USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 10, 2006 To Aug 13, 2006
  • sprint
  • Green Lake
  • Seattle, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 12, 2006
10 Womens D 8+
11
11 Mens A 2-
7
12 Mens F 1x
14
13 Mens Ltwt F 1x
7
14 Mens AA 4x
1
15 Mens D 8+
8
16 Womens Ltwt A-B 4+
6
17 Mens H 1x
8
18 Mens Ltwt H-J 1x
7
19 Mens Club A-J 4x
10
1a Mens AA 4-
3
1b Mens B 4-
3
20 Mens C 2-
4
21 Womens B 1x
15
22 Womens Ltwt B 1x
7
23 Mens F-J 8+
8
24 Mens A 4+
10
25 Womens D-J 2-
7
26 Mens D 4x
11
27 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
6
28 Womens A 2x
15
29 Womens Ltwt A 2x
6
2a Mens D 4-
8
2b Mens F 4-
3
3 Mens I-J 1x
7
30 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
3
31 Womens Club A-J 8+
28
32 Mens E 4+
10
33 Mens AA 2x
7
34 Womens B 4x
6
35 Mens C 2x
15
36 Mens Ltwt C 2x
8
    Arizona Outlaws (A)
T. Paxton/P. Cannia
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Yaw/V. Perez
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
B. Thoreson/A. Jaffery
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Pearman/P. Luu
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Helsby/A. Dominguez
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/R. Hanna
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Gervase/D. Wassal
 
37 Womens A-C 2-
16
38 Mens G 1x
16
39 Mens Ltwt G-J 2x
5
4 Womens E-J 2x
18
40 Mens C 4+
10
41a Womens AA 4-
3
41b Womens B 4-
0
42a Womens D 4-
2
42b Womens F-J 4-
0
43 Mens B 8+
6
44 Womens D 1x
10
45 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
46 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Kerth/K. Villamin
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
T. Peterson/E. Jacobs
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
47 Mens A 2x
11
48 Mens E 2-
4
49 Womens E 4+
8
5 Womens C 2x
18
50 Mens G-J 4+
6
51 Womens C 4+
14
52 Mens B 1x
19
53 Mens Ltwt B 1x
10
54 Womens D-J 4x
18
55 Womens A 4+
16
56 Mens E 2x
11
57 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
58 Mens Club A-J 4+
27
59 Mixed D-J 8+
13
6 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
60 Mixed C 4x
8
61 Mixed B 4+
4
62 Mixed D 2x
10
63 Mixed C 8+
9
64 Mixed B 4x
5
65 Mixed A 4+
8
66 Mixed A 2x
16
67 Womens B 8+
9
68 Mens F-J 4x
15
69 Womens AA 4x
4
7 Mens Ltwt D 1x
9
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Reino
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
B. Thoreson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Conroy
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Daemen
 
    Portland Rowing Club (A)
D. Robbins
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Cook
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
D. Craveiro
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Alexander
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (D)
D. Von Wolffersdor
 
8 Mens D 1x
17
9 Mens B 4x
4
Sunday, August 13, 2006
100 Mens B 2x
12
101 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
    Arizona Outlaws (A)
T. Paxton/P. Cannia
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Yaw/K. DeHaas
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews/N. Shirazi
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/B. Agajan
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Helsby/A. Dominguez
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith/I. Cox
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Beeman/T. Andrews
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. Walle-Jensen/A. Dinsdale
 
102 Womens Club A-J 4+
31
103 Womens B 2x
16
104 Womens Ltwt B 2x
5
105 Mens C 4x
8
    Anchorage Rowing Association (A)
G. York/B. Schlansker/R. Lazur/K. Hall
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
S. Knox/G. Dull/J. Sims/T. Heycke
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Kerth/D. Simmer/P. Scripko/J. DeMello
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
M. Williams/J. Taylor/J. Dollisson/M. Campbell
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/B. Agajan/K. Jacobs
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/J. Christiansen/T. Hull/M. Stormberg
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar/A. Hewitt/M. Corr/J. Kennel
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/K. Murphy/Z. Lynde/T. Brown
 
106 Mens E 1x
16
107 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
108 Womens A 8+
11
109 Womens D 2x
17
110 Womens Ltwt D-J 2x
15
111 Mens C 8+
8
112 Mens A 4x
7
113 Womens C 4x
12
114 Mens Ltwt G 1x
8
115 Womens C 8+
10
116 Mens D 2-
8
117 Mens E 8+
6
118 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
119 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
120 Womens F-J 4+
6
121 Mens F-J 2-
8
122 Mens B 4+
10
123 Womens A 4x
9
124 Womens D 4+
19
125 Mens D 2x
8
126 Mens Ltwt D 2x
7
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
P. Cannia/A. Dreyfuss
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
B. Mc Issac/D. Hoffman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Palmer/K. Conroy
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
B. Agajan/M. Daemen
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Leet/W. Binger
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/R. Hanna
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
A. Dinsdale/D. Craveiro
 
127 Mens Club A-J 8+
13
128 Womens Club A-J 4x
16
129 Mens D 4+
13
130 Mixed E 2x
12
131 Mixed D-J 4x
10
132 Mixed A 8+
8
133 Mixed B 2x
10
134 Mixed C 4+
4
135 Mixed A 4x
2
136 Mixed B 8+
7
137 Mixed D-J 4+
15
138 Mixed C 2x
28
139 Mixed F-J 2x
15
140 Parent/Child 2x (F/S)
8
141 Parent/Child 2x (M/S:F/D)
9
142 Parent/Child 2x (M/D)
6
70 Mixed 4+ LTA
0
71 Mixed 2x LTA
0
72 1x LTA
0
73 Mixed 2x TA w/ fixed seat
0
74a Womens A 4-
1
74b Womens C 4-
3
74c Womens E 4-
0
75 Mens AA 4+
5
76 Womens E-J 1x
12
77 Womens Ltwt E-J 1x
12
78 Mens A 1x
16
79 Mens Ltwt A 1x
13
80 Mens E 4x
5
81 Womens AA 2x
9
82 Mens Ltwt E-F 2x
7
83 Womens B 4+
17
84 Mens B 2-
7
85 Mens F 4+
6
86 Womens E-J 8+
11
87 Mens F 2x
14
88 Mens A 8+
5
89 Mens C 1x
17
90 Mens Ltwt C 1x
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Heycke
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Kerth
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Oleary
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Chrstos
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Malone
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Windeknecht
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Leet
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Cannia
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
A. Dinsdale
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Alexander
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
V. Perez
 
91 Womens AA 4+
8
92 Womens C 1x
9
93 Womens Ltwt C 1x
8
94a Mens A 4-
2
94b Mens C 4-
1
95a Mens E 4-
4
95b Mens G-H 4-
4
96 Womens A 1x
14
97 Womens Ltwt A 1x
10
98 Womens Ltwt C-J 4+
13
99 Mens G-J 2x
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change