New York State Scholastic Section 2 Championship

  • May 4, 2013 To May 5, 2013
  • sprint
  • Fish Creek
  • Saratoga, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 4, 2013
1 Girls Novice/Freshmen 4x
5
2 Girls Varsity 1x
3
3 Boys Novice/Freshmen 2x
5
4 Boys Varsity 4x
6
5 Boys Novice/Freshmen 1x
1
6 Girls Novice/Freshmen 2x
4
7 Girls Varsity 4x
5
8 Girls Novice/Freshmen 1x
0
9 Boys Varsity 2x
14
    Ballston Spa High School (A)
R. Gasparini/A. Ruscio
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Batzinger/M. Batzinger
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
K. Poore/W. Skelly
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
N. Reilly/B. Becker
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Dungate/M. Lynch
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
S. Berliner/B. Ward
 
    Spring Hill Waldorf School (A)
d. conway/M. Buhac
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
B. Bachus/K. Sarsick
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
C. Rockwell/S. Schafer
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
T. Finlay/J. Jameson
 
    SGS Rowing Association (B)
i. burns/I. Prentice
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
P. Shakar/B. Roemelt
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
S. Castellani/L. Bossalini
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
Z. Hastings/E. Straub
 
10 Boys Novice/Freshmen 4x
11
11 Boys Varsity 1x
5
12 Girls Varsity 2x
3
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Guardino/K. Volk
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
H. Wistort/J. Mason
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
A. Sinclair/A. Rider
 
Sunday, May 5, 2013
13 Boys Novice/Freshmen 4+
3
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Capozzolo/J. Sullins/B. Chynoweth/M. Rivet/G. Meehan (Cox)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
B. Ward/J. Markham/J. Sicard/d. cleary/B. Hasel (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
A. DeVries/G. MORRISON/E. Kowalski/S. Blackington/A. Kelleher (Cox)
 
14 Girls Novice/Freshmen 4+
2
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
G. Mastrianni/N. Howk/O. Fragomeni/C. Parry/F. Murphy (Cox)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
R. McNamara/S. Burola/O. Schneider/K. Hungerford/A. Wilke (Cox)
 
15 Boys Freshmen 8+
3
16 Boys Novice 8+
2
17 Girls Freshmen 8+
4
18 Girls Novice 8+
3
19 Boys Varsity 4+
3
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Berry/S. Primett/B. VanPatten/B. Kruppenbacher/J. Krupa (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
O. Essa/P. Fabris/C. Bradshaw/C. Bosquez/C. Stulberger (Cox)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
S. Berliner/I. Prentice/i. burns/C. Senneca/N. Rizzuto (Cox)
 
20 Girls Varsity 4+
4
    Emma Willard School (A)
C. Lanci/A. Torkelson/S. Evans/K. Sausville/N. Krantz (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Dvorscak/E. Eisnor/K. Nelson/B. Bennett/Z. Zimmerglass (Cox)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
A. Sinclair/A. Rider/R. McNamara/C. Senneca/A. Wilke (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Reisinger/A. Pugliese/S. Zhang/E. Andonie/E. Hartman (Cox)
 
21 Boys Lightweight/3rd Varsity 8+
3
22 Girls Lightweight/3rd Varsity 8+
3
23 Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
5
24 Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
6
25 Boys 1st Varsity 8+
6
26 Girls 1st Varsity 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change