USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 19, 2006 To Jul 23, 2006
  • sprint
  • Eagle Creek
  • Indianapolis, IN (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 22, 2006
1 8:00 AM Womens Elite/Open 4-
2
2 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate 8+
15
3 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate 4x
14
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Vande Vusse/J. Engel/S. Brams-Miller/M. Kroll
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Letterle/M. Johnson/K. Kearney/L. Daniello
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Austin/K. Altman/M. Hall/B. Danhauer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Berson/V. Hutchins/L. Sargent/C. Finnerty-Ludwig
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
E. Dauson/S. Maddamma/B. Kelly/B. Pittman
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
L. Beaufort/M. Plimpton/H. Swab/C. Frankenfeld
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
J. Lubsen/K. Mygatt/E. Center/J. Daley
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
S. Hopf/J. Reeve/M. Wordelman/S. Marsan
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
A. Shapansky/K. Kearney/S. Blankstein/B. Jones
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
H. Scurlock/K. O'Brien/E. Gordon/C. Baumgartner
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
M. Turner/D. Baden-Meyer/E. Lerum/B. Wills
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
L. Henwood/L. McGehee/M. Smerin/M. Robinson
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (C)
A. Wells/S. Axson/E. Van Lennep/C. Mulvihill
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (D)
K. Carlson/M. Gerard/K. Coulter/K. Becker
 
4 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open 2-
5
5 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open 1x
11
6 8:49 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
7 9:10 AM Womens Junior B 1x
30
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Thompson
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
A. Rue
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
B. Bushelman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Saly
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Holtvogt
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Connery
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
B. Wertan
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
L. Guth
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Olson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Kinchen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Upton
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
K. Schaefer
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Tremaine
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
A. Wharton
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Kirk
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
K. Kinsey
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
K. VanFossen
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
M. Sullivan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
R. Henriquez
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
C. Linnenkohl
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
E. Loftus
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
M. Schneider
 
    Clermont High School Crew (C)
C. Finan
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (C)
M. Oehler
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
N. Salamone
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
M. Gilbreath
 
    Clermont High School Crew (D)
A. Eaton
 
    Clermont High School Crew (D)
C. Guenther
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (D)
K. Bracke
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
L. Forrester
 
8 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Lev/N. Carman/M. Bokermann/R. Dahlgren
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma/A. Kleijn/J. Murcek/W. Drennan
 
9 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
6
10 9:45 AM Mens Junior A 4x
12
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Kobayashi/M. Holden/S. Gerow/M. Orzolek
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
D. Kenefick/B. McEwan/N. Kelly/M. Mensching
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Pellegrini/J. Verdoorn/A. Syverson/D. Koshevy
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
M. Nolfi/A. Meininghaus/S. Marcus/B. Francis
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Horvath/T. DellaFerra/D. Gallagher/A. Condello
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
D. Baustian/P. Varilek/L. Thoms/S. Kaufman
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Fernandez/M. Fasullo/P. Bertoli/R. Appell
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
T. Charley/K. Pfirrman/J. Hasley/A. Smith
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
C. Thomas/M. St.Charles/P. Porada/T. Cunningham
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
A. Bowles/C. Lannin/A. Priester/J. Blazar
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
L. Ellis/J. Tischuk/G. Palagi/Z. ONeill
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Stewart/Z. Allen/A. Laufman/A. Rubin
 
11 9:52 AM Womens Junior A 8+
18
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Foster/J. McLaughlin/R. Schofield/A. MacLeish/E. Donald/R. Donald/E. Carter/H. Woit/A. Deutsch (Cox)
 
    CSUS/Maritime (A)
I. Paul/N. Keugh/K. Bess/M. Horne/S. Kappinger/J. Rusher/K. Young/K. Russell/E. Bellis (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Super/M. Kuzzy/M. Walter/A. Stake/M. Lis/E. Patterson/M. Rogers/E. Vaughan/K. Graiziger (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Mitchell/C. Williams/A. Moran/K. Barrett/A. Carr/L. Arato/K. Von Fossen/A. McGovern/N. Muhlberg (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
R. Anderson/M. Gossett/E. Dailey/L. Robb/A. Gaigelas/M. Kelly/E. Farrior/K. Tank/L. Chou (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. VanCleve/M. Schneider/F. Sacco/K. Cesare/L. Burroughs/S. Davis/F. Andrews/M. Ngokion/A. Catanzarite (Cox)
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
K. Summers/M. DeRosa/R. Likar/A. DeRosa/J. Tibbets/C. Henrici/L. Mink/P. Babchak/K. Freeman (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
H. Richardson/W. Armstrong/N. Evans/A. Wilde/C. Cabiati/A. Gennings/L. Biddle/A. Martin/M. Galvin (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Drozynski/M. Smith/H. Vogel/C. Miller/M. Arthur/K. Weaver/M. Farley/K. Jeffers/A. Vogel (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
C. Stoprya/G. Luczak/J. Forbes/R. Townsend/E. Crawford/L. Somers/S. Chalker/C. Chapel/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
K. LaPointe/M. Junck/D. Scodellaro/C. Luczak/M. Swisz/A. Bardoni/G. Hollowell/A. Kruse/K. Kwan (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Zoloth/H. Richardson/L. Stiffler/J. Perry/J. Codair/S. Hindman/M. Kielty/S. Dossbhoy/C. Sloane (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
H. Whitefield/A. Meyers/L. Doucet/R. Cade/S. Crook/J. Glazer/M. Swaim/S. Krach/E. Massey (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
E. Macnamara/M. Veis/M. Lee/R. Allman/C. Wilkes/E. McGehee/K. Murphy/K. Schretter/N. Collins (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
A. Grady/L. Carroll/H. Mulligan/C. Vandelinder/R. Ogundiran/A. Japhet/C. Buckley/S. Craig/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
C. Follett/I. Wells/T. Kossey/A. Goedecke/M. Veis/A. Pipan/D. Rone/A. Goldberg/J. Mattson (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (C)
K. Suyo/J. Shannon/L. Sexton/M. Mead/S. Stone/R. Hanifin/V. Brophy/C. Wise/V. Tainsh (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (D)
M. Kelley/M. Coburn/C. Kohl/S. Crocker/M. Ongun/E. Eiffert/C. Glandorf/E. Reynolds/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
12 9:59 AM Mens Senior 1x
15
13 10:06 AM Womens Senior 2-
12
14 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
5
15 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Vande Vusse/M. Kroll
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Kirst/A. Archer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
L. Caley/M. Hoffman
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Austin/B. Danhauer
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
L. Schueler/J. Christner
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Davis/C. Doolin
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
M. Evarts/N. Ford
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
M. Musto/L. Hochman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
A. Kunau/M. Rausch
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
R. Sung/J. Angle
 
16 10:48 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
2
17 10:55 AM Mens Junior A 4+
22
18 11:02 AM Womens Junior A 2x
38
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Leddy/M. Rieck
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
J. Lucas/B. Bushelman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Huebscher/L. Gardner
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
B. Brun/J. Malone
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Peters/C. Hubbard
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Fries/J. Lindo
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
R. Wenzke/L. Titus
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
V. Hulit/J. Billington
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. Hudome/A. McGovern
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
S. Nelson/L. Barnett
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Saylor/E. Benson
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
A. Cohen/K. Sadlek
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Berch/S. Schoenberg
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Thompson/B. Kinchen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Traynor/H. Duus
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Normoyle/H. Brooks
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
K. Schaefer/B. Hasley
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
H. Richardson/N. Evans
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
K. Schaetzel/J. Schaetzel
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
L. Kinberg/K. Rivera
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
E. Crawford/L. Somers
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
L. Fleming/S. Houston
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
E. Motz/R. Bowling
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Hindman/J. Codair
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
G. Doepker/M. Tellers
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
R. Leaden/K. Trnka
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
K. Vasmanis/C. Black
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Schultz/J. Lampen
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
K. Bracke/B. Birks
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
L. Pitts/J. Kearney
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Carr/C. Williams
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
K. Cesare/M. VanCleve
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (B)
M. Hersh/J. Wessels
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
E. Sweet/E. Koons
 
    Clermont High School Crew (C)
B. Hall/N. Stephan
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (C)
K. Barrett/A. Moran
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
F. Sacco/S. Davis
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (D)
A. Catanzarite/L. Burroughs
 
19 11:09 AM Mens Senior 4+
9
20 11:16 AM Womens Seior 2x
7
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Shuttleworth/E. Argyilan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/J. Greenstein
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Seston/K. Donoho
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Berson/V. Hutchins
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gaab/K. Kulka
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Greene/S. Kaplan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
L. Sargent/C. Baumgartner
 
21 11:37 AM Mens Intermediate 2x
16
22 11:44 AM Womens Intermediate 4+
22
23 11:51 AM Mens Elite/Open 2x
3
24 1:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
1
25 1:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
26 1:29 PM Mens Junior B 2x
20
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
J. Engel/J. Faubion
 
    Culver Academies (A)
C. Miclot/T. Weaser
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Morrissey/H. Rouse
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Michonski/N. Hoffman
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
B. Marcus/R. Mohan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
Z. Allen/J. Stewart
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. Henriquez/S. Kende
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Ward/J. Hayman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Traynor/N. Steinreuck
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
T. Scattergood/Z. King
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Murcek/A. Kleijn
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
E. Palmer/L. Pelletier
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
A. Grachek/A. Marx
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
M. Dissen/J. Rectenwald
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
T. Andrews/G. Guday
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
G. Traynor/M. Lo
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
A. Snyderman/M. Maddamma
 
    Clermont High School Crew (C)
A. Bowling/Z. Lucas
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
D. Jefferies/K. Palagi
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (D)
J. Mackay/A. Spirk
 
27 1:36 PM Womens Junior B 4+
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Saly/L. Pond/C. Draper/H. Sheldon/A. Newman (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Turner/M. Largay/M. McCutcheon/A. DeClercq/E. Peck (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Holec/L. Odre/K. Knies/L. Berk/C. Krivo (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
B. Jones/M. Ngokion/P. Smith/R. Knoll/C. Schueler (Cox)
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
K. Summers/G. Bentz/N. Estabrooks/C. Schmitz/J. Groux (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
C. Follett/I. Wells/M. Veis/A. Goedecke/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
M. Kelley/S. Crocker/M. Ongun/E. Eiffert/D. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
L. Wenneman/M. Neuder/E. Smalligan/R. Beste/K. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Thames River Sculls (B)
L. Salesky/B. Hendricks/N. Babchack/B. Saluk/K. Woychowski (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
T. Kossey/A. Pipan/D. Rone/A. Goldberg/J. Mattson (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
K. Lowry/M. Coburn/C. Kohl/S. Terasaka/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
J. Rampton/L. Arini/L. Doute/E. Herfi/A. Ebendick (Cox)
 
28 1:43 PM Mens Intermediate 2-
15
29 1:50 PM Womens Intermediate 1x
23
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
R. Brzozowski
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
H. Tompkins
 
    Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas (A)
M. Peinado
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Nash
 
    Connetquot River Rowing Assc. at Dowling (A)
A. Bucan
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Howard
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
B. Jones
 
    Pocock Elite Sculling Team (A)
L. Meyer
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Wawrzonek
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Smith
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gaab
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A)
K. Larder
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
C. Glenn
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
H. Brewster
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Coyle
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
L. Boyle
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. Booth
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
K. Kulka
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B)
G. Collins
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
S. Hopf
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
E. Greten
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (C)
J. Reeve
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (D)
M. Wordelman
 
30 1:57 PM Mens Elite/Open 8+
4
31 2:04 PM Womens Elite/Open 4x
5
32 2:25 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
1
33 2:32 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Vande Vusse
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
K. Bucien
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
K. Brennan
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. Martin
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Davis
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. Barney
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Sloan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Christner
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Saraidaridis
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
A. Cole
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (C)
M. Hall
 
34 2:39 PM Mens Junior B 8+
3
35 2:46 PM Womens Junior B 4x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Thompson/G. Fleming/A. Tremaine/E. Leddy
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
A. Wharton/C. Finan/H. Bowman/C. Guenther
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Draper/H. Sheldon/A. Kirk/E. Saly
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Pendergrass/E. Wall/E. Striebech/L. Mach
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Kobayashi/K. Trnka/E. Dalmeyer/A. Connery
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Berch/M. Roethel/D. Farley/S. Burke
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Forrester/E. Loftus/N. Salamone/R. Upton
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
L. Foster/L. Arato/A. Young/G. Greenberg
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
K. Schaefer/M. Schneider/F. Andrews/M. Gilbreath
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
S. Craig/M. Kehan/R. Erickson-Kulas/V. Brencher
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
E. Bloss/K. O'Leary/L. Petalver/A. Casbar
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
C. Schueler/B. Jones/R. Knoll/P. Smith
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
D. Les/V. Brophy/K. O'Keefe/K. Suyo
 
36 2:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
16
37 3:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
2
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Schnell/J. Frank
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
L. Schueler/J. Christner
 
38 3:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
0
39 3:21 PM Mens Junior A 1x
30
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
J. Graves
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Peinert
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
A. Montgomery
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Koch
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Krajewski
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Orzolek
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
M. McManus
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Cole
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Koshevy
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
M. Nolfi
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
D. Baustian
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Mitchell
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Gatti
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith
 
    Stonington Rowing Club (A)
P. Julius
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Barker
 
    Bantam Boat Club (B)
B. Ludlow
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
I. Vreteranova
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
H. Freeman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
S. Gerow
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
E. Khzouz
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
A. Pellegrini
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
S. Marcus
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
P. Varilek
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Fernandez
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
T. Charley
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
A. Meininghaus
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (C)
J. Barker
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
K. Pfirrman
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (D)
L. Finlay
 
40 3:28 PM Womens Junior A 2-
10
41 3:35 PM Mens Senior 4x
2
42 3:42 PM Womens Senior 8+
8
43 4:03 PM Mens Senior 4-
8
44 4:10 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4-
1
45 4:17 PM Mens Junior A 2-
10
46 4:24 PM Womens Junior A 1x
33
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Fleming
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
D. Dewitt
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
L. Moore
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
B. Hall
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Roche
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Peters
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Fries
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Leaden
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. McGovern
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
S. Nelson
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Browning
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
A. Cohen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Schoenberg
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Linnenkohl
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Mitchell
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
M. Gossett
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maddamma
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
A. Martin
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
J. Stacy
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
J. Schaetzel
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
K. Heflin
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
S. Houston
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
N. Stephan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Nash
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Lindo
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (B)
P. Wortman
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
L. Barnett
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
S. Krach
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
B. Hasley
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (B)
J. Wessels
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Dill
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
A. Archer
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (D)
M. Hersh
 
OER2- 4:31 PM Womens OER 2-
2
OER2x 4:38 PM Womens OER 2x
9
Sunday, July 23, 2006
47 8:00 AM Womens Senior 4-
5
48 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
1
49 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
4
50 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2-
0
51 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
9
52 8:35 AM Mens Junior A 8+
17
53 8:42 AM Womens Junior A 4x
21
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Leddy/L. Fleming/M. Rieck/S. Houston
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
J. Lucas/B. Bushelman/E. Motz/R. Bowling
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
B. Brun/J. Malone/M. Tellers/G. Doepker
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
V. Hulit/C. Ramaley/B. Roosendahl/T. Cooke
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. Hudome/K. Barrett/A. Moran/A. McGovern
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
P. Wortman/S. Carle/A. Lindstrom/J. Peacock
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Lane/S. Weber/B. Ozimek/R. Gould
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Saylor/J. Lampen/J. Schultz/E. Benson
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
L. Guth/K. Sadlek/B. Birks/A. Cohen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Schoenberg/L. Pitts/L. Barnett/J. Kearney
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Normoyle/D. Mitchell/C. Williams/H. Brooks
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
M. Gossett/E. Farrior/L. Robb/M. Kelly
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
B. Pittman/S. Maddamma/E. Dauson/B. Kelly
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
H. Richardson/A. Wilde/N. Evans/A. Martin
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
J. Schaetzel/K. Schaetzel/M. Hersh/K. Heflin
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
G. Fleming/E. Sweet/E. Koons/E. Leddy
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
C. Black/K. Vasmanis/K. VanFossen/B. Wertan
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
W. Standerfer/H. Whitefield/M. Swaim/A. Zapatka
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
M. VanCleve/B. Hasley/M. Schneider/K. Cesare
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
E. McGehee/K. Schretter/L. Turner/K. Murphy
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
F. Sacco/S. Davis/L. Burroughs/A. Catanzarite
 
54 8:49 AM Mens Senior 2-
12
55 8:56 AM Womens Senior 1x
12
    Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas (A)
M. Peinado
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Donoho
 
    Pocock Elite Sculling Team (A)
L. Meyer
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Wawrzonek
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Tate
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gaab
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Kaplan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Greene
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
L. Boyle
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Matia
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. Booth
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
L. Sargeant
 
56 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate 4x
8
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
N. Morrison/N. Cox/S. Prusak/A. Schnell
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
B. Keuch/C. Clark/J. Boyd/S. Rizzo
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Troxell/R. Monaghan/M. Stack/B. Benjamin
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
T. Charley/K. Pfirrman/F. Curuea/A. Smith
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
D. Fowler/L. Stoilov/C. Thomas/T. Cahrdonna
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Nelson/A. Pellegrini/J. Portman/S. Assie
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
N. Birasa/T. DellaFerra/D. Gallagher/A. Horvath
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
J. Hasley/L. Finlay/A. Kleijn/W. Drennan
 
57 9:24 AM Womens Intermediate 8+
9
58 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open 1x
12
59 9:38 AM Womens Open 2-
1
60 9:59 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
61 10:13 AM Mens Junior B 1x
17
62 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate 4+
19
63 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate 2x
28
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
H. Tompkins/A. Browning
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Archer/M. Howard
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/J. Greenstein
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Johnson/L. Daniello
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Sung/J. Angle
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Berson/V. Hutchins
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gaab/K. Kulka
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
J. Beebe/J. Stacy
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Sysol/C. Doolin
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
K. Armstrong/C. Bowman
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A)
S. Knabe/G. Collins
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
K. Mygatt/J. Lubsen
 
    USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (A)
N. Aadland-Lewis/A. Chenard
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
L. McGehee/M. Robinson
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
E. Van Lennep/K. Coulter
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
J. Austin/B. Danhauer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. O'Brien/C. Finnerty-Ludwig
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B)
M. Sheehan/L. Golden
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
E. Center/M. Tabaka
 
    USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (B)
J. Kocarnik/K. Curtis
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
A. Wells/K. Becker
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
M. Gerard/C. Mulvihill
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
E. Gordon/C. Baumgartner
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (C)
J. Daley/B. Regan
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (C)
L. Henwood/S. Axson
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (C)
K. Carlson/M. Smerin
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (D)
M. Evarts/C. Glenn
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (D)
H. Brewster/S. Marsan
 
64 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
6
65 12:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
66 12:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
5
67 12:29 PM Mens Junior B 4+
8
    Greenwich Crew (A)
F. Rinaldi/A. Johnson/M. Pluta/A. Hagan/K. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma/A. Kleijn/A. Snyderman/J. Murcek/M. Ngokion (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
R. McClafferty/D. Keating/D. Condello/S. Heartman/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
P. Bohn/A. Sparta/B. Richard/L. Marra/K. Pietrone (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
P. Kenney/A. Nugent/R. Piscatelli/S. Becht/I. Forsyth (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
G. Malletta/P. Mastroyannis/J. Granville/J. Gallagher/J. Mattson (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
M. Masterson/J. Hirschbeck/E. Schifferle/C. VanDruff/M. Bender (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (C)
M. Heubusch/J. Herzig/G. Henzler/A. Amico/P. Deacon (Cox)
 
68 12:36 PM Womens Junior B 2x
29
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
G. Fleming/E. Leddy
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
A. Wharton/C. Finan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Pond/C. Draper
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Kinsey/K. Holtvogt
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Dalmeyer/A. Kobayashi
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Roosendahl/T. Cooke
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
B. Wertan/K. VanFossen
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Bess/S. Miller
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
L. Guth/M. Sullivan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Roethel/D. Farley
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Kinchen/A. Thompson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Loftus/L. Forrester
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
L. Arato/L. Foster
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
K. Schaefer/M. Schneider
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
L. Kinberg/K. Rivera
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
E. Reynolds/K. Lowry
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
H. Thompson/A. Tremaine
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
H. Bowman/C. Guenther
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Kirk/H. Sheldon
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
K. Bracke/M. Oehler
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
R. Henriquez/S. Olson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Upton/N. Salamone
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Young/G. Greenberg
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
F. Andrews/M. Gilbreath
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
C. Glandorf/V. Brencher
 
    Clermont High School Crew (C)
K. O'Leary/E. Bloss
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
A. Berch/S. Burke
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
C. Schueler/P. Smith
 
    Clermont High School Crew (D)
A. Casbar/L. Petalver
 
69 12:43 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
7
70 12:50 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Greenberg/A. Nash/B. Licht/S. Roche/K. Sprague (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Frank/A. Kunau/L. Caley/M. Rausch/Y. Kalkstein (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
M. Moore/K. Schiro/K. Dickenson/B. Laymon/E. Massey (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
C. Schueler/B. Jones/A. Catanzarite/R. Knoll/J. Murcek (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
L. Biddle/I. Wells/A. Gennings/M. Veis/N. Collins (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
A. Mosley/J. City/E. Sperry/K. Cole/L. Chou (Cox)
 
71 12:57 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
0
72 1:04 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4+
0
73 1:11 PM Mens Juinor A 2x
27
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
J. Graves/B. Ludlow
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
W. Spriggs/I. Vreteranova
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Koch/H. Freeman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Kobayashi/M. Holden
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
S. Krajewski/M. McManus
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Cole/N. Kelly
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Koshevy/A. Pellegrini
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Brady/T. McGee
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
B. Francis/Z. ONeill
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Laufman/A. Rubin
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
P. Varilek/D. Baustian
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Fernandez/M. Fasullo
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
D. Morrision/N. Ritter
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/T. Charley
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
D. Corigliano/M. DeVore
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Cunningham/D. Hamstra
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
A. Syverson/J. Verdoorn
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
G. Palagi/A. Meininghaus
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
S. Kaufman/J. Barker
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
T. Mitchell/R. Appell
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
J. Hasley/L. Finlay
 
    Thames River Sculls (B)
E. Palmer/L. Pelletier
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
M. Courtney/B. Rose
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
J. Blazar/A. Priester
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
J. Tischuk/L. Ellis
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (C)
P. Porada/M. St.Charles
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (D)
A. Bowles/C. Lannin
 
74 1:18 PM Womens Junior A 4+
28
75 1:25 PM Mens Senior 2x
3
76 1:32 PM Womens Senior 4+
9
77 1:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
78 2:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
18
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Vande Vusse
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Roche
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Fries
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Hall
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. Barney
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Christner
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
K. Schaetzel
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Davis
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
N. Ford
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
M. Musto
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Nash
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
A. Archer
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
K. Altman
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Sloan
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
L. Schueler
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
L. Hochman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Dill
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
K. Picotte
 
79 2:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 8+
0
80 2:14 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
4
81 2:21 PM Mens Senior 8+
8
82 2:28 PM Womens Senior 4x
5
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Vande Vusse/J. Engel/S. Brams-Miller/M. Kroll
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Johnson/K. Donoho/C. Richards/K. Seston
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
M. Gossett/M. Kelly/E. Farrior/L. Robb
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
B. Kelly/S. Maddamma/E. Dauson/B. Pittman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
C. Berson/E. Gordon/K. O'Brien/C. Finnerty-Ludwig
 
83 2:49 PM Mens Intermediate 1x
27
84 2:56 PM Womens Intermediate 2-
21
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Gardner/S. Huebscher
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Donnell/J. Buskohl
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Honovich/K. Kearney
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Harris/C. Baker
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gaab/K. Kulka
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
K. Young/L. Kinberg
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
S. Dvorak/D. Kragness
 
    USR Junior Women's National Team (A)
C. Nash/M. Strand
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Cheston/N. Dell
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Shields/S. White
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Sheldon/C. Draper
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
H. Maenke/T. Cho
 
    University of Wisconsin (B)
J. Quoss/J. Genthe
 
    USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (B)
N. Aadland-Lewis/A. Chenard
 
    USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (B)
J. Kocarnik/K. Curtis
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
K. Grahm/A. Hardy
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
L. Pond/E. Saly
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
C. Casey/K. Johnson
 
    University of Wisconsin (C)
K. Barbola/K. Johnson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (D)
E. Commerford/A. Reeseman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (D)
M. Armstrong/S. Olson
 
85 3:03 PM Mens Elite/Open 4x
0
87 3:10 PM Womens Elite/Open 8+
5
88 3:31 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
89 3:38 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
2
90 3:45 PM Mens Junior B 4x
7
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Michonski/N. Hoffman/A. Johnson/A. Moreira
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
B. Marcus/D. Jefferies/K. Palagi/R. Mohan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
K. McCaffrey/P. Bertoli/G. Henriquez/S. Kende
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Andrews/G. Guday/J. Hayman/A. Ward
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Lo/O. Traynor/G. Traynor/N. Steinruck
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma/A. Kleijn/A. Snyderman/J. Murcek
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
J. Mackay/M. Dissen/J. Rectenwald/A. Spirk
 
91 3:52 PM Womens Junior B 8+
6
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Turner/M. Largay/K. Brown/S. DeGalan/S. Sills/J. Kondrat/M. McCutcheon/A. DeClercq/E. Peck (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Schneider/F. Andrews/M. Gilbreath/B. Jones/R. Knoll/P. Smith/C. Schueler/M. Ngokion/K. Schaefer (Cox)
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
K. Summers/G. Bentz/N. Estabrooks/C. Schmitz/L. Salesky/B. Hendricks/N. Babchack/B. Saluk/J. Groux (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
C. Follett/I. Wells/N. Evans/A. Goedecke/T. Kossey/A. Pipan/D. Rone/M. Veis/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
K. Suyo/M. Kehan/K. O'Keefe/R. Erickson-Kulas/S. Stone/S. Terasaka/K. Lowry/V. Brencher/D. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
L. Wenneman/M. Neuder/E. Smalligan/R. Beste/L. Doute/L. Arini/J. Rampton/E. Herfi/K. Schmidt (Cox)
 
92 3:59 PM Mens Elite/Open 4-
3
93 4:06 PM Womens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
12
94 4:13 PM Mens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change