The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- Jun 22, 2013
- sprint
- Grand River
- Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Grand Rapids Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 22, 2013 | |||||
break | TIMES ARE TENTATIVE | ||||
break | 7:00 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | Womens U-19 2x HEATS | 0 |
||
2 | 7:36 AM | Womens U-19 2x HEATS | 0 |
||
3 | 7:42 AM | Mens U-19 2x HEATS | 0 |
||
4 | 7:48 AM | Mens U-19 2x HEATS | 0 |
||
5 | 7:54 AM | Mens U-16 2x HEATS | 0 |
||
6 | 8:00 AM | Mens U-16 2x HEATS | 0 |
||
7 | 8:06 AM | Womens U-19 4+ HEATS | 0 |
||
8 | 8:12 AM | Womens U-19 4+ HEATS | 0 |
||
9 | 8:18 AM | Mens U-19 4+ HEATS | 0 |
||
10 | 8:24 AM | Mens U-19 4+ HEATS | 0 |
||
11 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
13 | 8:50 AM | Womens U-19 2x | 12 |
||
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jansa/R. Weidmayer
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bradt/B. LaCross
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
L. VanderWall/B. Suttner
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Andrews/C. Wadlow
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Ayoub/H. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (B) |
H. Pfeiffer/E. Tatge
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
S. Shea/T. Larson
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
H. Twardy/M. Maple
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
Z. Kissel/E. Polo
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (C) |
S. Loughman/S. Buckeridge
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
P. Krohn/K. Farrell
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (D) |
F. LaChance/S. Theisen
|
|
|||
14 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
15 | 9:10 AM | Mens U-16 4x | 5 |
||
16 | 9:20 AM | Womens Rec 8+ | 1 |
||
17 | 9:30 AM | Womens U-16 1x | 2 |
||
18 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Womens U-19 4+ | 9 |
||
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bickeridge/H. Pfeiffer/S. Loughman/E. Tatge/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Rowing Club (A) |
B. LaCross/E. Bradt/M. Woody/Z. Niswonger/K. Cloud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell Crew Club (A) |
H. Skibbe/E. Peterson/K. Brim/M. ca/s. cad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Marvin/M. Maple/S. Benham/K. Brower/H. Twardy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. Farrell/P. Krohn/N. Marek/H. Reynolds/G. Bialy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (B) |
F. LaChance/R. Weidmayer/J. Jansa/C. Funk/N. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Rowing Club (B) |
C. Kuiper/M. Dlugos/S. Vandenberge/H. Hall-Petry/M. Sunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
H. Whitaker/Z. Kissel/M. Rausch/E. Polo/M. Draves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
A. Salas/E. Alford/F. Wernman/D. Harrison/K. Arp (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 10:00 AM | Mens U-19 2x | 11 |
||
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hargrove/N. Sadek
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Seski/M. Landuyt
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Rowing Club (A) |
C. Finton/B. Carrier
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Muir/S. Bancheri
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
T. Ingersoll/K. Clinthorne
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Pappas/J. Simmons
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (B) |
G. Fox/B. Friman
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
J. Molewyk/Z. Hamlin
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (C) |
M. Torssell/J. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (D) |
D. Johnson/Z. Al-Zahid
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (E) |
S. Hutfles/R. Wellings
|
|
|||
21 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
22 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
24 | 10:30 AM | Womens U-19 8+ | 3 |
||
Forest Hills Rowing Club (A) |
M. Woody/S. Vandenberge/H. Pope/H. Hall-Petry/E. Bradford/E. Bradt/B. LaCross/C. Kuiper/K. Cloud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. Farrell/Z. Kissel/N. Marek/H. Reynolds/M. Rausch/P. Krohn/T. Glover/M. Ayoub/G. Bialy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
H. Whitaker/K. Keiser/A. Salas/E. Alford/M. Romatowski/F. Wernman/K. Arp/D. Harrison/M. Draves (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
26 | 10:50 AM | Mens U-19 4+ | 10 |
||
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hutfles/R. Wellings/J. Hargrove/B. Friman/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Kelly/K. Young/D. DeZeery/Z. Wiese/R. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Rowing Club (A) |
J. Messner/J. Hartert/T. Wahl/B. Carrier/B. Blue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Malone/E. Babcock/N. Solomon/A. Solomon/M. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. DeShantz-Cook/J. Mizak/M. Hijazi/R. Shockley/S. Pappas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (B) |
N. Sadek/J. Rodriguez/D. Johnson/M. Torssell/N. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Rowing Club (B) |
W. Spencer/D. Tiggleman/K. Pope/Z. Kropf/K. Cloud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
A. LaBadie/E. Sawicki/R. O'Grady/M. Crimp/R. Featherston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
E. Ames/A. Delgreco/N. Shivel/D. Jensen/A. Granica (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
B. Renner/B. Mills/I. Reeder/J. Pitcher/G. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
28 | 11:10 AM | Womens U-19 1x | 4 |
||
29 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
30 | 11:30 AM | Mens U-16 8+ | 2 |
||
31 | 11:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
32 | 11:50 AM | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
||
33 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
break | Break | ||||
34 | 1:00 PM | Womens U-16 4x | 3 |
||
35 | 1:10 PM | Mens U-19 1x | 4 |
||
36 | 1:20 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
37 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
38 | 1:40 PM | Mens U-16 1x | 7 |
||
39 | 1:50 PM | Womens U-16 2x | 4 |
||
40 | 2:00 PM | Mens U-19 8+ | 6 |
||
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hutfles/G. Fox/J. Hargrove/D. Johnson/J. Rodriguez/M. Torssell/A. Nowicki/Z. Al-Zahid/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
D. Rosati/A. Seski/S. Kelly/A. Kelly/T. Duncan/Z. Wiese/K. Young/D. DeZeery/R. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Rowing Club (A) |
J. Messner/J. Hartert/T. Wahl/C. Finton/J. Hartert/Z. Kropf/W. Spencer/B. Carrier/B. Blue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
R. Bodrie/E. Ames/D. Jensen/C. Kearney/A. Pappas/A. Delgreco/R. Shockley/J. Mizak/A. Granica (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
T. Rigotti/A. Irving/D. DeShantz-Cook/D. Kissel/J. Kowalsky/M. Kowalsky/N. Shivel/C. Puhl/G. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
J. House/I. Reeder/L. Sorensen/B. Mills/J. Evans/D. Simmons/T. VanHollebeke/J. Charette/S. Pappas (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 2:10 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
Forest Hills Rowing Club (A) |
B. LaCross/H. Hall-Petry/J. Messner/J. Hartert/C. Finton/Z. Kropf/C. Kuiper/S. Vandenberge/B. Blue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Rowing Club (B) |
T. Wahl/B. Carrier/Z. Niswonger/M. Woody/H. Pope/D. Tiggleman/J. Hartert/E. Bradford/K. Cloud (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | 2:20 PM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 3 |
||
43 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
||
44 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
||
45 | 2:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
||
46 | 2:50 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
47 | 3:00 PM | Mens U-16 2x | 12 |
||
48 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change