USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 19, 2006 To Jul 23, 2006
  • sprint
  • Eagle Creek
  • Indianapolis, IN (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 22, 2006
1 8:00 AM Womens Elite/Open 4-
2
2 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate 8+
15
3 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate 4x
14
4 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open 2-
5
5 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open 1x
11
6 8:49 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
7 9:10 AM Womens Junior B 1x
30
8 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
9 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
6
10 9:45 AM Mens Junior A 4x
12
11 9:52 AM Womens Junior A 8+
18
12 9:59 AM Mens Senior 1x
15
13 10:06 AM Womens Senior 2-
12
14 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
5
15 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
16 10:48 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
2
17 10:55 AM Mens Junior A 4+
22
18 11:02 AM Womens Junior A 2x
38
19 11:09 AM Mens Senior 4+
9
20 11:16 AM Womens Seior 2x
7
21 11:37 AM Mens Intermediate 2x
16
22 11:44 AM Womens Intermediate 4+
22
23 11:51 AM Mens Elite/Open 2x
3
24 1:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
1
25 1:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
26 1:29 PM Mens Junior B 2x
20
27 1:36 PM Womens Junior B 4+
12
28 1:43 PM Mens Intermediate 2-
15
29 1:50 PM Womens Intermediate 1x
23
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
R. Brzozowski
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
H. Tompkins
 
    Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas (A)
M. Peinado
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Nash
 
    Connetquot River Rowing Assc. at Dowling (A)
A. Bucan
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Howard
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
B. Jones
 
    Pocock Elite Sculling Team (A)
L. Meyer
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Wawrzonek
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Smith
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gaab
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A)
K. Larder
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
C. Glenn
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
H. Brewster
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Coyle
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
L. Boyle
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. Booth
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
K. Kulka
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B)
G. Collins
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
S. Hopf
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
E. Greten
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (C)
J. Reeve
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (D)
M. Wordelman
 
30 1:57 PM Mens Elite/Open 8+
4
31 2:04 PM Womens Elite/Open 4x
5
32 2:25 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
1
33 2:32 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
34 2:39 PM Mens Junior B 8+
3
35 2:46 PM Womens Junior B 4x
13
36 2:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
16
37 3:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
2
38 3:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
0
39 3:21 PM Mens Junior A 1x
30
40 3:28 PM Womens Junior A 2-
10
41 3:35 PM Mens Senior 4x
2
42 3:42 PM Womens Senior 8+
8
43 4:03 PM Mens Senior 4-
8
44 4:10 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4-
1
45 4:17 PM Mens Junior A 2-
10
46 4:24 PM Womens Junior A 1x
33
OER2- 4:31 PM Womens OER 2-
2
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
K. Armstrong/C. Bowman
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A)
S. Knabe/K. Austin
 
OER2x 4:38 PM Womens OER 2x
9
    Inland Northwest Rowing (A)
J. Kocarnik/K. Curtis
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A)
C. Williams/G. Collins
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
J. Lubsen/K. Mygatt
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
H. Brewster/S. Hopf
 
    Inland Northwest Rowing (B)
N. Aadland-Lewis/C. Nelson
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B)
M. Sheehan/K. Golden
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
E. Center/M. Tabaka
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
M. Smerin/L. Henwood
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (C)
J. Daley/B. Regan
 
Sunday, July 23, 2006
47 8:00 AM Womens Senior 4-
5
48 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
1
49 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
4
50 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2-
0
51 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
9
52 8:35 AM Mens Junior A 8+
17
53 8:42 AM Womens Junior A 4x
21
54 8:49 AM Mens Senior 2-
12
55 8:56 AM Womens Senior 1x
12
56 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate 4x
8
57 9:24 AM Womens Intermediate 8+
9
58 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open 1x
12
59 9:38 AM Womens Open 2-
1
60 9:59 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
61 10:13 AM Mens Junior B 1x
17
62 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate 4+
19
63 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate 2x
28
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
H. Tompkins/A. Browning
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Archer/M. Howard
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/J. Greenstein
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Johnson/L. Daniello
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Sung/J. Angle
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Berson/V. Hutchins
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gaab/K. Kulka
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
J. Beebe/J. Stacy
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Sysol/C. Doolin
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
K. Armstrong/C. Bowman
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A)
S. Knabe/G. Collins
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
K. Mygatt/J. Lubsen
 
    USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (A)
N. Aadland-Lewis/A. Chenard
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
L. McGehee/M. Robinson
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (A)
E. Van Lennep/K. Coulter
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
J. Austin/B. Danhauer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. O'Brien/C. Finnerty-Ludwig
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B)
M. Sheehan/L. Golden
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
E. Center/M. Tabaka
 
    USR Development Camp- Gonzaga (B)
J. Kocarnik/K. Curtis
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
A. Wells/K. Becker
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (B)
M. Gerard/C. Mulvihill
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
E. Gordon/C. Baumgartner
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (C)
J. Daley/B. Regan
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (C)
L. Henwood/S. Axson
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (C)
K. Carlson/M. Smerin
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (D)
M. Evarts/C. Glenn
 
    USR Development Camp- U. of Massachusetts (D)
H. Brewster/S. Marsan
 
64 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
6
65 12:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
66 12:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
5
67 12:29 PM Mens Junior B 4+
8
68 12:36 PM Womens Junior B 2x
29
69 12:43 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
7
70 12:50 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
71 12:57 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
0
72 1:04 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4+
0
73 1:11 PM Mens Juinor A 2x
27
74 1:18 PM Womens Junior A 4+
28
75 1:25 PM Mens Senior 2x
3
76 1:32 PM Womens Senior 4+
9
77 1:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
78 2:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
18
79 2:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 8+
0
80 2:14 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
4
81 2:21 PM Mens Senior 8+
8
82 2:28 PM Womens Senior 4x
5
83 2:49 PM Mens Intermediate 1x
27
84 2:56 PM Womens Intermediate 2-
21
85 3:03 PM Mens Elite/Open 4x
0
87 3:10 PM Womens Elite/Open 8+
5
88 3:31 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
89 3:38 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
2
90 3:45 PM Mens Junior B 4x
7
91 3:52 PM Womens Junior B 8+
6
92 3:59 PM Mens Elite/Open 4-
3
93 4:06 PM Womens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
12
94 4:13 PM Mens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change