USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 19, 2006 To Jul 23, 2006
  • sprint
  • Eagle Creek
  • Indianapolis, IN (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 22, 2006
1 8:00 AM Womens Elite/Open 4-
2
2 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate 8+
15
    Boston Sculling (A)
J. Todd-Geddes/M. MacDonald/M. Iannazzo/P. Favalaro/D. Broer-Hellerman/H. Cashin/Z. Romanow/S. Cooley/V. Stulgis (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
N. Morrison/N. Cox/S. Prusak/M. Malecha/S. Assie/D. Koshevy/A. Pellegrini/A. Schnell/H. Constant (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
T. Maguire/C. Silva/M. Rossidis/J. Callaham/S. Rizzo/B. Keuch/J. Scheidt/C. Clark/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Hoffmann/C. Metzger/M. Leonard/D. Kinzler/R. Strauss/A. Hurtado/J. Spencer/M. Nappo/D. Highhill (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Granum/J. Bolle/J. Jorgensen/G. LeSage/N. Davies/J. Stewart/N. Carter/B. Price/E. Underhill (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
N. Garratt/C. Dobrowolski/C. Keyes/C. Cullen/D. Evans/C. Struzyna/P. Teigen/D. Lee/A. Chalk (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
S. Riordan/D. Obuchowicz/M. Hoffer/S. Carlson/T. Flood/D. Deitz/W. Fuh/C. Bowman/M. Robles (Cox)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
J. Holaday/J. Hood/Z. Rodenbaugh/C. Osokowski/J. Venturoni/N. Capers/S. Brady/T. Toggweilor/J. Botticello (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (A)
K. Rueden/J. Deleo/N. Millin/D. Stevens/R. James/M. Murphy/H. Roosevelt/M. Schumitsch/K. Bryan (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Cammarta/M. Dolson/J. Wood/J. Marcus/M. Gehrke/C. Thomas/R. Fallahnejad/J. Caldwell/T. Goldner (Cox)
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
M. Glenmullen/J. Larsen/J. Sides/D. Paresky/G. Dann/C. Fuller/K. Prior/C. Osborne/M. Martinetti (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
A. Frankl/A. Levy/S. Herring/A. Mastroyannis/L. Rumpf/G. Middendore/T. Cleary/L. Nitze/F. Luisi (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (B)
R. Ruzga/F. Robertson/C. Stewart/L. Boender/C. Carlin/P. Turney/R. Luther/P. Williams/R. Zaidman (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
Z. McGurk/C. Shores/B. Ayivorh/D. Keating/D. Condello/S. Heartman/G. Ciarlone/M. Gallagher/B. Conley (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (C)
C. Payne/A. Boquist/J. Sands/F. Remington/E. Wojta/K. Knier/R. Fox/I. Welsh/L. Speers (Cox)
 
3 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate 4x
14
4 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open 2-
5
5 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open 1x
11
6 8:49 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
7 9:10 AM Womens Junior B 1x
30
8 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
9 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
6
10 9:45 AM Mens Junior A 4x
12
11 9:52 AM Womens Junior A 8+
18
12 9:59 AM Mens Senior 1x
15
13 10:06 AM Womens Senior 2-
12
14 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
5
15 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
16 10:48 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
2
17 10:55 AM Mens Junior A 4+
22
18 11:02 AM Womens Junior A 2x
38
19 11:09 AM Mens Senior 4+
9
20 11:16 AM Womens Seior 2x
7
21 11:37 AM Mens Intermediate 2x
16
22 11:44 AM Womens Intermediate 4+
22
23 11:51 AM Mens Elite/Open 2x
3
24 1:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
1
25 1:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
26 1:29 PM Mens Junior B 2x
20
27 1:36 PM Womens Junior B 4+
12
28 1:43 PM Mens Intermediate 2-
15
29 1:50 PM Womens Intermediate 1x
23
30 1:57 PM Mens Elite/Open 8+
4
31 2:04 PM Womens Elite/Open 4x
5
32 2:25 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
1
33 2:32 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
34 2:39 PM Mens Junior B 8+
3
35 2:46 PM Womens Junior B 4x
13
36 2:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
16
37 3:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
2
38 3:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
0
39 3:21 PM Mens Junior A 1x
30
40 3:28 PM Womens Junior A 2-
10
41 3:35 PM Mens Senior 4x
2
42 3:42 PM Womens Senior 8+
8
43 4:03 PM Mens Senior 4-
8
44 4:10 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 4-
1
45 4:17 PM Mens Junior A 2-
10
46 4:24 PM Womens Junior A 1x
33
OER2- 4:31 PM Womens OER 2-
2
OER2x 4:38 PM Womens OER 2x
9
Sunday, July 23, 2006
47 8:00 AM Womens Senior 4-
5
48 8:07 AM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
1
49 8:14 AM Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
4
50 8:21 AM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2-
0
51 8:28 AM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 1x
9
52 8:35 AM Mens Junior A 8+
17
    Boston Sculling (A)
D. Walker/N. Reeve/K. Gordon/N. Whitehead/G. Brennan/M. Vanvoorhis/A. Cobb/M. Murray/F. David (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Pellegrini/D. Koshevy/C. Lannin/A. Syverson/A. Bowles/J. Verdoorn/J. Blazar/A. Priester/W. Clemens (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
N. Catalana/E. Savage/B. Koutralios/B. Corbat/M. Dunn/I. Silvaria/J. Peterson/J. Morrison/J. Connolly (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
N. Garratt/C. Dobrowolski/C. Keyes/C. Cullen/D. Evans/C. Struzyna/P. Teigen/D. Lee/A. Voller (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
P. Eastridge/M. Samaha/A. Krug/N. Ritter/D. Morrision/D. Hall/S. Gilbert/J. Besuntale/M. Patinkin (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
A. Frankl/A. Levy/S. Herring/A. Mastroyannis/L. Rumpf/G. Middendore/T. Cleary/L. Nitze/F. Luisi (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. McKeegan/H. Toothman/G. Toothman/A. Lucia/S. Williamson/J. Brendel/T. Griffin/P. Shey/M. Armour (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
R. Gilson/A. Heimuli/J. Berg/C. Plumer/J. Stephanski/T. Bonnier/M. Verdone/A. Trembath/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
J. Holaday/J. Hood/J. Venturoni/C. Osokowski/Z. Rodenbaugh/N. Capers/S. Brady/T. Toggweilor/J. Botticello (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
P. Fernbach/D. Montante/K. Braunscheidel/J. Rost/A. Sirianni/J. Ludders/A. Izzo/J. Kalmuk/J. Todd (Cox)
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
P. Field/L. Harwood/A. Bagley/H. Lanney/B. French/T. Khanachet/T. Jundanian/M. Buttrick/H. Sloane (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Powell/R. Pool/J. McLaughlin/D. Beck/K. Rickon/K. Friedlander/P. Powers/C. Corcoran/R. Bricken (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
R. McClafferty/C. Shores/Z. McGurk/D. Keating/B. Ayivorh/S. Heartman/G. Ciarlone/M. Gallagher/B. Conley (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
N. Lucia/S. McCarthy/S. Krackhardt/C. Maher/P. Warden/S. Viola/N. Usman/G. Clair/C. Lober (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
J. Thompson/P. Vogelsang/A. Izzo/J. Breunig/P. Stapell/M. Shea/S. Lane/B. Blum/R. Barba (Cox)
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
J. Clapp/Z. Romanow/H. Cashin/M. Iannazzo/P. Favalaro/D. Broer-Hellerman/S. Cooley/D. Paresky/V. Stulgis (Cox)
 
    Boston Sculling (D)
J. Larsen/K. Prior/C. Osborne/M. Glenmullen/J. Sides/N. Jordan/G. Dann/S. Massey/M. Martinetti (Cox)
 
53 8:42 AM Womens Junior A 4x
21
54 8:49 AM Mens Senior 2-
12
55 8:56 AM Womens Senior 1x
12
56 9:17 AM Mens Intermediate 4x
8
57 9:24 AM Womens Intermediate 8+
9
58 9:31 AM Mens Elite/Open 1x
12
59 9:38 AM Womens Open 2-
1
60 9:59 AM Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
61 10:13 AM Mens Junior B 1x
17
62 10:27 AM Mens Intermediate 4+
19
63 10:34 AM Womens Intermediate 2x
28
64 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
6
65 12:15 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
66 12:22 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
5
67 12:29 PM Mens Junior B 4+
8
68 12:36 PM Womens Junior B 2x
29
69 12:43 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
7
70 12:50 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
6
71 12:57 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 2x
0
72 1:04 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4+
0
73 1:11 PM Mens Juinor A 2x
27
74 1:18 PM Womens Junior A 4+
28
75 1:25 PM Mens Senior 2x
3
76 1:32 PM Womens Senior 4+
9
77 1:53 PM Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
78 2:00 PM Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
18
79 2:07 PM Mens Elite/Open Ltwt 8+
0
80 2:14 PM Womens Elite/Open Ltwt 4x
4
81 2:21 PM Mens Senior 8+
8
82 2:28 PM Womens Senior 4x
5
83 2:49 PM Mens Intermediate 1x
27
84 2:56 PM Womens Intermediate 2-
21
85 3:03 PM Mens Elite/Open 4x
0
87 3:10 PM Womens Elite/Open 8+
5
88 3:31 PM Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
89 3:38 PM Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
2
90 3:45 PM Mens Junior B 4x
7
91 3:52 PM Womens Junior B 8+
6
92 3:59 PM Mens Elite/Open 4-
3
93 4:06 PM Womens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
12
94 4:13 PM Mens Elite/Open 1x - Dash
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change