USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 19, 2006 To Jul 23, 2006
  • sprint
  • Eagle Creek
  • Indianapolis, IN (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 22, 2006
1 8:00 AM Womens Elite/Open 4-
2
2 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate 8+
15
3 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate 4x
14
4 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open 2-
5
5 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open 1x
11
    Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas (A)
M. Peinado
 
    Club Deportivo Phoenix (A)
S. Jadue
 
    Connetquot River Rowing Assc. at Dowling (A)
A. Bucan
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Shaver
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Cole
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Wawrzonek
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Kaplan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Greene
 
    Pocock Elite Sculling Team (B)
L. Meyer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Matia
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
C. Starr
 
6 8:49 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
7 9:10 AM Womens Junior B 1x
30
8 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
9 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
6
10 9:45 AM Mens Junior A 4x
12
11 9:52 AM Womens Junior A 8+
18
12 9:59 AM Mens Senior 1x
15
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Werner
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
G. Moffat
 
    Georgetown Boat Club (A)
E. Golding
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Schnell
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
P. Antonik
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. EvansBrown
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Meenk
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
N. Khan
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. Twardowski
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
S. Hunsberger
 
    Georgetown Boat Club (B)
G. Myhr
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
S. Cefalo
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
W. Piermarini
 
    California Rowing Club (D)
T. Petrys
 
    New York Athletic Club (D)
G. Hoffman
 
13 10:06 AM Womens Senior 2-
12
14 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
5
15 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Vande Vusse/M. Kroll
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Kirst/A. Archer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
L. Caley/M. Hoffman
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Austin/B. Danhauer
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
L. Schueler/J. Christner
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Davis/C. Doolin
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
M. Evarts/N. Ford
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
M. Musto/L. Hochman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
A. Kunau/M. Rausch
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
R. Sung/J. Angle
 
16 10:48 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
2
17 10:55 AM Mens Junior A 4+
22
18 11:02 AM Womens Junior A 2x
38
19 11:09 AM Mens Senior 4+
9
20 11:16 AM Womens Seior 2x
7
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Shuttleworth/E. Argyilan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/J. Greenstein
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Seston/K. Donoho
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Berson/V. Hutchins
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gaab/K. Kulka
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Greene/S. Kaplan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
L. Sargent/C. Baumgartner
 
21 11:37 AM Mens Intermediate 2x
16
22 11:44 AM Womens Intermediate 4+
22
23 11:51 AM Mens Elite/Open 2x
3
24 1:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
1
25 1:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
26 1:29 PM Mens Junior B 2x
20
27 1:36 PM Womens Junior B 4+
12
28 1:43 PM Mens Intermediate 2-
15
29 1:50 PM Womens Intermediate 1x
23
30 1:57 PM Mens Elite/Open 8+
4
31 2:04 PM Womens Elite/Open 4x
5
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Trannel/K. Sweet/A. Finke/A. Broughton
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Matia/V. Hutchins/D. Dryer/L. Sargent
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Mygatt/S. Trowbridge/M. Gay/R. Stiver
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Greene/S. Kaplan/L. Boyle/M. Matia
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
L. Patterson/L. Peters/B. Danhauer/J. Austin
 
32 2:25 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
1
33 2:32 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
34 2:39 PM Mens Junior B 8+
3
35 2:46 PM Womens Junior B 4x
13
36 2:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
16
37 3:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
2
38 3:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
0
39 3:21 PM Mens Junior A 1x
30
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
J. Graves
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Peinert
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
A. Montgomery
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Koch
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Krajewski
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Orzolek
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
M. McManus
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Cole
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Koshevy
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
M. Nolfi
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
D. Baustian
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Mitchell
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Gatti
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith
 
    Stonington Rowing Club (A)
P. Julius
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Barker
 
    Bantam Boat Club (B)
B. Ludlow
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
I. Vreteranova
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
H. Freeman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
S. Gerow
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
E. Khzouz
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
A. Pellegrini
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
S. Marcus
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
P. Varilek
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Fernandez
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
T. Charley
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
A. Meininghaus
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (C)
J. Barker
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
K. Pfirrman
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (D)
L. Finlay
 
40 3:28 PM Womens Junior A 2-
10
41 3:35 PM Mens Senior 4x
2
42 3:42 PM Womens Senior 8+
8
43 4:03 PM Mens Senior 4-
8
44 4:10 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4-
1
45 4:17 PM Mens Junior A 2-
10
46 4:24 PM Womens Junior A 1x
33
OER2- 4:31 PM Womens OER 2-
2
OER2x 4:38 PM Womens OER 2x
9
Sunday, July 23, 2006
47 8:00 AM Womens Senior 4-
5
48 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
1
49 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
4
50 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2-
0
51 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
9
52 8:35 AM Mens Junior A 8+
17
53 8:42 AM Womens Junior A 4x
21
54 8:49 AM Mens Senior 2-
12
55 8:56 AM Womens Senior 1x
12
    Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas (A)
M. Peinado
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Donoho
 
    Pocock Elite Sculling Team (A)
L. Meyer
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Wawrzonek
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Tate
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gaab
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Kaplan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Greene
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
L. Boyle
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Matia
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. Booth
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
L. Sargeant
 
56 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate 4x
8
57 9:24 AM Womens Intermediate 8+
9
58 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open 1x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Werner
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
T. Graves
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
T. Petrys
 
    Georgetown Boat Club (A)
E. Golding
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
P. Antonik
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. EvansBrown
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Meenk
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Olson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
N. Khan
 
    Georgetown Boat Club (B)
G. Myhr
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
G. Hoffman
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
W. Piermarini
 
59 9:38 AM Womens Open 2-
1
60 9:59 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
61 10:13 AM Mens Junior B 1x
17
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
W. Spriggs
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
T. Freeman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Morrissey
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoms
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
K. McCaffrey
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Andrews
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Traynor
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Steinruck
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
Z. King
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
J. Low
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Barker
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Piscatelli
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
J. Faubion
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
S. Kende
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
A. Ward
 
    Clermont High School Crew (C)
J. Engel
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
P. Bertoli
 
62 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate 4+
19
63 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate 2x
28
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
H. Tompkins/A. Browning
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Archer/M. Howard
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/J. Greenstein
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Johnson/L. Daniello
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Sung/J. Angle
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Berson/V. Hutchins
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gaab/K. Kulka
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
J. Beebe/J. Stacy
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Sysol/C. Doolin
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
K. Armstrong/C. Bowman
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A)
S. Knabe/G. Collins
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
K. Mygatt/J. Lubsen
 
    USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (A)
N. Aadland-Lewis/A. Chenard
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
L. McGehee/M. Robinson
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
E. Van Lennep/K. Coulter
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
J. Austin/B. Danhauer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. O'Brien/C. Finnerty-Ludwig
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B)
M. Sheehan/L. Golden
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
E. Center/M. Tabaka
 
    USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (B)
J. Kocarnik/K. Curtis
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
A. Wells/K. Becker
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
M. Gerard/C. Mulvihill
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
E. Gordon/C. Baumgartner
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (C)
J. Daley/B. Regan
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (C)
L. Henwood/S. Axson
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (C)
K. Carlson/M. Smerin
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (D)
M. Evarts/C. Glenn
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (D)
H. Brewster/S. Marsan
 
64 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
6
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Shuttleworth/E. Argyilan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Mygatt/M. Matia
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Booth/J. Wawrzonek
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Greene/S. Kaplan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Gay/R. Stiver
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
S. Trowbridge/D. Dryer
 
65 12:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
66 12:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
5
67 12:29 PM Mens Junior B 4+
8
68 12:36 PM Womens Junior B 2x
29
69 12:43 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
7
70 12:50 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
71 12:57 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
0
72 1:04 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4+
0
73 1:11 PM Mens Juinor A 2x
27
74 1:18 PM Womens Junior A 4+
28
75 1:25 PM Mens Senior 2x
3
76 1:32 PM Womens Senior 4+
9
77 1:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
78 2:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
18
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Vande Vusse
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Roche
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Fries
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Hall
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. Barney
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Christner
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
K. Schaetzel
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Davis
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
N. Ford
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
M. Musto
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Nash
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
A. Archer
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
K. Altman
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Sloan
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
L. Schueler
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
L. Hochman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Dill
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
K. Picotte
 
79 2:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 8+
0
80 2:14 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
4
81 2:21 PM Mens Senior 8+
8
82 2:28 PM Womens Senior 4x
5
83 2:49 PM Mens Intermediate 1x
27
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
G. Moffat
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Peinert
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
R. Cannady
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Lambers
 
    Fox River Rowing Club (A)
D. Miller
 
    Georgetown Boat Club (A)
T. Conroy
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. BellUpp
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Alexandru
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Schnell
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. EvansBrown
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Stack
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Lacava
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. King
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
A. Swanson
 
    Stonington Rowing Club (A)
H. Macris
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Van Vliet
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
N. Khan
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. Twardowski
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
D. Vanbolt
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Prusak
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
T. Cotreau
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
M. Wright
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
S. Hunsberger
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
T. Cahrdonna
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
M. Malecha
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (C)
C. Wenk
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (D)
S. Berger
 
84 2:56 PM Womens Intermediate 2-
21
85 3:03 PM Mens Elite/Open 4x
0
87 3:10 PM Womens Elite/Open 8+
5
88 3:31 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
89 3:38 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
2
90 3:45 PM Mens Junior B 4x
7
91 3:52 PM Womens Junior B 8+
6
92 3:59 PM Mens Elite/Open 4-
3
93 4:06 PM Womens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
12
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
K. Brennan
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Hall
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Sloan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Tate
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
J. Schaetzel
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Davis
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Greene
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (B)
K. Schaetzel
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
S. Kaplan
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (C)
M. Hersh
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (D)
J. Wessels
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (D)
K. Heflin
 
94 4:13 PM Mens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change