Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 14, 2001
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 14, 2001 | |||||
1 | Boys J18 Single | 12 |
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
J. Pickens
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
B. Bucciarellei
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Krupp
|
|
|||
Sandy Run Scullers (A) |
M. Miller
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. DAlba
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Siropaides
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
R. Albrecht
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
D. Himes
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
D. Blankertz
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
J. Doyle
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
D. Delaney
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
C. Engler
|
|
|||
10 | Boys J16 Double | 5 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Monte/M. Pierce
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cole/J. Ellett
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
T. Owston/D. Colgan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Murdoch/C. Roeder
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Faulls/G. Ochal
|
|
|||
11 | Boys Eight | 3 |
|||
12 | Girls J18 Double | 7 |
|||
13 | Girls J16 Double | 10 |
|||
14 | Girls Eight | 0 |
|||
15 | Boys J18 Quad | 3 |
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
R. Albrecht/J. Wagoner/M. Fitzgerald/E. Terebitski
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ochal/A. Monte/M. Pierce/M. Henwood
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
W. Fredericks/C. Cole/I. Buckley/A. Krupp
|
|
|||
16 | Boys J16 Quad | 2 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Faulls/N. Kronmiller/J. Pierce/S. Klesh
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
P. Makela/A. Gordon/R. Riedel/C. Hodgson
|
|
|||
17 | Girls Quad | 9 |
|||
18 | Boys Single Dash | 3 |
|||
19 | Girls Single Dash | 1 |
|||
2 | Boys J16 Single | 4 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
N. Kronmiller
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
A. Mooney
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
J. Quigley
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
S. Klesh
|
|
|||
20 | Boys Eight Dash | 2 |
|||
21 | Girls Eight Dash | 1 |
|||
3 | Boys 4+ | 5 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wiber/J. ONeill/B. Marymor/M. Young/B. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
R. Babeuf/J. Scofi/A. Mahon/K. Blankertz/B. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. James/T. Mian/D. Haas/J. Stewart/K. Guenther (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Mantzoukas/M. Tuffner/A. Gherca/M. Sabara/J. Mullen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
P. Traverse/T. Smith/T. Stuart/G. Close/J. Tipold (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Boys Pair w/o | 3 |
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
J. Wagoner/K. Pilcher
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Miller/T. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
P. Mattus/S. McNeely
|
|
|||
5 | Girls J18 Single | 5 |
|||
6 | Girls J16 Single | 2 |
|||
7 | Girls 4+ | 5 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Degen/C. McKenna/C. Brennan/C. Devlin/K. Arora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Bernardini/S. Garrison/J. Hoff/M. Norwood/K. Sharkey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
N. Brennan/A. Gonzalez-Martin/J. Tarbox/K. Quinn/D. Marchetto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. ODonnell-Shah/D. Dowlin/C. Carragee/M. Roe/C. Spina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
A. McKeithen/R. Kimchi/J. McMeekin/O. Tarbox/L. Lampe (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Girls Pair w/o | 1 |
|||
9 | Boys J18 Double | 11 |
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
R. Albrecht/J. Pickens
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ochal/M. Henwood
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
W. Fredericks/A. Krupp
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hoffman/W. Farrell
|
|
|||
Sandy Run Scullers (A) |
C. Simon/M. Miller
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. DAlba/D. Delaney
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Durham/D. Zembroski
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
K. Pilcher/J. Wagoner
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Thorp/G. Patcella
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (C) |
E. Terebitski/M. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
C. Schwartz/T. Fox
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change