USRowing National Championships
- Jul 19, 2006 To Jul 23, 2006
- sprint
- Eagle Creek
- Indianapolis, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 22, 2006 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Elite/Open 4- | 2 |
||
2 | 8:07 AM | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 15 |
||
Boston Sculling (A) |
J. Todd-Geddes/M. MacDonald/M. Iannazzo/P. Favalaro/D. Broer-Hellerman/H. Cashin/Z. Romanow/S. Cooley/V. Stulgis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Morrison/N. Cox/S. Prusak/M. Malecha/S. Assie/D. Koshevy/A. Pellegrini/A. Schnell/H. Constant (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
T. Maguire/C. Silva/M. Rossidis/J. Callaham/S. Rizzo/B. Keuch/J. Scheidt/C. Clark/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hoffmann/C. Metzger/M. Leonard/D. Kinzler/R. Strauss/A. Hurtado/J. Spencer/M. Nappo/D. Highhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Granum/J. Bolle/J. Jorgensen/G. LeSage/N. Davies/J. Stewart/N. Carter/B. Price/E. Underhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
N. Garratt/C. Dobrowolski/C. Keyes/C. Cullen/D. Evans/C. Struzyna/P. Teigen/D. Lee/A. Chalk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
S. Riordan/D. Obuchowicz/M. Hoffer/S. Carlson/T. Flood/D. Deitz/W. Fuh/C. Bowman/M. Robles (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
J. Holaday/J. Hood/Z. Rodenbaugh/C. Osokowski/J. Venturoni/N. Capers/S. Brady/T. Toggweilor/J. Botticello (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
K. Rueden/J. Deleo/N. Millin/D. Stevens/R. James/M. Murphy/H. Roosevelt/M. Schumitsch/K. Bryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Cammarta/M. Dolson/J. Wood/J. Marcus/M. Gehrke/C. Thomas/R. Fallahnejad/J. Caldwell/T. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (B) |
M. Glenmullen/J. Larsen/J. Sides/D. Paresky/G. Dann/C. Fuller/K. Prior/C. Osborne/M. Martinetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
A. Frankl/A. Levy/S. Herring/A. Mastroyannis/L. Rumpf/G. Middendore/T. Cleary/L. Nitze/F. Luisi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
R. Ruzga/F. Robertson/C. Stewart/L. Boender/C. Carlin/P. Turney/R. Luther/P. Williams/R. Zaidman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
Z. McGurk/C. Shores/B. Ayivorh/D. Keating/D. Condello/S. Heartman/G. Ciarlone/M. Gallagher/B. Conley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
C. Payne/A. Boquist/J. Sands/F. Remington/E. Wojta/K. Knier/R. Fox/I. Welsh/L. Speers (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:14 AM | Womens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
||
4 | 8:21 AM | Mens Elite/Open 2- | 5 |
||
Georgetown Boat Club (A) |
O. Blodgett/M. Brady
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
D. Worley/D. Devries
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
G. James/D. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Marcovy/B. Churchill
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
M. Donoghue/T. Peszek
|
|
|||
5 | 8:28 AM | Womens Elite/Open 1x | 11 |
||
6 | 8:49 AM | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
7 | 9:10 AM | Womens Junior B 1x | 30 |
||
8 | 9:17 AM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 2 |
||
9 | 9:31 AM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
10 | 9:45 AM | Mens Junior A 4x | 12 |
||
11 | 9:52 AM | Womens Junior A 8+ | 18 |
||
12 | 9:59 AM | Mens Senior 1x | 15 |
||
13 | 10:06 AM | Womens Senior 2- | 12 |
||
Chicago Rowing Center (A) |
J. Vande Vusse/M. Kroll
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Barnes/M. Weinzierl
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
J. Rusher/K. Russell
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (A) |
K. Armstrong/C. Bowman
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (A) |
N. Aadland-Lewis/A. Chenard
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Biging/M. Walsh
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. Grahm/A. Hardy
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
B. Tomten/S. Olson
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (B) |
S. Koppinger/K. Young
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (B) |
J. Kocarnik/K. Curtis
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
A. Lacey/J. Greenstein
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (D) |
H. Maenke/T. Cho
|
|
|||
14 | 10:27 AM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
15 | 10:34 AM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
16 | 10:48 AM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
17 | 10:55 AM | Mens Junior A 4+ | 22 |
||
18 | 11:02 AM | Womens Junior A 2x | 38 |
||
19 | 11:09 AM | Mens Senior 4+ | 9 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Cottingham/M. Diffey/M. Seminerio/C. Williamson/C. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Boat Club (A) |
O. Blodgett/M. Brady/A. Ciriello/C. Mathieu/J. Sallette (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Rossidis/H. Allen/J. Boyd/E. Slater/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Damm/N. Wilson/A. Nichols/A. Fody/T. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Granum/J. Bolle/J. Stewart/N. Carter/E. Underhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
S. Riordan/D. Obuchowicz/M. Hoffer/S. Assenza/M. Robles (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
T. Peszek/M. Donoghue/K. Rueden/B. Szymanski/A. Barhamand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Voorhees/A. Collard/M. Brown/J. Velez/B. Oberdan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
J. Iverson/N. Millin/M. Sundby/M. Mancusi-Ungaro/K. Bryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 11:16 AM | Womens Seior 2x | 7 |
||
21 | 11:37 AM | Mens Intermediate 2x | 16 |
||
22 | 11:44 AM | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 22 |
||
Chicago Rowing Center (A) |
J. Engel/S. Brams-Miller/J. Topor/K. Burke/I. Ostrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Stiffler/P. Dougherty/M. Beard/J. Perry/A. Deutsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Beaman/K. Johnson/M. Wareham/E. Roseman/J. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kuzzy/M. Walter/M. Rogers/A. Stake/V. Hammett (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Honovich/A. Schapansky/J. Dolan/J. Michalak/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kukowski/D. Costa/A. McCarty/L. Anthony-Estrada/N. Muhlberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
R. Cade/S. Crook/S. Krach/M. McAfee/S. Hutchens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
M. Plimpton/H. Swab/A. Ward/C. Elizabeth/A. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
J. Beebe/S. Spano/J. Stacy/M. Keegan/M. Etter (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
S. Koppinger/K. Russell/J. Rusher/K. Young/E. Bellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
D. Kragness/S. Dvorak/J. Quoss/J. Genthe/J. Bartlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
C. Sweeny/L. Shook/N. Eisermann/L. Kritzer/A. Koorji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Lonchar/K. Eytel/L. Lowe/H. Geldhauser/D. Tetrault (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Shields/E. Topping/A. Foust/S. White/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Center (B) |
C. Pasquesi/F. Martin/D. Dewitt/K. Carlson/L. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Zoloth/H. Richardson/M. Kielty/C. Dill/C. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
R. Rogers/E. Schiffman/H. Erin/K. Riedl/L. Malack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
M. Turner/C. Stanley/J. Hoffman/B. Wills/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
S. Wilson/J. Berge/M. Roh/K. Johnson/C. Swain (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B) |
A. Grady/T. Hills/J. Flakne/M. Hooley/B. Wieczorek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
S. Schmidt/A. Wenneman/K. Voss/K. Grahm/K. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (C) |
K. Barbola/B. Rapp/K. Gustafson/H. Carimi/C. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 11:51 AM | Mens Elite/Open 2x | 3 |
||
24 | 1:15 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
25 | 1:22 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
26 | 1:29 PM | Mens Junior B 2x | 20 |
||
27 | 1:36 PM | Womens Junior B 4+ | 12 |
||
28 | 1:43 PM | Mens Intermediate 2- | 15 |
||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
S. Moffat/G. Moffat
|
|
|||
Georgetown Boat Club (A) |
O. Blodgett/M. Brady
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Morrison/N. Cox
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
N. Lee/E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hoell/P. Magee
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
A. Beaton/S. Full
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
J. Deleo/N. Millin
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Wood/J. Marcus
|
|
|||
Georgetown Boat Club (B) |
B. Morgan/A. Cummings
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
M. Malecha/S. Nelson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. Nichols/A. Hurtado
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
D. Stevens/H. Roosevelt
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Gehrke/C. Thomas
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
C. Payne/M. Daane
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (D) |
L. Boender/S. Sahakian
|
|
|||
29 | 1:50 PM | Womens Intermediate 1x | 23 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Brzozowski
|
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
H. Tompkins
|
|
|||
Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas (A) |
M. Peinado
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Nash
|
|
|||
Connetquot River Rowing Assc. at Dowling (A) |
A. Bucan
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Howard
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
B. Jones
|
|
|||
Pocock Elite Sculling Team (A) |
L. Meyer
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Wawrzonek
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Smith
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gaab
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Larder
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Boston (A) |
C. Glenn
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A) |
H. Brewster
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Coyle
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
L. Boyle
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
A. Booth
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Kulka
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B) |
G. Collins
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B) |
S. Hopf
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (C) |
E. Greten
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (C) |
J. Reeve
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (D) |
M. Wordelman
|
|
|||
30 | 1:57 PM | Mens Elite/Open 8+ | 4 |
||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Jungbluth/D. Huntington/J. Granum/J. Bolle/G. LeSage/J. Stewart/N. Davies/N. Carter/E. Underhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
R. Gilson/A. Heimuli/J. Berg/C. Plumer/M. Verdone/R. Mayer/J. Stephanski/C. Bailey/R. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
T. Peszek/M. Donoghue/M. Murphy/G. James/K. Rueden/B. Szymanski/D. Rasmussen/J. McMullin/A. Barhamand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Voorhees/A. Collard/M. Brown/J. Velez/M. Ross/J. Richardson/A. Marcovy/M. Dolson/T. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 2:04 PM | Womens Elite/Open 4x | 5 |
||
32 | 2:25 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 1 |
||
33 | 2:32 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 12 |
||
34 | 2:39 PM | Mens Junior B 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 2:46 PM | Womens Junior B 4x | 13 |
||
36 | 2:53 PM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 16 |
||
37 | 3:00 PM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 2 |
||
38 | 3:07 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
39 | 3:21 PM | Mens Junior A 1x | 30 |
||
40 | 3:28 PM | Womens Junior A 2- | 10 |
||
41 | 3:35 PM | Mens Senior 4x | 2 |
||
42 | 3:42 PM | Womens Senior 8+ | 8 |
||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Tomten/S. Olson/J. Barnes/M. Weinzierl/M. Armstrong/C. Casey/A. Cichanowski/J. Greenstein/Y. Kalkstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Letterle/K. Kearney/M. Honovich/K. Donoho/J. Michalak/M. Johnson/K. Seston/K. Paull/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
L. Beaufort/M. Plimpton/H. Swab/D. Baden-Meyer/H. Goldberg/A. Ward/E. Carey/C. Frankenfeld/A. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (A) |
T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's National Team (A) |
A. Mecham/J. Cromwell/P. Wilson/N. Graves/S. Gribler/D. Burns/M. McCrea/K. Kelly/A. Frost (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Biging/M. Walsh/D. Julian/V. Woodard/J. Lonchar/B. Yannes/E. Cheston/N. Dell/D. Tetrault (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
C. O'Donnell/H. Maenke/T. Cho/S. Hauge/K. Johnson/A. Reeseman/E. Commerford/A. Lacey/E. Niemiec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
M. Turner/C. Stanley/J. Hoffman/E. Lerum/V. Buonaugurio/S. Elliot/B. Wills/L. Turner/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 4:03 PM | Mens Senior 4- | 8 |
||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Morrison/N. Cox/S. Prusak/M. Malecha
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
B. Kitch/H. Allen/J. Boyd/W. Golden
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
N. Wilson/C. Hoffmann/J. Spencer/M. Nappo
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
S. Riordan/D. Obuchowicz/M. Hoffer/S. Assenza
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
M. Murphy/D. Rasmussen/G. James/J. Deleo
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Marcovy/J. Richardson/M. Ross/B. Churchill
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
S. Assie/J. Portman/S. Nelson/A. Schnell
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
C. Payne/S. Vermilyea/I. Welsh/J. Sands
|
|
|||
44 | 4:10 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4- | 1 |
||
45 | 4:17 PM | Mens Junior A 2- | 10 |
||
46 | 4:24 PM | Womens Junior A 1x | 33 |
||
OER2- | 4:31 PM | Womens OER 2- | 2 |
||
OER2x | 4:38 PM | Womens OER 2x | 9 |
||
Sunday, July 23, 2006 | |||||
47 | 8:00 AM | Womens Senior 4- | 5 |
||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Tomten/S. Olson/J. Barnes/M. Weinzierl
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
L. Beaufort/M. Plimpton/H. Swab/D. BadenMayer
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's National Team (A) |
T. O'Connell/A. Shaker/H. Johnson/C. Chuter
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Biging/M. Walsh/E. Cheston/N. Dell
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
M. Armstrong/C. Casey/S. Hauge/A. Lacey
|
|
|||
48 | 8:07 AM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
49 | 8:14 AM | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 4 |
||
50 | 8:21 AM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2- | 0 |
||
51 | 8:28 AM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x | 9 |
||
52 | 8:35 AM | Mens Junior A 8+ | 17 |
||
53 | 8:42 AM | Womens Junior A 4x | 21 |
||
54 | 8:49 AM | Mens Senior 2- | 12 |
||
Georgetown Boat Club (A) |
O. Blodgett/M. Brady
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
Z. Papas/T. Riccardi
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hoell/P. MaGee
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
R. Mayer/A. Schlemmer
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
D. Worley/D. Devries
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
D. Rasmussen/M. Donoghue
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Cammarta/J. Caldwell
|
|
|||
Georgetown Boat Club (B) |
A. Ciriello/C. Mathieu
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
A. Beaton/S. Full
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
A. Metzger/M. Mancusi-Ungaro
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Wood/J. Marcus
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
D. Stevens/R. James
|
|
|||
55 | 8:56 AM | Womens Senior 1x | 12 |
||
56 | 9:17 AM | Mens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
||
57 | 9:24 AM | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 9 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Zoloth/P. Dougherty/L. Stiffler/H. Richardson/M. Beard/J. Perry/M. Kielty/S. Dossabhoy/C. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
C. O'Donnell/J. Buskohl/T. Cho/S. Hauge/K. Johnson/A. Reeseman/E. Commerford/A. Lacey/Y. Kalkstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Letterle/K. Kearney/M. Honovich/J. Michalak/A. Schapansky/B. Jones/J. Dolan/S. Blankstein/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
M. Plimpton/H. Swab/D. Baden-Meyer/H. Goldberg/A. Ward/M. Turner/C. Stanley/E. Carey/A. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
S. Wilson/B. Rapp/D. Kragness/S. Dvorak/J. Quoss/J. Berge/M. Davis/J. Genthe/J. Bartlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
C. Sweeny/L. Shook/L. Studer/M. Hooley/N. Eisermann/T. Hills/J. Flakne/L. Kritzer/B. Wieczorek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Cheston/B. Yannes/D. Julian/V. Woodard/L. Lowe/K. Eytel/J. Lonchar/H. Geldhauser/D. Tetrault (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Shields/S. Schmidt/A. Foust/E. Topping/K. Grahm/A. Hardy/A. Wenneman/K. Voss/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
H. Richardson/W. Armstrong/N. Evans/A. Wilde/C. Cabiati/A. Gennings/L. Biddle/A. Martin/M. Galvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | 9:31 AM | Mens Elite/Open 1x | 12 |
||
59 | 9:38 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
60 | 9:59 AM | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
61 | 10:13 AM | Mens Junior B 1x | 17 |
||
62 | 10:27 AM | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 19 |
||
Boston Sculling (A) |
P. Field/M. MacDonald/H. Cashin/D. Broer-Hellerman/V. Stulgis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Cottingham/M. Diffey/M. Seminerio/C. Williamson/C. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Boat Club (A) |
C. Mathieu/B. Morgan/A. Cummings/T. Conroy/J. Sallette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
M. Desmarais/P. Doherty/J. Howes/M. Eggleston/N. Elliot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cox/N. Morrison/S. Prusak/M. Malecha/Y. Kalkstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Rossidis/C. Silva/T. Maguire/B. Keuch/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Nichols/D. Kinzler/M. Leonard/A. Fody/T. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
S. Gilbert/P. Reath/A. Gartseff/M. Maggart/E. Massey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
S. Riordan/D. Obuchowicz/M. Hoffer/S. Carlson/M. Robles (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
C. Carlin/Z. Adams/R. Fox/C. Stewart/K. Bryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Marcovy/C. Thomas/M. Gehrke/B. Churchill/T. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Berger/C. Wenk/T. Cunningham/D. Vanbolt/N. Rennie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
S. Nelson/J. Portman/D. Koshevy/S. Assie/W. Clemens (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
J. Scheidt/J. Callaham/S. Rizzo/C. Clark/C. Bieber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
J. Damm/A. Hurtado/R. Strauss/C. Metzger/D. Highhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
H. Leo/A. Vandergriff/S. Wilson/C. Chen/C. Rigg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
W. Fuh/D. Deitz/T. Flood/C. Bowman/T. Tbdc (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
R. Ruzga/F. Robertson/M. Schumitsch/A. Metzger/R. Zaidman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
A. Osborne/R. James/H. Roosevelt/M. Mancusi-Ungaro/L. Speers (Cox)
|
|
|||
63 | 10:34 AM | Womens Intermediate 2x | 28 |
||
64 | 10:48 AM | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
||
65 | 12:15 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
66 | 12:22 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 5 |
||
67 | 12:29 PM | Mens Junior B 4+ | 8 |
||
68 | 12:36 PM | Womens Junior B 2x | 29 |
||
69 | 12:43 PM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
70 | 12:50 PM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
71 | 12:57 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
72 | 1:04 PM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
73 | 1:11 PM | Mens Juinor A 2x | 27 |
||
74 | 1:18 PM | Womens Junior A 4+ | 28 |
||
75 | 1:25 PM | Mens Senior 2x | 3 |
||
76 | 1:32 PM | Womens Senior 4+ | 9 |
||
Chicago Rowing Center (A) |
J. Vande Vusse/M. Kroll/J. Engel/S. Brams-Miller/I. Ostrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Johnson/A. Reeseman/E. Commerford/A. Lacey/E. Niemiec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
M. McAfee/W. Standerfer/K. Tank/E. Dailey/S. Hutchens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
L. Beaufort/M. Plimpton/H. Swab/D. Baden-Meyer/A. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Julian/V. Woodard/J. Lonchar/B. Yannes/D. Tetrault (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
B. Tomten/C. Casey/J. Barnes/M. Weinzierl/Y. Kalkstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
C. Frankenfeld/A. Ward/H. Goldberg/E. Carey/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
M. Turner/C. Stanley/J. Hoffman/E. Lerum/M. Galvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (D) |
V. Buonaugurio/S. Elliot/B. Wills/A. Gennings/N. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
77 | 1:53 PM | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 3 |
||
78 | 2:00 PM | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 18 |
||
79 | 2:07 PM | Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
80 | 2:14 PM | Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x | 4 |
||
81 | 2:21 PM | Mens Senior 8+ | 8 |
||
Georgetown Boat Club (A) |
O. Blodgett/M. Brady/E. Golding/A. Ciriello/A. Cummings/B. Morgan/C. Mathieu/G. Myhr/J. Sallette (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
B. Kitch/T. Riccardi/G. McClure/H. Allen/J. Boyd/J. Callaham/M. Rossidis/C. Silva/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hoffmann/C. Metzger/M. Leonard/D. Kinzler/R. Strauss/N. Wilson/J. Spencer/M. Nappo/D. Highhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Huntington/J. Granum/J. Bolle/J. Jorgensen/G. LeSage/J. Stewart/N. Davies/N. Carter/E. Underhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
S. Riordan/D. Obuchowicz/M. Hoffer/S. Assenza/D. Deitz/T. Flood/S. Carlson/W. Fuh/M. Robles (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
A. Schlemmer/R. Mayer/M. Verdone/C. Plumer/J. Berg/A. Heimuli/J. Stephanski/C. Bailey/A. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
T. Peszek/M. Donoghue/K. Rueden/G. James/M. Murphy/B. Szymanski/D. Rasmussen/J. McMullin/A. Barhamand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Voorhees/A. Collard/M. Brown/J. Velez/M. Ross/J. Richardson/D. Cammarta/M. Dolson/B. Oberdan (Cox)
|
|
|||
82 | 2:28 PM | Womens Senior 4x | 5 |
||
83 | 2:49 PM | Mens Intermediate 1x | 27 |
||
84 | 2:56 PM | Womens Intermediate 2- | 21 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Gardner/S. Huebscher
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
C. O'Donnell/J. Buskohl
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Honovich/K. Kearney
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Harris/C. Baker
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gaab/K. Kulka
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
K. Young/L. Kinberg
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
S. Dvorak/D. Kragness
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's National Team (A) |
C. Nash/M. Strand
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Cheston/N. Dell
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Shields/S. White
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
H. Sheldon/C. Draper
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
H. Maenke/T. Cho
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
J. Quoss/J. Genthe
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (B) |
N. Aadland-Lewis/A. Chenard
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (B) |
J. Kocarnik/K. Curtis
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
K. Grahm/A. Hardy
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
L. Pond/E. Saly
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
C. Casey/K. Johnson
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (C) |
K. Barbola/K. Johnson
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (D) |
M. Armstrong/S. Olson
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (D) |
E. Commerford/A. Reeseman
|
|
|||
85 | 3:03 PM | Mens Elite/Open 4x | 0 |
||
87 | 3:10 PM | Womens Elite/Open 8+ | 5 |
||
88 | 3:31 PM | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
89 | 3:38 PM | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 2 |
||
90 | 3:45 PM | Mens Junior B 4x | 7 |
||
91 | 3:52 PM | Womens Junior B 8+ | 6 |
||
92 | 3:59 PM | Mens Elite/Open 4- | 3 |
||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Jungbluth/D. Huntington/G. LeSage/N. Carter
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
A. Osborne/J. Stangle/M. Murphy/J. McMullin
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Marcovy/J. Caldwell/R. Fallahnejad/B. Churchill
|
|
|||
93 | 4:06 PM | Womens Elite/Open 1x - Dash | 12 |
||
94 | 4:13 PM | Mens Elite/Open 1x - Dash | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change