A. Bracken/D. Carey/K. Fountain/L. Leatherwood/B. Sirovich/L. Sonder/C. Boghosian/C. Vieten (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
D. Birch/S. Doell/P. Chandran/T. Decker/M. Austin/D. Channell/C. Ladd/N. Blom/A. Macdonald (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Harness/A. Wunderlin/S. Miksis/K. Pratt/T. Smith/M. Liston/A. Ettel/S. Maenner/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
K. Brooks/N. Sherey/J. Rucier/A. Liljegren/R. McGovern/L. Oswald/C. Channing/C. Meyer/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
S. Conway/K. Hein/L. Zavarzina/L. Guererro/B. Hudson/S. Dillsi/A. Shook/S. Kloet/A. Liberovski (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/L. Short/C. Battani/S. Grossman/G. Horton/B. Bentley/E. Brewer/K. Coggan/L. LaFollette (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harmon/P. McCabe/A. Hess/K. Fay/P. Pesando/J. Chow/A. Superfisky/P. Lewis/M. Havey (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hodel/A. Watkins/J. Abe/C. Charlwood/G. Bammert/E. Coppinger/M. Laliberte/A. Matsen/M. Swindley (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
H. Boone/A. Klovenbach/L. Muggli/V. Reily/G. Calvin/J. Stachowiak/S. Smith/E. McLanahan/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Lawrence/C. Barham/J. Woodruff/J. Lowe/M. Barry/L. Finnel/G. Smith/P. Warman/L. Holcomb (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Knapp/B. Fornaciari/J. Madsen/K. Swan/A. Rupe/H. McCaslin/R. LeBlanc/M. Kimball/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
K. Thurstin/K. Gress/R. Pazmino/L. Finsrud/A. Rawson/G. Horstman/L. Browning/A. Crooks/K. Deas (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/A. Carlos/L. Christen/T. Berger/E. Aber/S. Hamby/C. Robinson/L. Williams/A. Branstetter (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Weston/P. Gillis/A. Fontanesi/M. Conn/C. Kemper/D. Hayden/B. Behm/P. Pinkerton/E. Tompkins (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Kalb/C. Purcell/M. Flavin/W. Woods/M. Mitnick/N. Donea/B. Bass/J. Griggs/E. Radu (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kyle/P. Harrigan/G. Dancks/P. Wilson/L. Bates/S. Gambino/K. Garofalo/L. Hathaway/C. Motto (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Rilling/A. Mascette/K. Hughes/J. Rone/S. Trice/S. Sternbach/L. Pomerance/G. Ellsworth/H. Cahill (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (B) |
T. Phelps/K. Laine/B. Vale/K. Harvard/M. Laskaris/E. Glenshaw/J. Friend/D. Hannam/L. Bernal (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
S. Tribe/C. McClain/K. Estevenin/L. Tschannen/S. Sanowar/J. Wetter/A. Savio/H. Dreiling/T. Burnham (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Nicklas/A. Galloway/N. Mantescu/C. Brackett/J. Brown/D. Shahid/D. Hollis/L. Schmidt/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
Z. LaCava/I. Van Wyngaarden/P. Reese/S. Katz/C. Randel/S. Shephard/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner/K. Fisher (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
32 | Mens E 4+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Mens AA 2x | 7 |
|||
34 | Womens B 4x | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens C 2x | 15 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
S. Knox/T. Heycke
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Russell/M. Lowery
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
W. Perez/B. Argo
|
|
|||
James Bay Athletic Association (A) |
W. Braul/J. Ishikawa
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
I. Cox/M. Huffman
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
R. Meenk/R. Leet
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wilson/P. Stevens
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Voicu/M. Biery
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sloate/B. Ellinghaus
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Murphy/Z. Lynde
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fitzgerald/M. Miskulin
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Pierce/C. Molholm
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
T. Goodwin/S. Tillis
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
P. Walter/J. Alexander
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (C) |
T. Hull/J. Christiansen
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 8 |
|||
37 | Womens A-C 2- | 16 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
T. Orr/M. Hall
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
G. Heifrin/C. Jobe
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
D. Takahashi/S. Cummins
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/S. Doell
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
M. Varley/S. Sheridan
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
K. Brooks/R. McGovern
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Yuse/W. Beeman
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Hollis/A. Galloway
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Yensen/A. King
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Benson/J. John
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Peladeau/J. Gibbard
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
M. Goodlett/E. Horsnell
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
L. Oswald/C. Channing
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
T. Kalb/C. Purcell
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
J. Waddel/S. Pearson
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (C) |
L. Ford/S. Clark
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
38 | Mens G 1x | 16 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt G-J 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens E-J 2x | 18 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (..) |
K. Hurd/J. Demers
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Huffman/J. Cope
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Wright/B. Waters
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
N. George/P. King
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
R. Scholz/R. Hackett
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ladd/J. Udove
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
D. Ziff/A. Taylor
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ehrhardt/N. Andreadis
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Ogliore/C. Curran
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gillis/B. Behm
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Turner/C. Randel
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Humphries/S. Hume
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
K. Hughes/L. Pomerance
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
C. Tronquet/D. Gordon
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
A. Bekker/S. Burnett
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
P. Pinkerton/C. Kemper
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Mothersill/T. Friesen
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
C. Gerking/T. Knox
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
40 | Mens C 4+ | 10 |
|||
41a | Womens AA 4- | 3 |
|||
41b | Womens B 4- | 0 |
|||
42a | Womens D 4- | 2 |
|||
42b | Womens F-J 4- | 0 |
|||
43 | Mens B 8+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens D 1x | 10 |
|||
45 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 9 |
|||
46 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
47 | Mens A 2x | 11 |
|||
48 | Mens E 2- | 4 |
|||
49 | Womens E 4+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Womens C 2x | 18 |
|||
50 | Mens G-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
51 | Womens C 4+ | 14 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
T. Orr/M. Diel/W. Lyford/L. Rawlins/N. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
E. Crump/R. Navia/L. Strasser/S. Jones/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Elsner/K. OConnell/J. Rilling/D. Haney/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/C. Joyce/L. Strange/M. Mark/J. Kozarsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (A) |
T. Phelps/E. Glenshaw/M. Laskaris/K. Harvard/L. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/S. Doell/M. Austin/D. Bedford/D. Birch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
B. Garmus/D. Todd/D. Williamson/C. Hartung/B. Adam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
L. Menoher/S. Dillsi/L. Zavarzina/M. Kays/A. Liberovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hart/D. Altobelli-Turch/K. Boyd/C. Cunningham/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Yuse/N. Johnson/S. Gorman/T. Smith/J. Shattuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Kalb/I. Van Wyngaarden/C. Purcell/W. Woods/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/J. Karnes/S. Capelle/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ainley/J. Matthews/M. Peladeau/J. Yates/B. Chillibeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Watercat Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Geffers/U. Wagner/M. Mason (Cox)
|
|
|||
52 | Mens B 1x | 19 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. King-Ries
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Burnett
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
G. Dull
|
|
|||
Dolphin Club (A) |
C. Mcintyre
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
P. Denney
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Huffman
|
|
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A) |
G. Darrah
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thompson
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Kennel
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Fischer
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
G. Haberland
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
W. Krause
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Biery
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Murphy
|
|
|||
San Francisco Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Willenbring
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
E. Dolven
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Volkmann
|
|
|||
53 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 10 |
|||
54 | Womens D-J 4x | 18 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
J. Luke/T. Orr/J. Demers/K. Hurd
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jones/E. Romsaas/T. Tba/M. Mark
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
M. Goodlett/R. Pratt/P. Sparling/E. Horsnell
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
R. Scholz/R. Hackett/L. VanEtta/A. Martin
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ladd/A. Wu/J. Udove/A. Macdonald
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Sullivan/K. Reith/O. Treciokas/K. Sternberg
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
D. Ziff/A. Taylor/J. Ehrhardt/N. Andreadis
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bekker/J. Pendleton/M. Thelen/S. Burnett
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
N. Graves/P. McArdle/L. Reitzes/G. Calvin
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Fenster/J. Ogliore/E. Christie/C. Nagy
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (A) |
L. Jensen/A. Echeverria/A. Bigelow/M. McCormick
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Goodwin/K. Deliane/G. Kongable/G. DeAngelis
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Pinkerton/C. Kemper/D. Hayden/M. Conn
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Yates/S. Hume/M. Humphries/J. Griesdale
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
K. Hughes/J. Rone/L. Pomerance/E. Becton
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (B) |
B. Waters/E. Crump/R. Navia/T. Wright
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
S. Dandridge/K. Dietz/K. Lund/K. Page
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Friesen/D. Mothersill/A. MacFayden/M. Weston
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
55 | Womens A 4+ | 16 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Steele/G. Heifrin/J. Dobis/A. Conway/R. Winczewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Galligan/M. Fatovic/K. Kurre/R. Cooper/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
N. Blom/T. Decker/P. Chandran/D. Channell/P. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Martin/E. Eriks/D. Lundy/A. Hooper/K. Skahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. McClain/K. Estevenin/L. Tschannen/S. Tribe/T. Burnham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGovern/K. Brooks/N. Sherey/J. Rucier/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hein/A. Lao/S. Kloet/B. Hudson/A. Liberovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. McGonagle/R. Berman/E. Brewer/S. Lovell/L. LaFollette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Verdugo/C. Lock/J. Gresham/J. Martins/L. Holcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Knapp/B. Fornaciari/A. Rupe/K. Swan/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
K. Thurstin/R. Pazmino/G. Horstman/A. Crooks/K. Deas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Ryan/K. Schulz/A. Knoch/S. Capelle/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Laule/M. Pullen/A. O'Shea/L. Cherry/O. Wan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
S. Craft/M. Black/H. Dunham/G. Blevins/D. Thiemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
S. Miksis/M. Liston/A. Ettel/K. Pratt/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Madsen/H. McCaslin/R. LeBlanc/M. Kimball/S. Whipple (Cox)
|
|
|||
56 | Mens E 2x | 11 |
|||
57 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 5 |
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
T. Paxton/P. Cannia/D. Bort/A. Dreyfuss
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
D. Barry/J. Cooper/P. Luu/J. Pearman
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Anderson/P. Billings/T. Cook/R. Hanna
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Myrand/D. Craveiro/M. Fitzgerald/R. McDaniel
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Wassal/R. Gervase/A. Schenck/P. Derow
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
58 | Mens Club A-J 4+ | 27 |
|||
59 | Mixed D-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 12 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Madison/N. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
C. Buchanan/K. Sebastian
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
P. Johnston/D. Birch
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
T. Smith/K. Sternberg
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Batty/K. Page
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gress/L. Browning
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Locher/B. Vontell
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Thompson/L. McCulloch
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
S. Duncan/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
A. Crooks/G. Horstman
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Davitt/P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
S. Goodman/M. Pimlott
|
|
|||
60 | Mixed C 4x | 8 |
|||
61 | Mixed B 4+ | 4 |
|||
62 | Mixed D 2x | 10 |
|||
63 | Mixed C 8+ | 9 |
|||
64 | Mixed B 4x | 5 |
|||
65 | Mixed A 4+ | 8 |
|||
66 | Mixed A 2x | 16 |
|||
67 | Womens B 8+ | 9 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dunham/K. OConnell/R. Elsner/L. Chalmers/J. Ney/M. Miller/A. Connolly/D. Haney/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (A) |
J. MacMillen/A. Bracken/D. Carey/K. Fountain/L. Leatherwood/B. Sirovich/L. Sonder/C. Boghosian/C. Vieten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/S. Doell/P. Chandran/T. Decker/M. Austin/D. Channell/A. Macdonald/S. Carson/N. Blom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
B. Garmus/D. Williamson/M. Varley/S. Sheridan/D. Lundy/C. Hartung/J. Martin/D. Todd/K. Skahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Harness/A. Wunderlin/S. Miksis/K. Pratt/T. Smith/M. Liston/A. Ettel/S. Maenner/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
S. Conway/S. Dillsi/L. Zavarzina/L. Guererro/L. Menoher/M. Kays/B. Hudson/E. Anderson/A. Liberovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/K. Boyd/C. Cunningham/D. Altobelli-Turch/C. Battani/R. Berman/C. McGonagle/S. Lovell/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Lawrence/C. Barham/J. Woodruff/J. Lowe/M. Barry/L. Finnel/G. Smith/P. Warman/T. Ultican (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
M. Mitnick/A. Galloway/C. Nicklas/C. Brackett/J. Brown/D. Shahid/D. Hollis/L. Schmidt/E. Radu (Cox)
|
|
|||
68 | Mens F-J 4x | 15 |
|||
69 | Womens AA 4x | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens D 1x | 17 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dotzev
|
|
|||
Ewauna Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schindler
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
G. Naden
|
|
|||
James Bay Athletic Association (A) |
W. Braul
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
B. Birch
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Prairie Rowing (A) |
D. Lee
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
L. Anderson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Vegar
|
|
|||
Sound Rowers Open Water And Paddling Club (A) |
H. Weisse
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
P. Klinkow
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
C. Johnson
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
M. Freeman
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
D. Frost
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
K. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
D. Schley
|
|
|||
9 | Mens B 4x | 4 |
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
I. Cox/M. Huffman/T. Petyrs/H. Smith
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kelly/D. McMillan/C. Webster/G. Lemus
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
F. Tudor/C. Mutescu/D. Covington/M. Oleary
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Knifton/K. Gates/C. Stollenwerk/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Sunday, August 13, 2006 | |||||
100 | Mens B 2x | 12 |
|||
101 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 8 |
|||
102 | Womens Club A-J 4+ | 31 |
|||
103 | Womens B 2x | 16 |
|||
104 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 5 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Madison/N. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
P. Johnston/D. Birch
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
J. Updike/E. Anderson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
W. Beeman/S. McGinnis
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. De Biasi/P. Davitt
|
|
|||
105 | Mens C 4x | 8 |
|||
106 | Mens E 1x | 16 |
|||
107 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dreyfuss
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
W. Binger
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
F. Hanek
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Schenck
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kingsford
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
P. Billings
|
|
|||
108 | Womens A 8+ | 11 |
|||
109 | Womens D 2x | 17 |
|||
110 | Womens Ltwt D-J 2x | 15 |
|||
111 | Mens C 8+ | 8 |
|||
112 | Mens A 4x | 7 |
|||
113 | Womens C 4x | 12 |
|||
114 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 8 |
|||
115 | Womens C 8+ | 10 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
J. Higgins/M. Diel/W. Lyford/L. Landstrom/L. Swann/L. Rawlins/T. Orr/F. Yost/N. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ford/S. Clark/D. Ginthner/F. Esmond/C. Barnes/P. King/B. Brown/S. Gleed/I. Pearce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Trimmer/S. Haerer/S. Wright/L. Johnson/L. Bogard/C. Holdorf/K. Stewart/L. Duncan-Allen/L. Conners (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (A) |
L. Sonder/B. Sirovich/T. Phelps/K. Harvard/L. Leatherwood/E. Glenshaw/J. Friend/C. Boghosian/C. Nagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/S. Doell/P. Chandran/N. Blom/M. Austin/S. Carson/C. Ladd/D. Bedford/A. Macdonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hart/D. Altobelli-Turch/C. Cunningham/N. Dupen/C. Battani/K. Boyd/C. McGonagle/B. Merrell/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Perkins/C. Barham/P. Warman/L. Finnel/G. Smith/S. Cox/P. Blanchard/L. Fenster/L. Holcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Kalb/C. Purcell/N. Mantescu/N. Donea/M. Mitnick/I. Van Wyngaarden/K. Kislevitz/W. Woods/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ainley/J. Gibbard/J. Yates/S. Hume/J. Matthews/D. Harden/M. Peladeau/M. Humphries/B. Chillibeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Watercat Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Geffers/U. Wagner/S. Harmon/C. Channing/K. Page/K. Dietz/M. Mason (Cox)
|
|
|||
116 | Mens D 2- | 8 |
|||
117 | Mens E 8+ | 6 |
|||
118 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 2 |
|||
119 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 5 |
|||
120 | Womens F-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
121 | Mens F-J 2- | 8 |
|||
122 | Mens B 4+ | 10 |
|||
123 | Womens A 4x | 9 |
|||
124 | Womens D 4+ | 19 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
J. Higgins/J. Luke/T. Orr/F. Yost/W. Lyford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jones/T. Wright/E. Crump/E. Romsaas/M. Ruddell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. McCarthy/K. Ellis/R. Ford/C. Tropp/J. Kozarsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
B. Brown/B. Upton/J. Oliver/S. Gleed/I. Pearce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
V. Glowaski/J. Jacobson/M. Stewart/W. Simon/H. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ladd/S. Carson/A. Wu/D. Bedford/N. Blom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
B. Garmus/C. Hartung/L. Stapp/C. McDonell/K. Skahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Sullivan/A. Wunderlin/K. Roach/K. Sternberg/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
N. Andreadis/M. Fisher/G. Brownell/A. Williams/M. Ruddell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hart/B. Merrell/L. Short/S. Grossman/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
N. Richards/S. Harmon/A. Hess/S. Dean/M. Havey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Fenster/S. Cox/C. Crosby/S. Gulick/L. Holcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. Goman/J. Snelson/J. Orr/J. Faulkner/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
E. Walker/N. Johnson/D. Stenson/M. Stoudt/A. Shimizu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
Z. LaCava/I. Van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/J. Griggs/K. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/S. Gambino/C. Motto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Watercat Rowing Club (A) |
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Dietz/U. Wagner/M. Mason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
L. Strange/T. Steele/L. Fischetti/C. Joyce/P. Kitty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
P. McCabe/L. Robins/N. Otterholt/K. Fay/P. Penrose (Cox)
|
|
|||
125 | Mens D 2x | 8 |
|||
126 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 7 |
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
P. Cannia/A. Dreyfuss
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
B. Mc Issac/D. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Palmer/K. Conroy
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
B. Agajan/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
R. Leet/W. Binger
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Anderson/R. Hanna
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dinsdale/D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
127 | Mens Club A-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
128 | Womens Club A-J 4x | 16 |
|||
129 | Mens D 4+ | 13 |
|||
130 | Mixed E 2x | 12 |
|||
131 | Mixed D-J 4x | 10 |
|||
132 | Mixed A 8+ | 8 |
|||
133 | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
|||
134 | Mixed C 4+ | 4 |
|||
135 | Mixed A 4x | 2 |
|||
136 | Mixed B 8+ | 7 |
|||
137 | Mixed D-J 4+ | 15 |
|||
138 | Mixed C 2x | 28 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
P. Smith/T. Smith
|
|
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
E. Bashaw/D. Brokaw
|
|
|||
Arizona Outlaws (A) |
T. Paxton/I. Balcheve
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
D. Dammann/L. Wingfield
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
G. Dull/N. Mitchell
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
P. Meyer/M. Oleary
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
P. Jackson/M. Freeman
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
B. Birch/T. Chow
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thompson/D. Andreychuk
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
N. Dotsev/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Christiansen/V. Hatfield
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Klein/R. Leet
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stevens/A. Rawson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hayden/B. Ellinghaus
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Murphy/L. Tremaine
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
W. Yuen/D. Craveiro
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Alexander/J. Alexander
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
D. Ward/G. Kimberley
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
D. Trop/A. Geier
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
E. Dolven/N. Heath
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
K. Ladner/H. Butler
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
T. Brown/L. Ferris
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
K. Wilson/L. Finsrud
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Molholm/J. Matthews
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (C) |
B. Thoreson/T. Batty
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
C. Cavanagh/R. Hanna
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
R. Nikaido/S. Rudosky
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (D) |
A. Sloate/L. Dinsdale
|
|
|||
139 | Mixed F-J 2x | 15 |
|||
140 | Parent/Child 2x (F/S) | 8 |
|||
141 | Parent/Child 2x (M/S:F/D) | 9 |
|||
142 | Parent/Child 2x (M/D) | 6 |
|||
70 | Mixed 4+ LTA | 0 |
|||
71 | Mixed 2x LTA | 0 |
|||
72 | 1x LTA | 0 |
|||
73 | Mixed 2x TA w/ fixed seat | 0 |
|||
74a | Womens A 4- | 1 |
|||
74b | Womens C 4- | 3 |
|||
74c | Womens E 4- | 0 |
|||
75 | Mens AA 4+ | 5 |
|||
76 | Womens E-J 1x | 12 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt E-J 1x | 12 |
|||
78 | Mens A 1x | 16 |
|||
79 | Mens Ltwt A 1x | 13 |
|||
80 | Mens E 4x | 5 |
|||
81 | Womens AA 2x | 9 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt E-F 2x | 7 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sims/T. Heycke
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bort/A. Dreyfuss
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Palmer/K. Conroy
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
D. Barry/J. Cooper
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Cook/M. Welch
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Wassal/P. Derow
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
R. Myrand/R. McDaniel
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
83 | Womens B 4+ | 17 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Paisley/E. Stateczny/J. Winkler/L. Austin/R. Winczewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
L. Strange/L. Strasser/E. Crump/S. Jones/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dunham/K. OConnell/R. Elsner/L. Chalmers/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ford/S. Cummins/D. Takahashi/S. Clark/I. Pearce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stewart/L. Johnson/S. Wright/L. Duncan-Allen/L. Conners (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (A) |
J. MacMillen/A. Bracken/D. Carey/K. Fountain/C. Vieten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
N. Blom/T. Decker/M. Austin/D. Channell/A. Macdonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Harness/A. Wunderlin/S. Miksis/K. Pratt/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
L. Oswald/C. Channing/C. Perry/A. Liljegren/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dillsi/L. Zavarzina/M. Kays/E. Anderson/A. Liberovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/C. Cunningham/C. Battani/D. Altobelli-Turch/R. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Perkins/L. Fenster/P. Warman/W. Fraser/L. Holcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
S. Brusca/M. Lombardi/A. Carlos/S. Hamby/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Yuse/W. Beeman/S. McGinnis/T. Smith/J. Shattuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Yensen/A. King/J. Waddel/S. Pearson/J. Emblen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Connolly/M. Miller/J. Ney/D. Haney/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
E. Brewer/T. Chitnis/G. Horton/S. Grossman/L. LaFollette (Cox)
|
|
|||
84 | Mens B 2- | 7 |
|||
85 | Mens F 4+ | 6 |
|||
86 | Womens E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
87 | Mens F 2x | 14 |
|||
88 | Mens A 8+ | 5 |
|||
89 | Mens C 1x | 17 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
D. Brokaw
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
G. Dull
|
|
|||
Ewauna Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schindler
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Huffman
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Wolf
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thompson
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
R. Devine
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
G. Sueiro
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Vegar
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Lundberg
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Willenbring
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
H. Lee
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
S. Tillis
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (C) |
S. Small
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (D) |
J. Christiansen
|
|
|||
90 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 14 |
|||
91 | Womens AA 4+ | 8 |
|||
92 | Womens C 1x | 9 |
|||
93 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 8 |
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chow
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Rogers
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
K. Page
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Thompson
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Goodman
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
T. Batty
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
J. Stanton
|
|
|||
94a | Mens A 4- | 2 |
|||
94b | Mens C 4- | 1 |
|||
95a | Mens E 4- | 4 |
|||
95b | Mens G-H 4- | 4 |
|||
96 | Womens A 1x | 14 |
|||
97 | Womens Ltwt A 1x | 10 |
|||
98 | Womens Ltwt C-J 4+ | 13 |
|||
99 | Mens G-J 2x | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change