John Hunter Regatta
- Mar 28, 2015
- sprint
- Lake Lanier Olympic Course
- Gainesville, GA (USA)
- Hosted By: Georgia Tech Rowing Club, St. Andrew Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | |||||
1 | WCN4+ | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
E. Wilber/L. Moseley/R. Muehlfeld/K. Saelens/E. Blakely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Watson/C. Young/K. Miller/R. Robinson/G. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
A. Merritt/A. Galdi/M. Hess/M. Dickson/K. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
K. Miranda/K. Ogburn/S. Balepogi/N. Kohli/K. Parks (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
K. Aldereguia/s. short/C. Bonett/J. Cruz/N. Marini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davis/A. Busa/C. Bowles/A. Rapoport/K. Estep (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
A. Zhang/E. Blevins/E. Stevens/B. Pusey/J. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
L. McFarlain/A. Akers/H. Smith/A. Vitte/K. Ashford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
K. Smith/M. Peurach/S. Montoya/N. Kempis/C. LU (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
A. Zannos/P. Konecny/A. Byrnes/D. Thomas/S. Vega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
S. Shahawy/C. Vallery/S. Benton/K. Sutton/M. Crankshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (A) |
J. Joy/K. Fowler/A. Boldt/A. Smith/K. Yiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
R. Winstead/S. Lee/K. Fox/E. LaPrade/L. Lester (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
E. Sanchez/H. Rodriguez/P. Buck/O. Gilbert/N. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
E. Lindstrom/M. Karoly/M. Bair/K. Cailteux/E. Louie (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
B. Loveless/S. Iwanow/J. Brown/A. Rankin/J. Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Swebilius/J. Gallegos/H. Stack/C. Johnson/A. Rattansi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Sorgio/B. Bunn/E. Adams/R. Lester/B. Riggan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
M. Douglass/K. Ball/K. Michael/L. Lewellen/B. de Hoyos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
K. Abbott/H. Weaver/S. Halloran/S. Lee/R. Alawar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
J. House/M. Goeckner/C. Brennan/S. Howard/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (B) |
R. Ziegler/R. Langdon/L. Davis/R. Lee/H. Salama (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
University Of The South Crew Team (B) |
J. Wright/S. Fewell/K. Zehner/K. Sutton/T. Blankenship (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (B) |
B. Haynes/K. Amick/B. Alexander/M. Kleymann/O. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | MYN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
3 | WY8+ | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
4 | WC8+ | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
5 | MY4+ | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
6 | MC4+ | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 24 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
|
||||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
A. Mann/J. Mann/D. Gallo/C. Wheeler/E. Blakely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Brennan/C. Burgess/N. schofield/P. Wallach/G. Kroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
L. Rein/T. Dollberg/D. Lombard/E. Markert/E. Kotz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
N. Leonard/G. Wainwright/T. Connor/E. Littlefield/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
B. Makled/K. Monsen/J. Curran/R. O'Neill/E. Ibarra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bitzko/N. England/J. Johnston/D. Kim/M. Robaina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
M. Varga/M. Lyons/K. McGing/W. Hrabak/J. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
D. Favre/M. Robicheaux/J. Coleman/B. Razin/J. Kissee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
M. Payton/X. Smith/A. Hunter/K. Norman/L. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
R. Evenson/N. Broady/A. Doshi/M. Wuest/F. Bu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Anderson/M. Aleksic/B. Price/S. George/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
M. Bremmer/B. Van der Werf/I. Seddon/C. Pichert/M. Buccino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
K. Emery/J. Irvin/J. Ewy/R. Tapp/M. Sewall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (A) |
B. Helms/A. Bennett/H. Holmes/W. Trussell/L. Mimbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
B. Brott/Z. Thacker/M. Smith/J. Liang/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
E. point/J. Gagliano/N. Wilde/J. Tattoni/C. McCance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Stephenson/C. Shiver/A. Skelton/C. Alred/S. Stepp (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
M. George/J. Gragg/S. Rider/V. Hermes/H. Fletcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
D. Baker/I. McDaniel/J. Lempicki/C. Pasinger/S. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
A. Fugate/J. VanCampen/E. Gordon/C. Wiens/C. Viluethpad (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | MCN4+ | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 28 |
||
8 | WYN8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
9 | WY4x | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
10 | WY2V4+ | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 9 |
||
11 | WC2V4+ | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 10 |
||
12 | MY2V8+ | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
||
13 | MC2V8+ | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 3 |
||
14 | WY4+ | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
15 | WC4+ | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
E. Blakely/E. Melchior/S. Elston/R. Muehlfeld/P. Felch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Huegel/V. Fritsche/R. DeMarco/M. McCarthy/E. Kutyla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
J. Laws/C. Reilly/C. Schultz/M. Nolan/P. Rossi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
V. Constantine/C. Brennan/V. Gutzeit/A. Mills/E. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
M. Allen/J. Mocase/K. Maczuga/H. Thompson/M. Lupica (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hewitt/A. Bonin/M. Bartels/O. Archambault/S. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
K. Courtney/K. Buddell/L. Miller/N. Musthaler/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Leblanc/K. Ellard/R. Ancar/K. Bray/N. Plunkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
C. Hernandez/S. Miller/J. Kroon/N. Pappas/C. Padula (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
H. DeHart/K. GUNDERSON/A. George/I. Sandoval/C. Bergeron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
C. Ring/A. Schuler/G. Jordan/M. Kennedy/M. Sewall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
J. Adams/S. Burleson/R. Winstead/R. Henderson/L. Lester (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Rice/A. Baiamonte/M. Batchelor/H. Fuchs/C. McCance (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
H. Carman/B. Lowers/G. Tylutki/K. Ferrell/L. Harford (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
M. Bybee/M. Karoly/E. Lindstrom/K. Cailteux/A. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Holland/S. Herrick/M. Cychowski/M. Patton/M. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Pyun/G. Lu/J. Palmer/K. Chrisman/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Callwood/C. McMinn/M. Cairo/D. Chance/E. Dolson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
B. Hesse/M. Daily/J. Acosta/L. Vincent/C. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | MY8+ | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | MC8+ | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 18 |
||
18 | WYN4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
19 | WCN8+ | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
20 | WYL4+ | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
21 | WCL4+ | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
22 | MYL4+ | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
23 | MCL4+ | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
P. Felch/J. Boatman/N. Thacker/K. Rubin/E. Blakely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
E. Moore/W. Matre/J. Rangel/C. Cornejo/G. Kroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
E. Littlefield/T. Connor/Z. Shen/A. Brover/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
D. Donald/D. Metoyer/C. Creppel/J. LaCour/N. Plunkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Masiakowski/S. Olsen/A. DeLong/B. Lewis/A. Watt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
R. Lindstrom/T. Conley/B. Smith/D. Ravery/R. Reams (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
T. Bryant/H. Lee/N. Jones/N. Lambert/J. Fetner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
31 | Open (M/W/Mixed) Jr Middle School 8+ | 4 |
|||
24 | MYN4+ | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
25 | MCN8+ | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
26 | MY2V4+ | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 8 |
||
27 | MC2V4+ | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 15 |
||
28 | WY2V8+ | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 9 |
||
29 | WC2V8+ | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | MY4x | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change