John Hunter Regatta
- Mar 29, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Lanier Olympic Course
- Gainesville, GA (USA)
- Hosted By: Georgia Tech Rowing Club, St. Andrew Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
2 | 8:12 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Huegel/M. McCarthy/A. Broderick/D. Jones/R. DeMarco/B. Huibers/L. Johnson/H. Aaronson/E. Kutyla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
A. Tester/O. Collins/R. Herman/M. Wadington/C. Padgett/A. Alman/K. Chicojay/S. Suechting/E. Gesten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
V. Constantine/S. Howard/V. Gutzeit/C. Brennan/A. Mills/B. Fuchs/J. Margulies/C. Han/E. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
M. Schick/M. Josupait/M. Kisting/E. Ball/D. Montgomery/E. Diamond/T. Copple/S. Peters/M. Dent (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
E. Petersen/E. Gundlach/M. Estis/R. Giroir/K. Courtney/N. Musthaler/L. Miller/K. Buddell/s. acuna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
H. DeHart/K. Hoyer/M. Metzger/K. GUNDERSON/K. Johnson/S. Ankli/A. George/A. Seelinger/K. Gossard (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
T. Bartz/C. King/C. Zahnow/W. McDaniel/K. Ragusa/K. Belgum/L. Owings/B. Stadsvold/E. Bender (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
J. Gerber/J. Conkright/B. Butera/B. Lowers/J. Gross/K. Joins/A. Snow/L. Schmitt/S. Mathe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
K. Herbert/S. Nolta/C. Monacchio/T. Vashro/M. Alden/M. Mabutas/M. Black/S. Ulrich-Dogonniuck/A. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shuster/E. Kisty/K. Callwood/K. Rodgers/T. Englund/M. Bandeian/E. Smith/A. Link/C. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
4 | 8:48 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
5 | 9:07 AM | Open (M/W/Mixed) Middle School 8+ | 5 |
||
6 | 9:14 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 27 |
||
7 | 9:28 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 35 |
||
8 | 9:56 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
9 | 10:31 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 21 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Mulholland/B. Letson/B. Mayhak/M. Miller/M. Studer/C. Vintila/J. Alves/A. Minton/W. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Power/K. Horahan/A. Arnold/E. Weingart/R. Villanueva/M. Panning/E. Moore/J. Rangel/B. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
A. Pool/C. Lynberg/E. Markert/H. Solano-Morel/S. Hesser/E. Redel/C. Eidson/C. Porter/M. Myhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
J. Syme/M. Cullen/T. Huffman-Devey/M. Valdes/J. Lai/A. Guo/A. Makhoul/Z. Sachee/J. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
S. Connell/W. McQuaig/Z. McKoon/S. Fink/J. Robins/B. Travis/M. Bach/M. Manji/T. Yalavarthi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kelly/J. Johnston/N. Teissler/D. Wright/C. Moon/L. Page/D. Carlock/D. Schilpp/M. Hayashi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
N. Geertsen/O. Skelding/A. Lakocy/E. Stanek/D. Li/A. Abdou/K. Butz/M. Varga/J. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
B. Natzke/J. Jones/C. Norris/J. Herts/Z. Dehli/L. Penner/J. Hillis/T. Prescott/K. Mallory (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
r. mcchargue/m. beerman/H. Trahan/J. Frank/M. Cusanza/B. Razin/B. Jameson/J. Coleman/R. Waesche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
E. Fowler/R. Thornton/R. Powers/J. Werner/D. Hyman/L. Beans/C. Dobson/M. Akeson/A. Just (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
R. Tapp/D. Rash/J. Irvin/J. Smith/K. Emery/J. Milner/B. Robinson/J. Plafker/S. McDowell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
K. Holmquist/M. Lynn/H. Lee/C. Threlkeld/N. Jones/N. Lambert/A. Muralidhar/G. Rodgers/M. Laurie (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
D. Steadman/C. Robinson/R. Schroering/I. McDaniel/A. Staley/C. Gilliam/R. Reece/C. Pasinger/J. Ritchie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stanwyck/C. Donahue/A. Plevka/M. Frankland/K. Barrow/I. Parkhill/R. Nichols/D. Wang/C. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
B. von Kleeck/E. Marschall/N. Frazier/P. Burnham/A. Gagliano/A. Freeman/J. Camisa/A. Wise/B. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Masler/M. Brown/K. Chapman/A. Wiehe/D. Potts/J. Watt/N. Liu/B. Antal/L. Bosway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
S. Kamperman/W. Matre/J. Gray/N. Dubs/J. Marshall/C. Roxon/M. Binns/R. Robinson/B. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
N. Rahaim/J. Alberts/P. Eskinder/V. Sandhu/M. Lundy/X. Liu/C. Hoover/M. Cover/S. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (B) |
J. Selva/C. Small/R. Guffey/D. de Mahy/A. Core/B. Sulik/R. Patel/G. Geer/J. Kissee (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
J. Remmele/J. Cervi/M. Quinn/T. Bryant/A. Gharakhani/N. Hoernle/B. Jacobs/J. Pope/T. Trumbauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
M. Merhoff/T. Vorwerk/B. Myers/B. Harlow/D. Baker/A. Brown/J. Lempicki/T. Gant/M. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 10:52 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 10 |
||
11 | 11:20 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 16 |
||
12 | 11:38 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 20 |
||
13 | 11:56 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
14 | 12:14 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
E. Lehr/S. Schofield/T. Youngblood/R. Cobb/G. Lowe/D. Sontag/P. Essick/P. Wallach/C. Duvall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
D. Watson/R. Newell/C. Leeds/S. Belk/C. Ross/G. Iverson/C. Stevens/R. Stone/S. Xu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
P. Poliakoff/R. Sabbagh/A. Gauthier/A. Welcome/J. Zhang/M. Lee/J. Sullivan/S. Gill/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
N. Leonard/E. Littlefield/K. Chen/G. Wainwright/T. Connor/R. Seitter/J. Simbahan/K. Swanson/J. Newnam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. McKenzie/G. Beck/Z. Wilson/C. Turner/M. Shaughnessy/N. England/N. Teissler/J. Johnston/J. Kazlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
C. Marr/N. Tucker/A. Holm/B. Wilson/C. Skelding/J. Hempstead/K. Szubrych/R. Tyson/S. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
K. Benoit/K. Treloar/D. Susko/J. Harris/W. Green/C. Drago/R. Sparkman/R. Denoux/D. Leblanc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Olsen/K. Aldrich/N. Broady/E. McConnell/S. Masiakowski/A. DeLong/D. Kim/D. Elmets/A. Watt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
M. Verboncoeur/K. Zimmerman/B. Van der Werf/R. Lindstrom/A. Hakim/I. Seddon/D. Rice/B. Smith/M. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
J. McGee/J. Liang/D. Orozco/B. Brott/P. Bautista/W. Baker/B. Van Leer/Z. Thacker/H. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
E. Merkel/J. Bergin/I. Antonijuan/S. McKay/R. Burnham/A. Anklowitz/C. Owens/m. smith/K. Conner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dickinson/A. Beresford/M. Fasano/D. Herman/C. Keggi/N. Mckee/M. Tietbohl/S. Preminger/E. Dolson (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 12:32 PM | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 19 |
||
16 | 12:50 PM | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 9 |
||
17 | 1:02 PM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 9 |
||
18 | 1:14 PM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Brennan/W. Daniels/J. Costa/J. Mitchell/N. schofield/S. Gannon/K. Lengel/C. Burgess/G. Kroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kelly/J. Johnston/N. Teissler/D. Wright/C. Moon/L. Page/D. Carlock/D. Schilpp/M. Hayashi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hrabak/J. Hempstead/K. McGing/C. Bezault/W. Spaulding/M. Lyons/J. Lee/N. Napier/K. Ge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
T. Conley/M. Bremmer/R. Gallup/Z. Urow/K. Davis/T. Lafferty/C. Pichert/D. Ravery/R. Reams (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
W. Ferris/D. Presto/J. Buckley/N. Jones/M. Lynn/K. Holmquist/N. Hoernle/J. Cervi/T. Trumbauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
J. Preihs/E. Beauchemin/A. Kaye/T. Gloyd/F. Tuttle/C. Alas/J. Hart/M. Loeffler/M. Robaina (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 1:20 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
20 | 1:26 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
21 | 1:32 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
||
22 | 1:44 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
1:56 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ Final | ||||
2:02 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final | ||||
2:08 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ Final | ||||
2:14 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final | ||||
23 | 2:29 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
24 | 2:43 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
25 | 3:04 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 8 |
||
26 | 3:11 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
27 | 3:39 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 33 |
||
28 | 4:13 PM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 6 |
||
29 | 4:25 PM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 2 |
||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ruhl/C. Mitchell/O. Altmayer/C. Cozza/C. Slayton/K. Rains/S. Gordon/D. Brecklin/A. Rehkemper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
R. Ancar/K. Ashford/S. Noustens/K. Bray/J. Rousset/C. Pierce/C. Garland/A. Chesal/N. Plunkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 4:31 PM | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 16 |
||
31 | 4:49 PM | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 11 |
||
32 | 5:01 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
33 | 5:07 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
34 | 5:13 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
35 | 5:19 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
5:26 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ Final | ||||
5:32 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final | ||||
5:39 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ Final | ||||
5:46 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change