USRowing National Championships
- Jul 19, 2006 To Jul 23, 2006
- sprint
- Eagle Creek
- Indianapolis, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 22, 2006 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Elite/Open 4- | 2 |
||
2 | 8:07 AM | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 15 |
||
3 | 8:14 AM | Womens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
||
4 | 8:21 AM | Mens Elite/Open 2- | 5 |
||
5 | 8:28 AM | Womens Elite/Open 1x | 11 |
||
6 | 8:49 AM | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
7 | 9:10 AM | Womens Junior B 1x | 30 |
||
8 | 9:17 AM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 2 |
||
9 | 9:31 AM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
10 | 9:45 AM | Mens Junior A 4x | 12 |
||
11 | 9:52 AM | Womens Junior A 8+ | 18 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Foster/J. McLaughlin/R. Schofield/A. MacLeish/E. Donald/R. Donald/E. Carter/H. Woit/A. Deutsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
CSUS/Maritime (A) |
I. Paul/N. Keugh/K. Bess/M. Horne/S. Kappinger/J. Rusher/K. Young/K. Russell/E. Bellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Super/M. Kuzzy/M. Walter/A. Stake/M. Lis/E. Patterson/M. Rogers/E. Vaughan/K. Graiziger (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
D. Mitchell/C. Williams/A. Moran/K. Barrett/A. Carr/L. Arato/K. Von Fossen/A. McGovern/N. Muhlberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
R. Anderson/M. Gossett/E. Dailey/L. Robb/A. Gaigelas/M. Kelly/E. Farrior/K. Tank/L. Chou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. VanCleve/M. Schneider/F. Sacco/K. Cesare/L. Burroughs/S. Davis/F. Andrews/M. Ngokion/A. Catanzarite (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thames River Sculls (A) |
K. Summers/M. DeRosa/R. Likar/A. DeRosa/J. Tibbets/C. Henrici/L. Mink/P. Babchak/K. Freeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
H. Richardson/W. Armstrong/N. Evans/A. Wilde/C. Cabiati/A. Gennings/L. Biddle/A. Martin/M. Galvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Drozynski/M. Smith/H. Vogel/C. Miller/M. Arthur/K. Weaver/M. Farley/K. Jeffers/A. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
C. Stoprya/G. Luczak/J. Forbes/R. Townsend/E. Crawford/L. Somers/S. Chalker/C. Chapel/A. Koorji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. LaPointe/M. Junck/D. Scodellaro/C. Luczak/M. Swisz/A. Bardoni/G. Hollowell/A. Kruse/K. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Zoloth/H. Richardson/L. Stiffler/J. Perry/J. Codair/S. Hindman/M. Kielty/S. Dossbhoy/C. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
H. Whitefield/A. Meyers/L. Doucet/R. Cade/S. Crook/J. Glazer/M. Swaim/S. Krach/E. Massey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
E. Macnamara/M. Veis/M. Lee/R. Allman/C. Wilkes/E. McGehee/K. Murphy/K. Schretter/N. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B) |
A. Grady/L. Carroll/H. Mulligan/C. Vandelinder/R. Ogundiran/A. Japhet/C. Buckley/S. Craig/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
C. Follett/I. Wells/T. Kossey/A. Goedecke/M. Veis/A. Pipan/D. Rone/A. Goldberg/J. Mattson (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (C) |
K. Suyo/J. Shannon/L. Sexton/M. Mead/S. Stone/R. Hanifin/V. Brophy/C. Wise/V. Tainsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (D) |
M. Kelley/M. Coburn/C. Kohl/S. Crocker/M. Ongun/E. Eiffert/C. Glandorf/E. Reynolds/C. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 9:59 AM | Mens Senior 1x | 15 |
||
13 | 10:06 AM | Womens Senior 2- | 12 |
||
14 | 10:27 AM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
15 | 10:34 AM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
16 | 10:48 AM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
17 | 10:55 AM | Mens Junior A 4+ | 22 |
||
18 | 11:02 AM | Womens Junior A 2x | 38 |
||
19 | 11:09 AM | Mens Senior 4+ | 9 |
||
20 | 11:16 AM | Womens Seior 2x | 7 |
||
21 | 11:37 AM | Mens Intermediate 2x | 16 |
||
22 | 11:44 AM | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 22 |
||
23 | 11:51 AM | Mens Elite/Open 2x | 3 |
||
24 | 1:15 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
25 | 1:22 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
26 | 1:29 PM | Mens Junior B 2x | 20 |
||
27 | 1:36 PM | Womens Junior B 4+ | 12 |
||
28 | 1:43 PM | Mens Intermediate 2- | 15 |
||
29 | 1:50 PM | Womens Intermediate 1x | 23 |
||
30 | 1:57 PM | Mens Elite/Open 8+ | 4 |
||
31 | 2:04 PM | Womens Elite/Open 4x | 5 |
||
32 | 2:25 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 1 |
||
33 | 2:32 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 12 |
||
34 | 2:39 PM | Mens Junior B 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 2:46 PM | Womens Junior B 4x | 13 |
||
36 | 2:53 PM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 16 |
||
37 | 3:00 PM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 2 |
||
38 | 3:07 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
39 | 3:21 PM | Mens Junior A 1x | 30 |
||
40 | 3:28 PM | Womens Junior A 2- | 10 |
||
41 | 3:35 PM | Mens Senior 4x | 2 |
||
42 | 3:42 PM | Womens Senior 8+ | 8 |
||
43 | 4:03 PM | Mens Senior 4- | 8 |
||
44 | 4:10 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4- | 1 |
||
45 | 4:17 PM | Mens Junior A 2- | 10 |
||
46 | 4:24 PM | Womens Junior A 1x | 33 |
||
OER2- | 4:31 PM | Womens OER 2- | 2 |
||
OER2x | 4:38 PM | Womens OER 2x | 9 |
||
Sunday, July 23, 2006 | |||||
47 | 8:00 AM | Womens Senior 4- | 5 |
||
48 | 8:07 AM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
49 | 8:14 AM | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 4 |
||
50 | 8:21 AM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2- | 0 |
||
51 | 8:28 AM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x | 9 |
||
52 | 8:35 AM | Mens Junior A 8+ | 17 |
||
Boston Sculling (A) |
D. Walker/N. Reeve/K. Gordon/N. Whitehead/G. Brennan/M. Vanvoorhis/A. Cobb/M. Murray/F. David (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pellegrini/D. Koshevy/C. Lannin/A. Syverson/A. Bowles/J. Verdoorn/J. Blazar/A. Priester/W. Clemens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
N. Catalana/E. Savage/B. Koutralios/B. Corbat/M. Dunn/I. Silvaria/J. Peterson/J. Morrison/J. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
N. Garratt/C. Dobrowolski/C. Keyes/C. Cullen/D. Evans/C. Struzyna/P. Teigen/D. Lee/A. Voller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
P. Eastridge/M. Samaha/A. Krug/N. Ritter/D. Morrision/D. Hall/S. Gilbert/J. Besuntale/M. Patinkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
A. Frankl/A. Levy/S. Herring/A. Mastroyannis/L. Rumpf/G. Middendore/T. Cleary/L. Nitze/F. Luisi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
H. McKeegan/H. Toothman/G. Toothman/A. Lucia/S. Williamson/J. Brendel/T. Griffin/P. Shey/M. Armour (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
R. Gilson/A. Heimuli/J. Berg/C. Plumer/J. Stephanski/T. Bonnier/M. Verdone/A. Trembath/C. Baleix (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
J. Holaday/J. Hood/J. Venturoni/C. Osokowski/Z. Rodenbaugh/N. Capers/S. Brady/T. Toggweilor/J. Botticello (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
P. Fernbach/D. Montante/K. Braunscheidel/J. Rost/A. Sirianni/J. Ludders/A. Izzo/J. Kalmuk/J. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (B) |
P. Field/L. Harwood/A. Bagley/H. Lanney/B. French/T. Khanachet/T. Jundanian/M. Buttrick/H. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
C. Powell/R. Pool/J. McLaughlin/D. Beck/K. Rickon/K. Friedlander/P. Powers/C. Corcoran/R. Bricken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
R. McClafferty/C. Shores/Z. McGurk/D. Keating/B. Ayivorh/S. Heartman/G. Ciarlone/M. Gallagher/B. Conley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
N. Lucia/S. McCarthy/S. Krackhardt/C. Maher/P. Warden/S. Viola/N. Usman/G. Clair/C. Lober (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
J. Thompson/P. Vogelsang/A. Izzo/J. Breunig/P. Stapell/M. Shea/S. Lane/B. Blum/R. Barba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (C) |
J. Clapp/Z. Romanow/H. Cashin/M. Iannazzo/P. Favalaro/D. Broer-Hellerman/S. Cooley/D. Paresky/V. Stulgis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (D) |
J. Larsen/K. Prior/C. Osborne/M. Glenmullen/J. Sides/N. Jordan/G. Dann/S. Massey/M. Martinetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
53 | 8:42 AM | Womens Junior A 4x | 21 |
||
54 | 8:49 AM | Mens Senior 2- | 12 |
||
55 | 8:56 AM | Womens Senior 1x | 12 |
||
56 | 9:17 AM | Mens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
||
57 | 9:24 AM | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 9 |
||
58 | 9:31 AM | Mens Elite/Open 1x | 12 |
||
59 | 9:38 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
60 | 9:59 AM | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
61 | 10:13 AM | Mens Junior B 1x | 17 |
||
62 | 10:27 AM | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 19 |
||
63 | 10:34 AM | Womens Intermediate 2x | 28 |
||
64 | 10:48 AM | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
||
65 | 12:15 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
66 | 12:22 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 5 |
||
67 | 12:29 PM | Mens Junior B 4+ | 8 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
F. Rinaldi/A. Johnson/M. Pluta/A. Hagan/K. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maddamma/A. Kleijn/A. Snyderman/J. Murcek/M. Ngokion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
R. McClafferty/D. Keating/D. Condello/S. Heartman/A. Sopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
P. Bohn/A. Sparta/B. Richard/L. Marra/K. Pietrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kenney/A. Nugent/R. Piscatelli/S. Becht/I. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
G. Malletta/P. Mastroyannis/J. Granville/J. Gallagher/J. Mattson (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
M. Masterson/J. Hirschbeck/E. Schifferle/C. VanDruff/M. Bender (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (C) |
M. Heubusch/J. Herzig/G. Henzler/A. Amico/P. Deacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
68 | 12:36 PM | Womens Junior B 2x | 29 |
||
69 | 12:43 PM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
70 | 12:50 PM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
71 | 12:57 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
72 | 1:04 PM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
73 | 1:11 PM | Mens Juinor A 2x | 27 |
||
74 | 1:18 PM | Womens Junior A 4+ | 28 |
||
75 | 1:25 PM | Mens Senior 2x | 3 |
||
76 | 1:32 PM | Womens Senior 4+ | 9 |
||
77 | 1:53 PM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 3 |
||
78 | 2:00 PM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 18 |
||
79 | 2:07 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
80 | 2:14 PM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x | 4 |
||
81 | 2:21 PM | Mens Senior 8+ | 8 |
||
82 | 2:28 PM | Womens Senior 4x | 5 |
||
83 | 2:49 PM | Mens Intermediate 1x | 27 |
||
84 | 2:56 PM | Womens Intermediate 2- | 21 |
||
85 | 3:03 PM | Mens Elite/Open 4x | 0 |
||
87 | 3:10 PM | Womens Elite/Open 8+ | 5 |
||
88 | 3:31 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
89 | 3:38 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 2 |
||
90 | 3:45 PM | Mens Junior B 4x | 7 |
||
91 | 3:52 PM | Womens Junior B 8+ | 6 |
||
92 | 3:59 PM | Mens Elite/Open 4- | 3 |
||
93 | 4:06 PM | Womens Elite/Open 1x - Dash | 12 |
||
94 | 4:13 PM | Mens Elite/Open 1x - Dash | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change