USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 10, 2006 To Aug 13, 2006
- sprint
- Green Lake
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 12, 2006 | |||||
10 | Womens D 8+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens A 2- | 7 |
|||
12 | Mens F 1x | 14 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens AA 4x | 1 |
|||
15 | Mens D 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Womens Ltwt A-B 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens H 1x | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt H-J 1x | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Club A-J 4x | 10 |
|||
1a | Mens AA 4- | 3 |
|||
1b | Mens B 4- | 3 |
|||
20 | Mens C 2- | 4 |
|||
21 | Womens B 1x | 15 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 7 |
|||
23 | Mens F-J 8+ | 8 |
|||
24 | Mens A 4+ | 10 |
|||
25 | Womens D-J 2- | 7 |
|||
26 | Mens D 4x | 11 |
|||
27 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens A 2x | 15 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 6 |
|||
2a | Mens D 4- | 8 |
|||
2b | Mens F 4- | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens I-J 1x | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Ltwt A-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
31 | Womens Club A-J 8+ | 28 |
|||
32 | Mens E 4+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Mens AA 2x | 7 |
|||
34 | Womens B 4x | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens C 2x | 15 |
|||
36 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 8 |
|||
37 | Womens A-C 2- | 16 |
|||
38 | Mens G 1x | 16 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt G-J 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens E-J 2x | 18 |
|||
40 | Mens C 4+ | 10 |
|||
41a | Womens AA 4- | 3 |
|||
41b | Womens B 4- | 0 |
|||
42a | Womens D 4- | 2 |
|||
42b | Womens F-J 4- | 0 |
|||
43 | Mens B 8+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens D 1x | 10 |
|||
45 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 9 |
|||
46 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
47 | Mens A 2x | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
N. Quiring/R. Burnett
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
T. Petrys/P. Walter
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
H. Kwong/S. Kong
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Mutescu/A. Constantinescu
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Knifton/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Lundberg/J. Lorton
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Toppin/A. Robinson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hawkins/L. Grikis
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
C. Henderson/S. Hundtofte
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
J. Wolf/D. Peterson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Gates/C. Stollenwerk
|
|
|||
48 | Mens E 2- | 4 |
|||
49 | Womens E 4+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Womens C 2x | 18 |
|||
50 | Mens G-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
51 | Womens C 4+ | 14 |
|||
52 | Mens B 1x | 19 |
|||
53 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 10 |
|||
54 | Womens D-J 4x | 18 |
|||
55 | Womens A 4+ | 16 |
|||
56 | Mens E 2x | 11 |
|||
57 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 5 |
|||
58 | Mens Club A-J 4+ | 27 |
|||
59 | Mixed D-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 12 |
|||
60 | Mixed C 4x | 8 |
|||
61 | Mixed B 4+ | 4 |
|||
62 | Mixed D 2x | 10 |
|||
63 | Mixed C 8+ | 9 |
|||
64 | Mixed B 4x | 5 |
|||
65 | Mixed A 4+ | 8 |
|||
66 | Mixed A 2x | 16 |
|||
67 | Womens B 8+ | 9 |
|||
68 | Mens F-J 4x | 15 |
|||
69 | Womens AA 4x | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens D 1x | 17 |
|||
9 | Mens B 4x | 4 |
|||
Sunday, August 13, 2006 | |||||
100 | Mens B 2x | 12 |
|||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
G. York/D. Brokaw
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
P. Walter/T. Petrys
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
D. Trop/N. Clement
|
|
|||
James Bay Athletic Association (A) |
W. Braul/J. Ishikawa
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dolven/H. Lee
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kelly/G. Lemus
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Kallay/C. Vondrasek
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wilson/P. Stevens
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Knifton/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hawkins/B. Argo
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Gates/C. Stollenwerk
|
|
|||
101 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 8 |
|||
102 | Womens Club A-J 4+ | 31 |
|||
103 | Womens B 2x | 16 |
|||
104 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 5 |
|||
105 | Mens C 4x | 8 |
|||
106 | Mens E 1x | 16 |
|||
107 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
108 | Womens A 8+ | 11 |
|||
109 | Womens D 2x | 17 |
|||
110 | Womens Ltwt D-J 2x | 15 |
|||
111 | Mens C 8+ | 8 |
|||
112 | Mens A 4x | 7 |
|||
113 | Womens C 4x | 12 |
|||
114 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 8 |
|||
115 | Womens C 8+ | 10 |
|||
116 | Mens D 2- | 8 |
|||
117 | Mens E 8+ | 6 |
|||
118 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 2 |
|||
119 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 5 |
|||
120 | Womens F-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
121 | Mens F-J 2- | 8 |
|||
122 | Mens B 4+ | 10 |
|||
123 | Womens A 4x | 9 |
|||
124 | Womens D 4+ | 19 |
|||
125 | Mens D 2x | 8 |
|||
126 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 7 |
|||
127 | Mens Club A-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
128 | Womens Club A-J 4x | 16 |
|||
129 | Mens D 4+ | 13 |
|||
130 | Mixed E 2x | 12 |
|||
131 | Mixed D-J 4x | 10 |
|||
132 | Mixed A 8+ | 8 |
|||
133 | Mixed B 2x | 10 |
|||
134 | Mixed C 4+ | 4 |
|||
135 | Mixed A 4x | 2 |
|||
136 | Mixed B 8+ | 7 |
|||
137 | Mixed D-J 4+ | 15 |
|||
138 | Mixed C 2x | 28 |
|||
139 | Mixed F-J 2x | 15 |
|||
140 | Parent/Child 2x (F/S) | 8 |
|||
141 | Parent/Child 2x (M/S:F/D) | 9 |
|||
142 | Parent/Child 2x (M/D) | 6 |
|||
70 | Mixed 4+ LTA | 0 |
|||
71 | Mixed 2x LTA | 0 |
|||
72 | 1x LTA | 0 |
|||
73 | Mixed 2x TA w/ fixed seat | 0 |
|||
74a | Womens A 4- | 1 |
|||
74b | Womens C 4- | 3 |
|||
74c | Womens E 4- | 0 |
|||
75 | Mens AA 4+ | 5 |
|||
76 | Womens E-J 1x | 12 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt E-J 1x | 12 |
|||
78 | Mens A 1x | 16 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Magill
|
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nunn
|
|
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A) |
G. Darrah
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Moore
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
M. Crouthamel
|
|
|||
Pocock Boat Club (A) |
C. Kenaley
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
W. Krause
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Voicu
|
|
|||
San Francisco Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Knifton
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hawkins
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Pierce
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
N. Quiring
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
A. Robinson
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
J. DeMello
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (D) |
T. Petrys
|
|
|||
79 | Mens Ltwt A 1x | 13 |
|||
80 | Mens E 4x | 5 |
|||
81 | Womens AA 2x | 9 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt E-F 2x | 7 |
|||
83 | Womens B 4+ | 17 |
|||
84 | Mens B 2- | 7 |
|||
85 | Mens F 4+ | 6 |
|||
86 | Womens E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
87 | Mens F 2x | 14 |
|||
88 | Mens A 8+ | 5 |
|||
89 | Mens C 1x | 17 |
|||
90 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 14 |
|||
91 | Womens AA 4+ | 8 |
|||
92 | Womens C 1x | 9 |
|||
93 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 8 |
|||
94a | Mens A 4- | 2 |
|||
94b | Mens C 4- | 1 |
|||
95a | Mens E 4- | 4 |
|||
95b | Mens G-H 4- | 4 |
|||
96 | Womens A 1x | 14 |
|||
97 | Womens Ltwt A 1x | 10 |
|||
98 | Womens Ltwt C-J 4+ | 13 |
|||
99 | Mens G-J 2x | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change