John Hunter Regatta
- Mar 28, 2015
- sprint
- Lake Lanier Olympic Course
- Gainesville, GA (USA)
- Hosted By: Georgia Tech Rowing Club, St. Andrew Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | |||||
1 | WCN4+ | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
2 | MYN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
3 | WY8+ | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
4 | WC8+ | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Huegel/V. Fritsche/R. DeMarco/B. Huibers/L. Johnson/D. Jones/M. Blume/M. McCarthy/E. Kutyla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
E. Huber/S. Suechting/K. Witherill/A. Alman/E. Bartlett/E. Muller/E. Lehner/S. Bartels/S. Donoho (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
S. Reynolds/H. Holmes/A. Todd/E. McVan/K. Dickey/S. Brown/J. Gould/E. Murray/E. Kotz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
K. Lew/E. Kent/J. Laws/C. Reilly/C. Schultz/M. Nolan/B. Wack/J. Causbie/P. Rossi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
V. Constantine/C. Brennan/V. Gutzeit/A. Mills/V. Rosen/J. House/B. Fuchs/S. Howard/E. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
M. Allen/J. Mocase/K. Maczuga/s. bogdon/H. Thompson/C. Kiernan/A. Wadsworth/N. Marini/M. Lupica (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thomas/A. Bonin/A. Smith/M. Bartels/K. Hewitt/A. Ross/S. Howard/R. Puvvada/N. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
L. Smith/L. Mathews/R. Wade/S. Coleman/K. Yraceburu/J. Vazquez/A. Ball/S. Godber/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
H. DeHart/K. GUNDERSON/K. Johnson/I. Sandoval/I. Seddon/M. Colley/A. George/S. Ankli/C. Bergeron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (A) |
N. Huie/H. Bishop/K. Ferguson/R. Salstrand/R. Martino/R. Ferris/S. Bailey/K. Estep/L. Mimbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Batchelor/A. Baiamonte/C. Rice/H. Fuchs/E. Sanchez/H. Rodriguez/P. Buck/O. Gilbert/i. sussman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
J. Gerber/L. Schmitt/B. Butera/R. Hesser/A. Snow/K. Joins/H. Carman/K. Ferrell/A. Cannone (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lu/J. Palmer/Y. Pyun/J. Gallegos/S. Day/K. Chrisman/D. Smith/M. Spencer/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
B. Hesse/L. Vincent/J. Acosta/V. Polley/M. Allison/M. Daily/B. Neigenfind/K. Manson/C. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | MY4+ | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
6 | MC4+ | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 24 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
|
||||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
A. Mann/J. Mann/D. Gallo/C. Wheeler/E. Blakely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Brennan/C. Burgess/N. schofield/P. Wallach/G. Kroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
L. Rein/T. Dollberg/D. Lombard/E. Markert/E. Kotz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
N. Leonard/G. Wainwright/T. Connor/E. Littlefield/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
B. Makled/K. Monsen/J. Curran/R. O'Neill/E. Ibarra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bitzko/N. England/J. Johnston/D. Kim/M. Robaina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
M. Varga/M. Lyons/K. McGing/W. Hrabak/J. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
D. Favre/M. Robicheaux/J. Coleman/B. Razin/J. Kissee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
M. Payton/X. Smith/A. Hunter/K. Norman/L. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
R. Evenson/N. Broady/A. Doshi/M. Wuest/F. Bu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Anderson/M. Aleksic/B. Price/S. George/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
M. Bremmer/B. Van der Werf/I. Seddon/C. Pichert/M. Buccino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
K. Emery/J. Irvin/J. Ewy/R. Tapp/M. Sewall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (A) |
B. Helms/A. Bennett/H. Holmes/W. Trussell/L. Mimbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
B. Brott/Z. Thacker/M. Smith/J. Liang/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
E. point/J. Gagliano/N. Wilde/J. Tattoni/C. McCance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Stephenson/C. Shiver/A. Skelton/C. Alred/S. Stepp (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
M. George/J. Gragg/S. Rider/V. Hermes/H. Fletcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
D. Baker/I. McDaniel/J. Lempicki/C. Pasinger/S. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
A. Fugate/J. VanCampen/E. Gordon/C. Wiens/C. Viluethpad (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | MCN4+ | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 28 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
T. Gruenewald/D. de Paula Fonseca/Z. Gill/C. Menzel/G. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
W. Damron/T. Pfister/R. Ramirez Garcia/C. LaBriola/M. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Brover/M. Harmon/J. Krakovitz/A. Woodard/M. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
N. Campisi/T. Verdi/H. Cope/N. Seel/C. Kiernan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
P. Viswanathan/F. De Castro Junior/L. Fowler/M. Gillette/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
D. Silin/J. Chen/G. Jagiasibava/G. Pasari/Z. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
C. King/J. Zator/R. Leblanc/I. Hidrovo/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
R. Houghton/E. Wilson/C. Wanda/J. Sanchez/M. Wuest (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Francis/N. Ottoboni/T. Grant/T. Stainfield/H. Alhadyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
j. cernigliaro/S. Ross/E. Davis/M. Andres/A. Rivas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
M. Nichols/B. Neville/P. Welch/C. Smith/M. Crankshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
R. Adle/B. Williamson/J. Reini/J. Chao/T. Iyengar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
P. Miett/B. Cutrer/J. Tattoni/N. Sanders/i. sussman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Fernandez/C. Pace/K. Cowart/J. Bowser/T. Derloshon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
A. Christensen/A. Thomas/K. Henry/A. Caruso/E. Louie (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
K. Afrikian/H. Manjikian/R. Regal/P. Naumann/B. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
B. Headden/C. Ryding/J. perry/L. Swope/C. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. Pykiet/S. Brecker/S. Percival/J. Martin/O. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
T. Bradley/R. Hawes/R. Ramey/G. Kilgore/R. Alawar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
Z. Shen/P. Hannikainen/N. Harrison-Trent/D. Tanioka/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (B) |
J. Wanigatunga/d. bruce/R. Holley/W. Halseth/B. Er (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
J. Johnson/Y. Kuris/A. Mehta/J. Peraza/M. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
J. Kim/F. King/J. Meersman/W. Lacksen/D. Covey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
R. Marcinek/P. Guardino/J. Wilson/C. Clifford/W. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C) |
S. Morgan/B. Popham/F. Moreno/I. Yeager/D. Boone (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | WYN8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
9 | WY4x | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
10 | WY2V4+ | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 9 |
||
11 | WC2V4+ | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 10 |
||
12 | MY2V8+ | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
||
13 | MC2V8+ | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 3 |
||
Colby College (A) |
G. Iverson/B. Holtzer/T. Ryan/D. Meyer/C. Stevens/L. Yasuda/B. Swift/M. Kinoshita/A. Redhunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
C. Cowart/B. Burkett/K. Bledsoe/E. Wierenga/K. Vutborg/J. Francis/C. Shafer/T. Grant/H. Alhadyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
R. Gallup/Z. Urow/j. cernigliaro/M. Andres/E. Davis/J. Mauer/K. Hulbert/K. Schmidt/W. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | WY4+ | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
15 | WC4+ | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
16 | MY8+ | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | MC8+ | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 18 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Brennan/C. Burgess/N. schofield/J. Costa/J. Klasinski/E. Lehr/E. Moore/P. Wallach/B. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
C. Macaulay/W. Gross/D. Kelly/D. Watson/C. Papadellis/N. Ramirez/D. whitcraft/R. Melvin/S. Xu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
N. Leonard/N. Harrison-Trent/T. Connor/G. Wainwright/E. Littlefield/Z. Shen/A. Brover/R. Seitter/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
B. Makled/K. Monsen/J. Curran/R. O'Neill/N. Seel/A. Hurley/J. Golt/G. Vered/E. Ibarra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
N. Teissler/D. Kim/X. Liu/J. Olinde/S. Scott/M. Shaughnessy/D. Wright/G. Beck/M. Hayashi (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
D. Susko/s. piglia/B. Sulik/N. Wright/H. Trahan/J. Frank/B. Jameson/R. Denoux/J. Kissee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
D. Donald/A. Hunter/J. LaCour/X. Smith/C. Creppel/D. Metoyer/M. Payton/K. Norman/L. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Anderson/M. Aleksic/B. Price/S. George/Y. Berrehouma/H. Bingham/M. McCabe/M. Nelson/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
R. Lindstrom/T. Conley/B. Smith/B. Van der Werf/M. Bremmer/C. Pichert/I. Seddon/D. Ravery/R. Reams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
B. Brott/J. Liang/M. Smith/Z. Thacker/W. Baker/W. Crawford/L. Vincent/C. Schwerzler/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Remmele/M. Quinn/T. Bryant/K. Holmquist/N. Ravry/N. Lambert/M. Lynn/J. Pope/M. Laurie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
N. Wilde/E. point/T. Whitham/P. Miett/C. Lavergne/J. Tattoni/B. Cutrer/N. Sanders/i. sussman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
M. George/J. Gragg/S. Rider/V. Hermes/R. Meisinger/E. Alpert/J. Higgiins/B. Leimer/A. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stanwyck/C. Donahue/A. Kress/M. Levin/Y. Xie/G. Meert/D. Casler/M. Abemayor/C. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Antal/D. Potts/A. Wiehe/A. Acha/M. Fasano/D. Herman/M. Brown/D. Davis/E. Dolson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
A. Fugate/C. Wiens/E. Gordon/J. VanCampen/J. Jamison/M. Kokurin/C. Hall/Z. Davis/C. Viluethpad (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | WYN4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
19 | WCN8+ | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
20 | WYL4+ | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
21 | WCL4+ | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
22 | MYL4+ | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
23 | MCL4+ | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
31 | Open (M/W/Mixed) Jr Middle School 8+ | 4 |
|||
24 | MYN4+ | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
25 | MCN8+ | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
26 | MY2V4+ | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 8 |
||
27 | MC2V4+ | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 15 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
S. Gannon/J. Costa/N. Dubs/M. Panning/B. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
K. Heck/C. Porter/F. Hays/J. Wilson/E. Markert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Brover/R. Seitter/T. Connor/Z. Shen/M. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
R. Holley/D. Zapryanov/B. Nichols/B. Er/J. Wanigatunga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
X. Liu/J. Olinde/S. Scott/M. Shaughnessy/D. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
C. Cowart/B. Burkett/K. Bledsoe/S. Lee/H. Alhadyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
R. Gallup/Z. Urow/J. Mauer/W. Cohen/M. Buccino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
M. Smith/T. Davis/M. Calloway/C. Schwerzler/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
W. Ferris/M. Lynn/K. Holmquist/M. Quinn/T. Trumbauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
R. Meisinger/M. Shah/E. Alpert/J. Higgiins/H. Fletcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
R. Schroering/J. ewald/M. Neal/K. McCarley/M. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schreiner/G. Ren/J. Wang/G. Alduraibi/S. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brown/J. Fournier/G. Campbell/R. Sketch/N. Kloucek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
C. Hall/M. Kokurin/J. Jamison/Z. Davis/B. de Hoyos (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | WY2V8+ | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 9 |
||
29 | WC2V8+ | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 5 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Broderick/H. Aaronson/M. Grieshop/M. Brooks/A. Ahrens/J. Higgins/L. Jillson/M. Hunter/S. Fischer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
M. Andrews/A. Caughron/M. Dolan/K. Donchik/K. Hamilton/E. Muller/T. Richkin/E. Rosales/C. Meade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
A. Ball/N. Baumann/W. Pendly-Griffin/B. Martinez/N. Schumacher/H. Tomlinson/E. Brown/k. Harlow/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
C. Kaye/A. Mujica/K. Farrell/E. Marquette/M. Scull/K. Patterson/T. Guerrero/D. Uhl/A. Rivas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
30 | MY4x | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change