USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 10, 2006 To Aug 13, 2006
  • sprint
  • Green Lake
  • Seattle, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 12, 2006
10 Womens D 8+
11
11 Mens A 2-
7
12 Mens F 1x
14
13 Mens Ltwt F 1x
7
14 Mens AA 4x
1
15 Mens D 8+
8
16 Womens Ltwt A-B 4+
6
17 Mens H 1x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Lake Tahoe Rowing Club (A)
J. Evans
 
    Occoquan International (A)
W. Reimann
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
G. Price
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg
 
    Sound Rowers Open Water And Paddling Club (A)
R. Storb
 
    Storm King School (A)
J. Halberg
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Decker
 
18 Mens Ltwt H-J 1x
7
19 Mens Club A-J 4x
10
1a Mens AA 4-
3
1b Mens B 4-
3
20 Mens C 2-
4
21 Womens B 1x
15
22 Womens Ltwt B 1x
7
23 Mens F-J 8+
8
24 Mens A 4+
10
25 Womens D-J 2-
7
26 Mens D 4x
11
27 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
6
28 Womens A 2x
15
29 Womens Ltwt A 2x
6
2a Mens D 4-
8
2b Mens F 4-
3
3 Mens I-J 1x
7
30 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
31 Womens Club A-J 8+
28
32 Mens E 4+
10
33 Mens AA 2x
7
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Dean/B. Crawford
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. DeMello/K. Villamin
 
    Berkeley Rowing Club (A)
T. Petrys/J. Nunn
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
F. Brainerd/S. Schneider
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Moore/D. Peterson
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
T. Peterson/M. Crouthamel
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
D. Hawkins/L. Grikis
 
34 Womens B 4x
6
35 Mens C 2x
15
36 Mens Ltwt C 2x
8
37 Womens A-C 2-
16
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
T. Orr/M. Hall
8.1 (45)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
G. Heifrin/C. Jobe
0.6 (32)
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
D. Takahashi/S. Cummins
6.4 (43)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/S. Doell
8.1 (45)
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Varley/S. Sheridan
2.5 (37)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
K. Brooks/R. McGovern
0.4 (31)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
H. Yuse/W. Beeman
3.0 (38)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Hollis/A. Galloway
0.4 (31)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Yensen/A. King
4.9 (41)
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Benson/J. John
0.0 (25)
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
M. Peladeau/J. Gibbard
4.9 (41)
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
M. Goodlett/E. Horsnell
8.1 (45)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
L. Oswald/C. Channing
3.0 (38)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Kalb/C. Purcell
10.0 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Waddel/S. Pearson
3.0 (38)
    Conibear Rowing Club (C)
L. Ford/S. Clark
4.9 (41)
38 Mens G 1x
16
39 Mens Ltwt G-J 2x
5
4 Womens E-J 2x
18
40 Mens C 4+
10
41a Womens AA 4-
3
41b Womens B 4-
0
42a Womens D 4-
2
42b Womens F-J 4-
0
43 Mens B 8+
6
44 Womens D 1x
10
45 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
46 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
47 Mens A 2x
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Quiring/R. Burnett
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
T. Petrys/P. Walter
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
H. Kwong/S. Kong
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Mutescu/A. Constantinescu
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/J. Savage
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Lundberg/J. Lorton
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
D. Toppin/A. Robinson
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
D. Hawkins/L. Grikis
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
C. Henderson/S. Hundtofte
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
J. Wolf/D. Peterson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Gates/C. Stollenwerk
 
48 Mens E 2-
4
49 Womens E 4+
8
5 Womens C 2x
18
50 Mens G-J 4+
6
51 Womens C 4+
14
52 Mens B 1x
19
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. King-Ries
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Dahl
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Burnett
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
G. Dull
 
    Dolphin Club (A)
C. Mcintyre
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
P. Denney
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Huffman
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A)
G. Darrah
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
B. Thompson
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Kennel
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Fischer
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
G. Haberland
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
W. Krause
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Biery
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Murphy
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (A)
P. Hein
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Willenbring
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
E. Dolven
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Volkmann
 
53 Mens Ltwt B 1x
10
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
N. Norcross
 
    Arizona Outlaws (A)
T. Paxton
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
I. Cox
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Chrstos
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Clement
 
    James Bay Athletic Association (A)
J. Ishikawa
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Shirazi
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Lee
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Gervase
 
54 Womens D-J 4x
18
55 Womens A 4+
16
56 Mens E 2x
11
57 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
58 Mens Club A-J 4+
27
59 Mixed D-J 8+
13
6 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
60 Mixed C 4x
8
61 Mixed B 4+
4
62 Mixed D 2x
10
63 Mixed C 8+
9
64 Mixed B 4x
5
65 Mixed A 4+
8
66 Mixed A 2x
16
67 Womens B 8+
9
68 Mens F-J 4x
15
69 Womens AA 4x
4
7 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
8 Mens D 1x
17
9 Mens B 4x
4
Sunday, August 13, 2006
100 Mens B 2x
12
101 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
102 Womens Club A-J 4+
31
103 Womens B 2x
16
104 Womens Ltwt B 2x
5
105 Mens C 4x
8
106 Mens E 1x
16
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
R. Noble
 
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
G. Park
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
E. Atkins
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
J. Russell
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Pisten Bully Rowing Club (A)
D. Howat
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
L. Anderson
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
P. Klinkow
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (A)
D. Sigalet
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (B)
N. Howard
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
C. Johnson
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C)
H. Kosowsky
 
107 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
108 Womens A 8+
11
109 Womens D 2x
17
110 Womens Ltwt D-J 2x
15
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Ostly/M. Ward
20.8 (58)
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Huffman/J. Cope
19.4 (57)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Condon/C. Cannady
12.4 (51)
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan/S. Dandridge
14.6 (53)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Ziff/J. Ehrhardt
29.6 (64)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Keller/A. Killpack
28.0 (63)
    Montlake Rowing Club (A)
A. Malott/A. O'Reillly
22.1 (59)
    Portland Boat Club (A)
A. Echeverria/M. McCormick
22.1 (59)
    Portland Boat Club (A)
W. Rich/A. Bigelow
31.2 (65)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Sullivan/A. Fontanesi
13.5 (52)
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
S. Rudosky/J. Sorensen
12.4 (51)
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griesdale/S. Goodman
13.5 (52)
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Rilling/E. Becton
11.4 (50)
    Green Lake Crew (B)
R. Hackett/K. Sebastian
18.2 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
K. Stevens/D. Weston
18.2 (56)
111 Mens C 8+
8
112 Mens A 4x
7
113 Womens C 4x
12
114 Mens Ltwt G 1x
8
115 Womens C 8+
10
116 Mens D 2-
8
117 Mens E 8+
6
118 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
119 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
120 Womens F-J 4+
6
121 Mens F-J 2-
8
122 Mens B 4+
10
123 Womens A 4x
9
124 Womens D 4+
19
125 Mens D 2x
8
126 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
127 Mens Club A-J 8+
13
128 Womens Club A-J 4x
16
129 Mens D 4+
13
130 Mixed E 2x
12
131 Mixed D-J 4x
10
132 Mixed A 8+
8
133 Mixed B 2x
10
134 Mixed C 4+
4
135 Mixed A 4x
2
136 Mixed B 8+
7
137 Mixed D-J 4+
15
138 Mixed C 2x
28
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
P. Smith/T. Smith
 
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
E. Bashaw/D. Brokaw
 
    Arizona Outlaws (A)
T. Paxton/I. Balcheve
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
D. Dammann/L. Wingfield
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
G. Dull/N. Mitchell
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/M. Oleary
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
P. Jackson/M. Freeman
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Birch/T. Chow
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
B. Thompson/D. Andreychuk
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Dotsev/F. Tuite
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Klein/R. Leet
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Christiansen/V. Hatfield
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens/A. Rawson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Hayden/B. Ellinghaus
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Murphy/L. Tremaine
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
W. Yuen/D. Craveiro
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Alexander/J. Alexander
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
D. Ward/G. Kimberley
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
D. Trop/A. Geier
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
E. Dolven/N. Heath
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
K. Ladner/H. Butler
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
T. Brown/L. Ferris
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
K. Wilson/L. Finsrud
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
C. Molholm/J. Matthews
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (C)
B. Thoreson/T. Batty
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
C. Cavanagh/R. Hanna
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
R. Nikaido/S. Rudosky
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (D)
A. Sloate/L. Dinsdale
 
139 Mixed F-J 2x
15
140 Parent/Child 2x (F/S)
8
141 Parent/Child 2x (M/S:F/D)
9
142 Parent/Child 2x (M/D)
6
70 Mixed 4+ LTA
0
71 Mixed 2x LTA
0
72 1x LTA
0
73 Mixed 2x TA w/ fixed seat
0
74a Womens A 4-
1
74b Womens C 4-
3
74c Womens E 4-
0
75 Mens AA 4+
5
76 Womens E-J 1x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Colven
52.9 (73)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Stone
38.0 (66)
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
R. Pratt
24.0 (58)
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
D. Bartholomew
22.5 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley
42.0 (68)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund
24.0 (58)
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
A. Taylor
19.6 (55)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Conn
24.0 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
Z. LaCava
19.6 (55)
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
T. Friesen
48.4 (71)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Kemper
28.9 (61)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
P. Gillis
32.4 (63)
77 Womens Ltwt E-J 1x
12
78 Mens A 1x
16
79 Mens Ltwt A 1x
13
80 Mens E 4x
5
81 Womens AA 2x
9
82 Mens Ltwt E-F 2x
7
83 Womens B 4+
17
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Paisley/E. Stateczny/J. Winkler/L. Austin/R. Winczewski (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. Strange/L. Strasser/E. Crump/S. Jones/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. OConnell/R. Elsner/L. Chalmers/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
L. Ford/S. Cummins/D. Takahashi/S. Clark/I. Pearce (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
K. Stewart/L. Johnson/S. Wright/L. Duncan-Allen/L. Conners (Cox)
 
    Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (A)
J. MacMillen/A. Bracken/D. Carey/K. Fountain/C. Vieten (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
N. Blom/T. Decker/M. Austin/D. Channell/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Harness/A. Wunderlin/S. Miksis/K. Pratt/T. Boedecker (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
L. Oswald/C. Channing/C. Perry/A. Liljegren/M. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Dillsi/L. Zavarzina/M. Kays/E. Anderson/A. Liberovski (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/C. Cunningham/C. Battani/D. Altobelli-Turch/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Perkins/L. Fenster/P. Warman/W. Fraser/L. Holcomb (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Brusca/M. Lombardi/A. Carlos/S. Hamby/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
H. Yuse/W. Beeman/S. McGinnis/T. Smith/J. Shattuck (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Yensen/A. King/J. Waddel/S. Pearson/J. Emblen (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
A. Connolly/M. Miller/J. Ney/D. Haney/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
E. Brewer/T. Chitnis/G. Horton/S. Grossman/L. LaFollette (Cox)
 
84 Mens B 2-
7
85 Mens F 4+
6
86 Womens E-J 8+
11
87 Mens F 2x
14
88 Mens A 8+
5
89 Mens C 1x
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Dahl
 
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
D. Brokaw
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
G. Dull
 
    Ewauna Rowing Club (A)
J. Schindler
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Huffman
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Wolf
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
B. Thompson
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Devine
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Sueiro
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. Goodwin
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Lundberg
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Willenbring
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (B)
H. Lee
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
S. Tillis
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (C)
S. Small
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (D)
J. Christiansen
 
90 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
91 Womens AA 4+
8
92 Womens C 1x
9
93 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
94a Mens A 4-
2
94b Mens C 4-
1
95a Mens E 4-
4
95b Mens G-H 4-
4
96 Womens A 1x
14
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Graves
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
L. Liden
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
C. Dibert
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
H. Dietrich
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
U. Grobler
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Havey
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Chen
 
    Longmont Sculling Club (A)
D. McCabe
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
L. Baker
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Clark
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Benson
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
J. Dahlstrom
 
97 Womens Ltwt A 1x
10
98 Womens Ltwt C-J 4+
13
99 Mens G-J 2x
15
    Avalon Rowing Club (..)
J. Hurd/T. Demers
32.9 (66)
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Iverson/A. Czerner
36.3 (68)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/M. Gefter
34.6 (67)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
F. Woeste/R. Houston
39.9 (70)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Kieffer/J. Sholl
67.7 (83)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/S. Pell
49.8 (75)
    Green Lake Crew (A)
B. Ketcham/J. Collins
49.8 (75)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
D. Rutherford/R. Storb
32.9 (66)
    Occoquan International (A)
N. Hlobil/W. Reimann
31.2 (65)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
B. Cullen/G. Price
36.3 (68)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith/M. Shonstrom
45.7 (73)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Ward/D. Wragg
31.2 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Decker/L. Berberich
45.7 (73)
    Occoquan International (B)
J. Nunn/B. Beljak
39.9 (70)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Everett/V. Petrecca
32.9 (66)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change